Reported 254,590 shares, up 64 (0.0%) from the prior quarter.
Reported value -9.5%; share count 0.0% vs. the prior quarter.
Reported position value by quarter
Each bar is a Form 13-F quarter-end snapshot. It does not show trades made within the quarter.
| Date | Holding Value |
|---|---|
| 2021-09-30 | 68000 |
| 2021-12-31 | 81000 |
| 2022-03-31 | 44000 |
| 2022-06-30 | 18000 |
| 2022-09-30 | 9000 |
| 2022-12-31 | 8147 |
| 2023-03-31 | 7638 |
| 2023-06-30 | 4455 |
| 2023-09-30 | 5092 |
| 2023-12-31 | 3870 |
| 2024-03-31 | 6110 |
| 2024-06-30 | 2775 |
| 2024-09-30 | 0 |
Quarterly position history
How this manager's reported quarter-end position changed over time.
| Quarter | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Filed | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q3 2024 | Reduced | 0 | -254,590 (-100.0%) | 0 | $0 | 2024-11-14 | |
| Q2 2024 | Unchanged | 254,590 | 0 (0.0%) | < 0.01% | $2,775 | 2024-08-14 | |
| Q1 2024 | Unchanged | 254,590 | 0 (0.0%) | < 0.01% | $6,110 | 2024-05-15 | |
| Q4 2023 | Unchanged | 254,590 | 0 (0.0%) | < 0.01% | $3,870 | 2024-02-14 | |
| Q3 2023 | Unchanged | 254,590 | 0 (0.0%) | < 0.01% | $5,092 | 2023-11-14 | |
| Q2 2023 | Unchanged | 254,590 | 0 (0.0%) | < 0.01% | $4,455 | 2023-08-14 | |
| Q1 2023 | Unchanged | 254,590 | 0 (0.0%) | < 0.01% | $7,638 | 2023-05-15 | |
| Q4 2022 | Added | 254,590 | +64 (0.0%) | < 0.01% | $8,147 | 2023-02-14 | |
| Q3 2022 | Unchanged | 254,526 | 0 (0.0%) | < 0.01% | $9,000 | 2022-11-14 | |
| Q2 2022 | Added | 254,526 | +9,600 (3.9%) | < 0.01% | $18,000 | 2022-08-08 | |
| Q1 2022 | Unchanged | 244,926 | 0 (0.0%) | < 0.01% | $44,000 | 2022-05-16 | |
| Q4 2021 | Reduced | 244,926 | -3,136 (-1.3%) | < 0.01% | $81,000 | 2022-03-03 | |
| Q3 2021 | New | 248,062 | +248,062 (0.0%) | < 0.01% | $68,000 | 2021-11-15 |
Who else reported the position
36 managers reported INTERNATIONAL MEDIA ACQUISI for Q4 2022.
| Manager | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Tenure |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| MANGROVE PARTNERS | Unchanged | 900,000 | 0 | 0.52% | $9,180,000 | 6 qtrs |
| BOOTHBAY FUND MANAGEMENT LLC | Reduced | 291,998 | -26,998 | 0.07% | $2,978,380 | 6 qtrs |
| Radcliffe Capital Management L P | Unchanged | 198,000 | 0 | 0.06% | $2,019,600 | 6 qtrs |
| Kepos Capital LP | Unchanged | 2,780,000 | 0 | 0.01% | $89,000 | 6 qtrs |
| MMCAP International Inc SPC | Unchanged | 2,400,000 | 0 | < 0.01% | $76,800 | 6 qtrs |
| HIGHBRIDGE CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LLC | Added | 1,300,319 | +305,719 | < 0.01% | $42,000 | 6 qtrs |
| CVI Holdings LLC | Unchanged | 1,200,000 | 0 | < 0.01% | $38,400 | 6 qtrs |
| Periscope Capital Inc | Unchanged | 924,335 | 0 | < 0.01% | $28,613 | 5 qtrs |
| Polar Asset Management Partners Inc | Unchanged | 843,613 | 0 | < 0.01% | $26,996 | 6 qtrs |
| Shaolin Capital Management LLC | Unchanged | 750,000 | 0 | < 0.01% | $24,000 | 6 qtrs |
Filing details and methodology As reported
- Report period
- December 31, 2022
- Filed
- February 14, 2023
- Filing type
- 13F-HR
- Position type
- *W EXP 07/21/202
Voting authority reported
- Sole
- 254,590
- Shared
- 0
- None
- 0
“None” means the manager reported no voting authority for those shares on non-routine matters. It does not disclose why and is not evidence of securities lending.
Form 13-F is a delayed quarter-end snapshot of disclosed long Section 13(f) securities. It can be filed up to 45 days after quarter end, excludes short positions and most non-U.S. securities, and does not reveal intra-quarter trading. For options, reported shares and value describe the underlying-share exposure; strike, expiry, premium, and written positions are not disclosed.