Reported 63,597 shares, up 14,067 (28.4%) from the prior quarter.
Reported value 44.6%; share count 28.4% vs. the prior quarter.
Reported position value by quarter
Each bar is a Form 13-F quarter-end snapshot. It does not show trades made within the quarter.
| Date | Holding Value |
|---|---|
| 2019-03-31 | 6379000 |
| 2019-06-30 | 9227000 |
| 2019-09-30 | 4198000 |
| 2019-12-31 | 12362000 |
| 2020-03-31 | 8360000 |
| 2020-06-30 | 10244000 |
| 2020-09-30 | 9416000 |
| 2020-12-31 | 0 |
| 2021-03-31 | 39238000 |
| 2021-06-30 | 37285000 |
| 2021-09-30 | 42444000 |
| 2021-12-31 | 11940000 |
| 2022-03-31 | 11480000 |
| 2022-06-30 | 7247000 |
| 2022-09-30 | 1029000 |
| 2022-12-31 | 0 |
| 2023-06-30 | 251000 |
| 2023-09-30 | 258000 |
| 2023-12-31 | 0 |
Quarterly position history
How this manager's reported quarter-end position changed over time.
| Quarter | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Filed | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q4 2023 | Reduced | 0 | -3,783 (-100.0%) | 0 | $0 | 2024-02-08 | |
| Q3 2023 | Added | 3,783 | +624 (19.8%) | 0.85% | $258,000 | 2023-11-09 | |
| Q2 2023 | New | 3,159 | +3,159 (0.0%) | 0.69% | $251,000 | 2023-08-11 | |
| Q4 2022 | Reduced | 0 | -11,326 (-100.0%) | 0 | $0 | 2023-02-13 | |
| Q3 2022 | Reduced | 11,326 | -49,509 (-81.4%) | 0.62% | $1,029,000 | 2022-11-14 | |
| Q2 2022 | Reduced | 60,835 | -26,575 (-30.4%) | 3.33% | $7,247,000 | 2022-08-12 | |
| Q1 2022 | Added | 87,410 | +8,156 (10.3%) | 6.89% | $11,480,000 | 2022-05-13 | |
| Q4 2021 | Reduced | 79,254 | -238,154 (-75.0%) | 5.96% | $11,940,000 | 2022-02-11 | |
| Q3 2021 | Added | 317,408 | +67,846 (27.2%) | 4.62% | $42,444,000 | 2021-11-15 | |
| Q2 2021 | Reduced | 249,562 | -31,495 (-11.2%) | 4.03% | $37,285,000 | 2021-08-13 | |
| Q1 2021 | New | 281,057 | +281,057 (0.0%) | 5.2% | $39,238,000 | 2021-05-14 | |
| Q4 2020 | Reduced | 0 | -76,896 (-100.0%) | 0 | $0 | 2021-02-16 | |
| Q3 2020 | Reduced | 76,896 | -6,756 (-8.1%) | 2.34% | $9,416,000 | 2020-11-13 | |
| Q2 2020 | Added | 83,652 | +1,752 (2.1%) | 3.17% | $10,244,000 | 2020-08-13 | |
| Q1 2020 | Reduced | 81,900 | -13,911 (-14.5%) | 5.7% | $8,360,000 | 2020-05-14 | |
| Q4 2019 | Added | 95,811 | +61,595 (180.0%) | 2.81% | $12,362,000 | 2020-02-13 | |
| Q3 2019 | Reduced | 34,216 | -29,381 (-46.2%) | 2.1% | $4,198,000 | 2019-11-13 | |
| Q2 2019 | Added | 63,597 | +14,067 (28.4%) | 4.49% | $9,227,000 | 2019-08-13 | |
| Q1 2019 | Added | 49,530 | +36,775 (288.3%) | 2.55% | $6,379,000 | 2019-05-13 | |
|
Five years are shown. A free account unlocks the complete reported history.
Unlock full history
|
|||||||
Who else reported the position
564 managers reported * INTERNATIONAL FLAVORS&FRAGR for Q2 2019.
| Manager | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Tenure |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Winder Investment Pte Ltd | Unchanged | 20,300,000 | 0 | 94.87% | $2,945,327,000 | 11 qtrs |
| VANGUARD GROUP INC | Added | 12,473,664 | +176,620 | 0.07% | $1,809,804,000 | 25 qtrs |
| BlackRock Inc | Added | 7,111,596 | +64,537 | 0.04% | $1,031,824,000 | 25 qtrs |
| Capital Research Global Investors | Added | 5,004,460 | +1,310,992 | 0.23% | $726,097,000 | 25 qtrs |
| STATE STREET CORPORATION | Added | 4,341,671 | +72,092 | 0.05% | $632,987,000 | 25 qtrs |
| STATE FARM MUTUAL AUTOMOBILE INSURANCE CO | Unchanged | 3,463,700 | 0 | 0.62% | $502,548,000 | 25 qtrs |
| Capital International Investors | Added | 2,774,448 | +339,086 | 0.16% | $402,545,000 | 14 qtrs |
| FMR LLC | Added | 2,583,147 | +95,984 | 0.04% | $374,789,000 | 25 qtrs |
| AMUNDI ASSET MANAGEMENT US INC | Added | 2,225,119 | +129,422 | 0.26% | $322,843,000 | 21 qtrs |
| ALLIANCEBERNSTEIN L P | Added | 1,986,270 | +1,009,210 | 0.18% | $288,188,000 | 25 qtrs |
Filing details and methodology As reported
- Report period
- June 30, 2019
- Filed
- August 13, 2019
- Filing type
- 13F-HR
- Position type
- COM
Voting authority reported
- Sole
- 9,227
- Shared
- 0
- None
- 0
“None” means the manager reported no voting authority for those shares on non-routine matters. It does not disclose why and is not evidence of securities lending.
Form 13-F is a delayed quarter-end snapshot of disclosed long Section 13(f) securities. It can be filed up to 45 days after quarter end, excludes short positions and most non-U.S. securities, and does not reveal intra-quarter trading. For options, reported shares and value describe the underlying-share exposure; strike, expiry, premium, and written positions are not disclosed.