Reported 8,307,988 shares, up 452,809 (5.8%) from the prior quarter.
Reported value -12.2%; share count 5.8% vs. the prior quarter.
Reported position value by quarter
Each bar is a Form 13-F quarter-end snapshot. It does not show trades made within the quarter.
| Date | Holding Value |
|---|---|
| 2021-03-31 | 509723000 |
| 2021-06-30 | 477377000 |
| 2021-09-30 | 486469000 |
| 2021-12-31 | 623858000 |
| 2022-03-31 | 547580000 |
| 2022-06-30 | 464442000 |
| 2022-09-30 | 577435000 |
| 2022-12-31 | 664205413 |
| 2023-03-31 | 767308676 |
| 2023-06-30 | 769111403 |
| 2023-09-30 | 828104805 |
| 2023-12-31 | 803305647 |
| 2024-03-31 | 1081069615 |
| 2024-06-30 | 1215853624 |
| 2024-09-30 | 1421352290 |
| 2024-12-31 | 1779334909 |
| 2025-03-31 | 1714108362 |
| 2025-06-30 | 2316714596 |
| 2025-09-30 | 3637233639 |
| 2025-12-31 | 3360477700 |
Quarterly position history
How this manager's reported quarter-end position changed over time.
| Quarter | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Filed | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q4 2025 | Reduced | 52,254,357 | -604,728 (-1.1%) | 0.05% | $3,360,477,700 | 2026-01-29 | |
| Q3 2025 | Added | 52,859,085 | +11,048,679 (26.4%) | 0.05% | $3,637,233,639 | 2025-11-07 | |
| Q2 2025 | Added | 41,810,406* | +404,322 (1.0%) | 0.04% | $2,316,714,596 | 2025-08-11 | |
| Q1 2025 | Added | 10,351,521 | +280,004 (2.8%) | 0.03% | $1,714,108,362 | 2025-05-09 | |
| Q4 2024 | Reduced | 10,071,517 | -127,624 (-1.3%) | 0.03% | $1,779,334,909 | 2025-02-11 | |
| Q3 2024 | Added | 10,199,141 | +281,901 (2.8%) | 0.03% | $1,421,352,290 | 2024-11-13 | |
| Q2 2024 | Added | 9,917,240 | +239,775 (2.5%) | 0.02% | $1,215,853,624 | 2024-08-13 | |
| Q1 2024 | Reduced | 9,677,465 | -12,591 (-0.1%) | 0.02% | $1,081,069,615 | 2024-05-10 | |
| Q4 2023 | Added | 9,690,056 | +123,226 (1.3%) | 0.02% | $803,305,647 | 2024-02-14 | |
| Q3 2023 | Added | 9,566,830 | +308,236 (3.3%) | 0.02% | $828,104,805 | 2023-11-14 | |
| Q2 2023 | Reduced | 9,258,594 | -35,358 (-0.4%) | 0.02% | $769,111,403 | 2023-08-14 | |
| Q1 2023 | Added | 9,293,952 | +113,504 (1.2%) | 0.02% | $767,308,676 | 2023-05-15 | |
| Q4 2022 | Added | 9,180,448 | +145,332 (1.6%) | 0.02% | $664,205,413 | 2023-02-10 | |
| Q3 2022 | Added | 9,035,116 | +592,266 (7.0%) | 0.02% | $577,435,000 | 2022-11-14 | |
| Q2 2022 | Added | 8,442,850 | +134,862 (1.6%) | 0.01% | $464,442,000 | 2022-08-12 | |
| Q1 2022 | Added | 8,307,988 | +452,809 (5.8%) | 0.01% | $547,580,000 | 2022-05-13 | |
| Q4 2021 | Added | 7,855,179 | +51,681 (0.7%) | 0.01% | $623,858,000 | 2022-02-14 | |
| Q3 2021 | Added | 7,803,498 | +540,811 (7.4%) | 0.01% | $486,469,000 | 2021-11-12 | |
| Q2 2021 | Added | 7,262,687 | +284,002 (4.1%) | 0.01% | $477,377,000 | 2021-08-13 | |
| Q1 2021 | Reduced | 6,978,685 | -147,745 (-2.1%) | 0.01% | $509,723,000 | 2021-05-14 | |
|
Five years are shown. A free account unlocks the complete reported history.
Unlock full history
|
|||||||
Who else reported the position
377 managers reported INTERACTIVE BROKERS GROUP, INC for Q1 2022.
| Manager | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Tenure |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| KAYNE ANDERSON RUDNICK INVESTMENT MANAGEMENT LLC | Reduced | 8,494,604 | -192,674 | 1.49% | $559,879,000 | 21 qtrs |
| VANGUARD GROUP INC This report | Added | 8,307,988 | +452,809 | 0.01% | $547,580,000 | 36 qtrs |
| BlackRock Inc | Reduced | 7,277,972 | -94,514 | 0.01% | $479,694,000 | 36 qtrs |
| Select Equity Group L P | Added | 6,038,789 | +332,931 | 1.29% | $398,017,000 | 20 qtrs |
| MARSHALL WACE LLP | Added | 4,493,494 | +134,053 | 0.56% | $296,168,000 | 8 qtrs |
| Bares Capital Management Inc | Reduced | 4,000,911 | -1,186,400 | 6.14% | $263,700,000 | 27 qtrs |
| Greenwich Wealth Management LLC | Reduced | 3,732,994 | -1,984,955 | 25.12% | $246,042,000 | 36 qtrs |
| Jarislowsky Fraser Ltd | Added | 2,345,683 | +128,517 | 0.82% | $154,603,000 | 11 qtrs |
| STATE STREET CORPORATION | Added | 2,261,234 | +30,803 | < 0.01% | $149,038,000 | 36 qtrs |
| Cantillon Capital Management LLC | Added | 2,224,503 | +62,011 | 1.05% | $146,617,000 | 20 qtrs |
Filing details and methodology As reported
- Report period
- March 31, 2022
- Filed
- May 13, 2022
- Filing type
- 13F-HR
- Position type
- COM CL A
Voting authority reported
- Sole
- 0
- Shared
- 28,644
- None
- 8,279,344
“None” means the manager reported no voting authority for those shares on non-routine matters. It does not disclose why and is not evidence of securities lending.
Form 13-F is a delayed quarter-end snapshot of disclosed long Section 13(f) securities. It can be filed up to 45 days after quarter end, excludes short positions and most non-U.S. securities, and does not reveal intra-quarter trading. For options, reported shares and value describe the underlying-share exposure; strike, expiry, premium, and written positions are not disclosed.