First reported at 125,761 shares this quarter.
Reported position value by quarter
Each bar is a Form 13-F quarter-end snapshot. It does not show trades made within the quarter.
| Date | Holding Value |
|---|---|
| 2023-09-30 | 2129000 |
| 2023-12-31 | 2337000 |
| 2024-03-31 | 282000 |
| 2024-06-30 | 0 |
| 2024-09-30 | 1369000 |
Quarterly position history
How this manager's reported quarter-end position changed over time.
| Quarter | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Filed | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q3 2024 | New | 74,023 | +74,023 (0.0%) | 1.39% | $1,369,000 | 2024-11-13 | |
| Q2 2024 | Reduced | 0 | -12,352 (-100.0%) | 0 | $0 | 2024-08-12 | |
| Q1 2024 | Reduced | 12,352 | -93,462 (-88.3%) | 0.28% | $282,000 | 2024-05-13 | |
| Q4 2023 | Reduced | 105,814 | -19,947 (-15.9%) | 2.31% | $2,337,000 | 2024-02-12 | |
| Q3 2023 | New | 125,761 | +125,761 (0.0%) | 2.63% | $2,129,000 | 2023-11-13 | |
|
Five years are shown. A free account unlocks the complete reported history.
Unlock full history
|
|||||||
Who else reported the position
198 managers reported INTERNATIONAL MNY EXPRESS I for Q3 2023.
| Manager | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Tenure |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Platinum Equity Advisors LLC DE | Unchanged | 32,016 | 0 | 28.93% | $542,031,000 | 9 qtrs |
| BlackRock Inc | Added | 2,396,242 | +134,470 | < 0.01% | $40,568,378 | 19 qtrs |
| VANGUARD GROUP INC | Added | 2,163,976 | +205,954 | < 0.01% | $36,636,114 | 21 qtrs |
| WELLINGTON MANAGEMENT GROUP LLP | Added | 1,651,169 | +138,002 | < 0.01% | $27,954,290 | 21 qtrs |
| BROWN ADVISORY INC | Added | 1,391,553 | +36,505 | 0.04% | $23,558,992 | 5 qtrs |
| Voss Capital LLC | Added | 1,366,912 | +237,514 | 2.91% | $23,141,820 | 10 qtrs |
| Forager Capital Management LLC | Reduced | 1,045,356 | -30,027 | 7.6% | $17,697,877 | 7 qtrs |
| Conifer Management L L C | Unchanged | 1,000,000 | 0 | 1.91% | $16,930,000 | 16 qtrs |
| RIVERBRIDGE PARTNERS LLC | Reduced | 996,077 | -26,535 | 0.23% | $16,863,578 | 3 qtrs |
| ArrowMark Colorado Holdings LLC | Added | 936,538 | +186,958 | 0.19% | $15,855,588 | 14 qtrs |
Filing details and methodology As reported
- Report period
- September 30, 2023
- Filed
- November 13, 2023
- Filing type
- 13F-HR
- Position type
- Common Stocks
Voting authority reported
- Sole
- 125,761
- Shared
- 0
- None
- 0
“None” means the manager reported no voting authority for those shares on non-routine matters. It does not disclose why and is not evidence of securities lending.
Form 13-F is a delayed quarter-end snapshot of disclosed long Section 13(f) securities. It can be filed up to 45 days after quarter end, excludes short positions and most non-U.S. securities, and does not reveal intra-quarter trading. For options, reported shares and value describe the underlying-share exposure; strike, expiry, premium, and written positions are not disclosed.