Reported 2,958,500 shares, unchanged from the prior quarter.
Reported value -20.5%; share count 0.0% vs. the prior quarter.
Reported position value by quarter
Each bar is a Form 13-F quarter-end snapshot. It does not show trades made within the quarter.
| Date | Holding Value |
|---|---|
| 2018-09-30 | 170114000 |
| 2018-12-31 | 149996000 |
| 2019-03-31 | 147747000 |
| 2019-06-30 | 159226000 |
| 2019-09-30 | 139168000 |
| 2019-12-31 | 142038000 |
| 2020-03-31 | 112926000 |
| 2020-06-30 | 131062000 |
| 2020-09-30 | 131062000 |
| 2020-12-31 | 120825000 |
| 2021-03-31 | 145085000 |
| 2021-06-30 | 149730000 |
| 2021-09-30 | 0 |
Quarterly position history
How this manager's reported quarter-end position changed over time.
| Quarter | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Filed | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q3 2021 | Reduced | 0 | -2,958,500 (-100.0%) | 0 | $0 | 2021-11-04 | |
| Q2 2021 | Unchanged | 2,958,500 | 0 (0.0%) | 2.7% | $149,730,000 | 2021-08-12 | |
| Q1 2021 | Unchanged | 2,958,500 | 0 (0.0%) | 3.08% | $145,085,000 | 2021-05-14 | |
| Q4 2020 | Unchanged | 2,958,500 | 0 (0.0%) | 3.39% | $120,825,000 | 2021-02-16 | |
| Q3 2020 | Unchanged | 2,958,500 | 0 (0.0%) | 4.25% | $131,062,000 | 2020-11-13 | |
| Q2 2020 | Unchanged | 2,958,500 | 0 (0.0%) | 4.25% | $131,062,000 | 2020-08-14 | |
| Q1 2020 | Unchanged | 2,958,500 | 0 (0.0%) | 4.38% | $112,926,000 | 2020-05-14 | |
| Q4 2019 | Unchanged | 2,958,500 | 0 (0.0%) | 5.07% | $142,038,000 | 2020-02-14 | |
| Q3 2019 | Unchanged | 2,958,500 | 0 (0.0%) | 5.29% | $139,168,000 | 2019-11-12 | |
| Q2 2019 | Unchanged | 2,958,500 | 0 (0.0%) | 5.13% | $159,226,000 | 2019-08-12 | |
| Q1 2019 | Unchanged | 2,958,500 | 0 (0.0%) | 5.35% | $147,747,000 | 2019-05-14 | |
| Q4 2018 | Unchanged | 2,958,500 | 0 (0.0%) | 5.41% | $149,996,000 | 2019-02-12 | |
| Q3 2018 | New | 2,958,500 | +2,958,500 (0.0%) | 6.4% | $170,114,000 | 2018-11-13 |
Who else reported the position
62 managers reported INTERNATIONAL FLAVORS&FRAGR for Q1 2020.
| Manager | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Tenure |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Winder Investment Pte Ltd This report | Unchanged | 2,958,500 | 0 | 4.38% | $112,926,000 | 7 qtrs |
| Allianz Asset Management GmbH | Added | 2,189,755 | +28,000 | 0.11% | $83,583,000 | 7 qtrs |
| CAMDEN ASSET MANAGEMENT L P CA | Added | 1,786,930 | +81,761 | 2.05% | $69,047,000 | 7 qtrs |
| FRANKLIN RESOURCES INC | Unchanged | 1,442,242 | 0 | 0.04% | $55,050,000 | 7 qtrs |
| Parallax Volatility Advisers L P | Added | 58,022,700 | +56,695,087 | 0.07% | $54,584,000 | 5 qtrs |
| BlackRock Inc | Reduced | 1,332,131 | -67,726 | < 0.01% | $50,847,000 | 5 qtrs |
| Parallax Volatility Advisers L P | Reduced | 1,160,454 | -167,159 | 0.06% | $44,295,000 | 5 qtrs |
| JPMorgan Chase & Co | Added | 734,907 | +2,401 | < 0.01% | $28,052,000 | 6 qtrs |
| ADVENT CAPITAL MANAGEMENT DE | Reduced | 330,041 | -149,212 | 0.28% | $12,764,000 | 7 qtrs |
| STATE STREET CORPORATION | Reduced | 316,500 | -154,000 | < 0.01% | $12,255,000 | 7 qtrs |
Filing details and methodology As reported
- Report period
- March 31, 2020
- Filed
- May 14, 2020
- Filing type
- 13F-HR
- Position type
- Tangible Equity Units
Voting authority reported
- Sole
- 0
- Shared
- 2,958,500
- None
- 0
“None” means the manager reported no voting authority for those shares on non-routine matters. It does not disclose why and is not evidence of securities lending.
Form 13-F is a delayed quarter-end snapshot of disclosed long Section 13(f) securities. It can be filed up to 45 days after quarter end, excludes short positions and most non-U.S. securities, and does not reveal intra-quarter trading. For options, reported shares and value describe the underlying-share exposure; strike, expiry, premium, and written positions are not disclosed.