Form 13-F position report

* INTERNATIONAL FLAVORS&FRAGR

Reported by Sandbar Asset Management LLP

IFF CUSIP 459506101 Manager CIK 0001756870

Reported 87,410 shares, up 8,156 (10.3%) from the prior quarter.

Reported value -3.9%; share count 10.3% vs. the prior quarter.

Added
% of reported 13F value 6.89% This manager · Q1 2022
Shares 87,410 Quarter-end amount reported
Reported value $11,480,000 Fair value at quarter end
Consecutive quarters held 14 Through Q1 2022

Reported position value by quarter

Reported position value by quarter

Each bar is a Form 13-F quarter-end snapshot. It does not show trades made within the quarter.

Reported position value by quarter
Date Holding Value
2019-03-31 6379000
2019-06-30 9227000
2019-09-30 4198000
2019-12-31 12362000
2020-03-31 8360000
2020-06-30 10244000
2020-09-30 9416000
2020-12-31 0
2021-03-31 39238000
2021-06-30 37285000
2021-09-30 42444000
2021-12-31 11940000
2022-03-31 11480000
2022-06-30 7247000
2022-09-30 1029000
2022-12-31 0
2023-06-30 251000
2023-09-30 258000
2023-12-31 0

Quarterly position history

How this manager's reported quarter-end position changed over time.

19 quarters
Quarterly reported position history for * INTERNATIONAL FLAVORS&FRAGR held by Sandbar Asset Management LLP.
Quarter Activity Shares Change % of reported 13F Reported value Filed Source filing
Q4 2023 Reduced 0 -3,783 (-100.0%) 0 $0 2024-02-08
Q3 2023 Added 3,783 +624 (19.8%) 0.85% $258,000 2023-11-09
Q2 2023 New 3,159 +3,159 (0.0%) 0.69% $251,000 2023-08-11
Q4 2022 Reduced 0 -11,326 (-100.0%) 0 $0 2023-02-13
Q3 2022 Reduced 11,326 -49,509 (-81.4%) 0.62% $1,029,000 2022-11-14
Q2 2022 Reduced 60,835 -26,575 (-30.4%) 3.33% $7,247,000 2022-08-12
Q1 2022 Added 87,410 +8,156 (10.3%) 6.89% $11,480,000 2022-05-13
Q4 2021 Reduced 79,254 -238,154 (-75.0%) 5.96% $11,940,000 2022-02-11
Q3 2021 Added 317,408 +67,846 (27.2%) 4.62% $42,444,000 2021-11-15
Q2 2021 Reduced 249,562 -31,495 (-11.2%) 4.03% $37,285,000 2021-08-13
Q1 2021 New 281,057 +281,057 (0.0%) 5.2% $39,238,000 2021-05-14
Q4 2020 Reduced 0 -76,896 (-100.0%) 0 $0 2021-02-16
Q3 2020 Reduced 76,896 -6,756 (-8.1%) 2.34% $9,416,000 2020-11-13
Q2 2020 Added 83,652 +1,752 (2.1%) 3.17% $10,244,000 2020-08-13
Q1 2020 Reduced 81,900 -13,911 (-14.5%) 5.7% $8,360,000 2020-05-14
Q4 2019 Added 95,811 +61,595 (180.0%) 2.81% $12,362,000 2020-02-13
Q3 2019 Reduced 34,216 -29,381 (-46.2%) 2.1% $4,198,000 2019-11-13
Q2 2019 Added 63,597 +14,067 (28.4%) 4.49% $9,227,000 2019-08-13
Q1 2019 Added 49,530 +36,775 (288.3%) 2.55% $6,379,000 2019-05-13
Five years are shown. A free account unlocks the complete reported history. Unlock full history

Who else reported the position

807 managers reported * INTERNATIONAL FLAVORS&FRAGR for Q1 2022.

Managers reporting * INTERNATIONAL FLAVORS&FRAGR in Q1 2022.
Manager Activity Shares Change % of reported 13F Reported value Tenure
VANGUARD GROUP INC Added 30,734,865 +467,562 0.1% $4,036,409,000 36 qtrs
Winder Investment Pte Ltd Unchanged 25,109,000 0 61.53% $3,297,565,000 22 qtrs
BlackRock Inc Added 19,967,248 +768,929 0.07% $2,622,298,000 36 qtrs
PRICE T ROWE ASSOCIATES INC MD Added 12,704,778 +3,444,239 0.17% $1,668,518,000 36 qtrs
STATE STREET CORPORATION Reduced 10,987,736 -161,046 0.07% $1,451,490,000 36 qtrs
Sachem Head Capital Management LP Reduced 6,433,839 -410,850 21.57% $844,956,000 5 qtrs
MASSACHUSETTS FINANCIAL SERVICES CO MA Added 5,699,795 +1,525,828 0.22% $748,555,000 5 qtrs
GEODE CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LLC Added 4,825,132 +240,596 0.08% $632,162,000 36 qtrs
BARROW HANLEY MEWHINNEY & STRAUSS LLC Reduced 4,721,724 -125,932 2.02% $620,104,000 6 qtrs
LTS One Management LP Reduced 4,470,000 -780,000 65.87% $587,045,000 2 qtrs
Premium adds each manager's conviction percentile across reporting peers.
Filing details and methodology As reported
Report period
March 31, 2022
Filed
May 13, 2022
Filing type
13F-HR
Position type
COM

Voting authority reported

Sole
87,410
Shared
0
None
0

“None” means the manager reported no voting authority for those shares on non-routine matters. It does not disclose why and is not evidence of securities lending.

Form 13-F is a delayed quarter-end snapshot of disclosed long Section 13(f) securities. It can be filed up to 45 days after quarter end, excludes short positions and most non-U.S. securities, and does not reveal intra-quarter trading. For options, reported shares and value describe the underlying-share exposure; strike, expiry, premium, and written positions are not disclosed.