Reported 291,998 shares, down 26,998 (8.5%) from the prior quarter.
Reported value -8.0%; share count -8.5% vs. the prior quarter.
Reported position value by quarter
Each bar is a Form 13-F quarter-end snapshot. It does not show trades made within the quarter.
| Date | Holding Value |
|---|---|
| 2021-09-30 | 12704000 |
| 2021-12-31 | 6430000 |
| 2022-03-31 | 4037000 |
| 2022-06-30 | 3184000 |
| 2022-09-30 | 3238000 |
| 2022-12-31 | 2978380 |
| 2023-03-31 | 3068899 |
| 2023-06-30 | 3141898 |
| 2023-09-30 | 3317097 |
| 2023-12-31 | 3328777 |
| 2024-03-31 | 3299577 |
| 2024-06-30 | 3426597 |
| 2024-09-30 | 0 |
Quarterly position history
How this manager's reported quarter-end position changed over time.
| Quarter | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Filed | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q3 2024 | Reduced | 0 | -291,998 (-100.0%) | 0 | $0 | 2024-11-14 | |
| Q2 2024 | Unchanged | 291,998 | 0 (0.0%) | 0.08% | $3,426,597 | 2024-08-14 | |
| Q1 2024 | Unchanged | 291,998 | 0 (0.0%) | 0.06% | $3,299,577 | 2024-05-15 | |
| Q4 2023 | Unchanged | 291,998 | 0 (0.0%) | 0.08% | $3,328,777 | 2024-02-14 | |
| Q3 2023 | Unchanged | 291,998 | 0 (0.0%) | 0.08% | $3,317,097 | 2023-11-14 | |
| Q2 2023 | Unchanged | 291,998 | 0 (0.0%) | 0.07% | $3,141,898 | 2023-08-14 | |
| Q1 2023 | Unchanged | 291,998 | 0 (0.0%) | 0.06% | $3,068,899 | 2023-05-15 | |
| Q4 2022 | Reduced | 291,998 | -26,998 (-8.5%) | 0.07% | $2,978,380 | 2023-02-14 | |
| Q3 2022 | Unchanged | 318,996 | 0 (0.0%) | 0.08% | $3,238,000 | 2022-11-14 | |
| Q2 2022 | Reduced | 318,996 | -88,400 (-21.7%) | 0.08% | $3,184,000 | 2022-08-15 | |
| Q1 2022 | Reduced | 407,396 | -247,374 (-37.8%) | 0.09% | $4,037,000 | 2022-05-16 | |
| Q4 2021 | Reduced | 654,770 | -641,582 (-49.5%) | 0.15% | $6,430,000 | 2022-02-14 | |
| Q3 2021 | New | 1,296,352 | +1,296,352 (0.0%) | 0.35% | $12,704,000 | 2021-11-15 |
Who else reported the position
36 managers reported INTERNATIONAL MEDIA ACQUISI for Q4 2022.
| Manager | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Tenure |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| MANGROVE PARTNERS | Unchanged | 900,000 | 0 | 0.52% | $9,180,000 | 6 qtrs |
| BOOTHBAY FUND MANAGEMENT LLC This report | Reduced | 291,998 | -26,998 | 0.07% | $2,978,380 | 6 qtrs |
| Radcliffe Capital Management L P | Unchanged | 198,000 | 0 | 0.06% | $2,019,600 | 6 qtrs |
| Kepos Capital LP | Unchanged | 2,780,000 | 0 | 0.01% | $89,000 | 6 qtrs |
| MMCAP International Inc SPC | Unchanged | 2,400,000 | 0 | < 0.01% | $76,800 | 6 qtrs |
| HIGHBRIDGE CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LLC | Added | 1,300,319 | +305,719 | < 0.01% | $42,000 | 6 qtrs |
| CVI Holdings LLC | Unchanged | 1,200,000 | 0 | < 0.01% | $38,400 | 6 qtrs |
| Periscope Capital Inc | Unchanged | 924,335 | 0 | < 0.01% | $28,613 | 5 qtrs |
| Polar Asset Management Partners Inc | Unchanged | 843,613 | 0 | < 0.01% | $26,996 | 6 qtrs |
| Shaolin Capital Management LLC | Unchanged | 750,000 | 0 | < 0.01% | $24,000 | 6 qtrs |
Filing details and methodology As reported
- Report period
- December 31, 2022
- Filed
- February 14, 2023
- Filing type
- 13F-HR
- Position type
- *W EXP 07/21/202
Voting authority reported
- Sole
- 0
- Shared
- 291,998
- None
- 0
“None” means the manager reported no voting authority for those shares on non-routine matters. It does not disclose why and is not evidence of securities lending.
Form 13-F is a delayed quarter-end snapshot of disclosed long Section 13(f) securities. It can be filed up to 45 days after quarter end, excludes short positions and most non-U.S. securities, and does not reveal intra-quarter trading. For options, reported shares and value describe the underlying-share exposure; strike, expiry, premium, and written positions are not disclosed.