First reported at 74,023 shares this quarter.
Reported position value by quarter
Each bar is a Form 13-F quarter-end snapshot. It does not show trades made within the quarter.
| Date | Holding Value |
|---|---|
| 2023-09-30 | 2129000 |
| 2023-12-31 | 2337000 |
| 2024-03-31 | 282000 |
| 2024-06-30 | 0 |
| 2024-09-30 | 1369000 |
Quarterly position history
How this manager's reported quarter-end position changed over time.
| Quarter | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Filed | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q3 2024 | New | 74,023 | +74,023 (0.0%) | 1.39% | $1,369,000 | 2024-11-13 | |
| Q2 2024 | Reduced | 0 | -12,352 (-100.0%) | 0 | $0 | 2024-08-12 | |
| Q1 2024 | Reduced | 12,352 | -93,462 (-88.3%) | 0.28% | $282,000 | 2024-05-13 | |
| Q4 2023 | Reduced | 105,814 | -19,947 (-15.9%) | 2.31% | $2,337,000 | 2024-02-12 | |
| Q3 2023 | New | 125,761 | +125,761 (0.0%) | 2.63% | $2,129,000 | 2023-11-13 | |
|
Five years are shown. A free account unlocks the complete reported history.
Unlock full history
|
|||||||
Who else reported the position
202 managers reported INTERNATIONAL MNY EXPRESS I for Q3 2024.
| Manager | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Tenure |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Platinum Equity Advisors LLC DE | Unchanged | 32,016 | 0 | 50.05% | $591,976,000 | 13 qtrs |
| BlackRock Inc | New | 2,588,547 | +2,588,547 | < 0.01% | $47,862,234 | 1 qtr |
| VANGUARD GROUP INC | Added | 2,292,936 | +121,137 | < 0.01% | $42,396,387 | 25 qtrs |
| Voss Capital LLC | Added | 1,713,438 | +488,504 | 2.63% | $31,681,469 | 14 qtrs |
| WELLINGTON MANAGEMENT GROUP LLP | Added | 1,556,925 | +109,293 | < 0.01% | $28,787,544 | 25 qtrs |
| Forager Capital Management LLC | Added | 1,221,174 | +260,000 | 8.88% | $22,579,507 | 11 qtrs |
| ArrowMark Colorado Holdings LLC | Added | 994,925 | +145,686 | 0.24% | $18,396,163 | 18 qtrs |
| NEW SOUTH CAPITAL MANAGEMENT INC | New | 922,396 | +922,396 | 0.7% | $17,055,102 | 1 qtr |
| INVESTMENT MANAGEMENT ASSOCIATES INC ADV | Reduced | 882,702 | -39,609 | 6.38% | $16,321,160 | 12 qtrs |
| GEODE CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LLC | Added | 848,474 | +1,563 | < 0.01% | $15,691,034 | 25 qtrs |
Filing details and methodology As reported
- Report period
- September 30, 2024
- Filed
- November 13, 2024
- Filing type
- 13F-HR
- Position type
- Common Stocks
Voting authority reported
- Sole
- 74,023
- Shared
- 0
- None
- 0
“None” means the manager reported no voting authority for those shares on non-routine matters. It does not disclose why and is not evidence of securities lending.
Form 13-F is a delayed quarter-end snapshot of disclosed long Section 13(f) securities. It can be filed up to 45 days after quarter end, excludes short positions and most non-U.S. securities, and does not reveal intra-quarter trading. For options, reported shares and value describe the underlying-share exposure; strike, expiry, premium, and written positions are not disclosed.