Form 13-F position report

INTERNATIONAL MEDIA ACQUISI

Reported by PEAK6 Investments LLC

IMAQW CUSIP 459867115 Manager CIK 0001756111

Reported 100,382 shares, unchanged from the prior quarter.

Reported value 7.1%; share count 0.0% vs. the prior quarter.

Unchanged
% of reported 13F value < 0.01% This manager · Q4 2022
Shares 100,382 Quarter-end amount reported
Reported value $3,212 Fair value at quarter end
Consecutive quarters held 5 Through Q4 2022

Reported position value by quarter

Reported position value by quarter

Each bar is a Form 13-F quarter-end snapshot. It does not show trades made within the quarter.

Reported position value by quarter
Date Holding Value
2021-12-31 33000
2022-03-31 18000
2022-06-30 1757
2022-09-30 3000
2022-12-31 3212
2023-03-31 3011
2023-06-30 1757
2023-09-30 2008
2023-12-31 1526
2024-03-31 2409
2024-06-30 1094
2024-09-30 0

Quarterly position history

How this manager's reported quarter-end position changed over time.

12 quarters
Quarterly reported position history for INTERNATIONAL MEDIA ACQUISI held by PEAK6 Investments LLC.
Quarter Activity Shares Change % of reported 13F Reported value Filed Source filing
Q3 2024 Reduced 0 -100,382 (-100.0%) 0 $0 2024-11-14
Q2 2024 Unchanged 100,382 0 (0.0%) < 0.01% $1,094 2024-08-14
Q1 2024 Unchanged 100,382 0 (0.0%) < 0.01% $2,409 2024-05-14
Q4 2023 Unchanged 100,382 0 (0.0%) < 0.01% $1,526 2024-02-13
Q3 2023 Unchanged 100,382 0 (0.0%) < 0.01% $2,008 2023-11-13
Q2 2023 Unchanged 100,382 0 (0.0%) < 0.01% $1,757 2023-08-11
Q1 2023 Unchanged 100,382 0 (0.0%) < 0.01% $3,011 2023-05-12
Q4 2022 Unchanged 100,382 0 (0.0%) < 0.01% $3,212 2023-02-10
Q3 2022 Unchanged 100,382 0 (0.0%) < 0.01% $3,000 2022-11-14
Q2 2022 Unchanged 100,382 0 (0.0%) < 0.01% $1,757 2022-08-12
Q1 2022 Unchanged 100,382 0 (0.0%) < 0.01% $18,000 2022-05-13
Q4 2021 New 100,382 +100,382 (0.0%) < 0.01% $33,000 2022-02-11

Who else reported the position

36 managers reported INTERNATIONAL MEDIA ACQUISI for Q4 2022.

Managers reporting INTERNATIONAL MEDIA ACQUISI in Q4 2022.
Manager Activity Shares Change % of reported 13F Reported value Tenure
MANGROVE PARTNERS Unchanged 900,000 0 0.52% $9,180,000 6 qtrs
BOOTHBAY FUND MANAGEMENT LLC Reduced 291,998 -26,998 0.07% $2,978,380 6 qtrs
Radcliffe Capital Management L P Unchanged 198,000 0 0.06% $2,019,600 6 qtrs
Kepos Capital LP Unchanged 2,780,000 0 0.01% $89,000 6 qtrs
MMCAP International Inc SPC Unchanged 2,400,000 0 < 0.01% $76,800 6 qtrs
HIGHBRIDGE CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LLC Added 1,300,319 +305,719 < 0.01% $42,000 6 qtrs
CVI Holdings LLC Unchanged 1,200,000 0 < 0.01% $38,400 6 qtrs
Periscope Capital Inc Unchanged 924,335 0 < 0.01% $28,613 5 qtrs
Polar Asset Management Partners Inc Unchanged 843,613 0 < 0.01% $26,996 6 qtrs
Shaolin Capital Management LLC Unchanged 750,000 0 < 0.01% $24,000 6 qtrs
Premium adds each manager's conviction percentile across reporting peers.
Filing details and methodology As reported
Report period
December 31, 2022
Filed
February 10, 2023
Filing type
13F-HR
Position type
*W EXP 07/21/202

Voting authority reported

Sole
100,382
Shared
0
None
0

“None” means the manager reported no voting authority for those shares on non-routine matters. It does not disclose why and is not evidence of securities lending.

Form 13-F is a delayed quarter-end snapshot of disclosed long Section 13(f) securities. It can be filed up to 45 days after quarter end, excludes short positions and most non-U.S. securities, and does not reveal intra-quarter trading. For options, reported shares and value describe the underlying-share exposure; strike, expiry, premium, and written positions are not disclosed.