Form 13-F position report

CORECARD CORPORATION (GA)

Reported by WEITZ INVESTMENT MANAGEMENT INC

CCRD CUSIP 45816D100 Manager CIK 0000883965

Reported 515,000 shares, unchanged from the prior quarter.

Reported value 32.0%; share count 0.0% vs. the prior quarter.

Unchanged
% of reported 13F value 0.39% This manager · Q2 2024
Shares 515,000 Quarter-end amount reported
Reported value $7,513,850 Fair value at quarter end
Consecutive quarters held 45 Through Q2 2024

Reported position value by quarter

Reported position value by quarter

Each bar is a Form 13-F quarter-end snapshot. It does not show trades made within the quarter.

Reported position value by quarter
Date Holding Value
2021-09-30 25584000
2021-12-31 23862000
2022-03-31 16714000
2022-06-30 14890000
2022-09-30 13715000
2022-12-31 16881485
2023-03-31 15215650
2023-06-30 12680000
2023-09-30 10200000
2023-12-31 7053300
2024-03-31 5690750
2024-06-30 7513850
2024-09-30 7477800
2024-12-31 11690500
2025-03-31 9635650
2025-06-30 14919550
2025-09-30 13863800
2025-12-31 0

Quarterly position history

How this manager's reported quarter-end position changed over time.

18 quarters
Quarterly reported position history for CORECARD CORPORATION (GA) held by WEITZ INVESTMENT MANAGEMENT INC.
Quarter Activity Shares Change % of reported 13F Reported value Filed Source filing
Q4 2025 Reduced 0 -515,000 (-100.0%) 0 $0 2026-02-12
Q3 2025 Unchanged 515,000 0 (0.0%) 0.75% $13,863,800 2025-11-10
Q2 2025 Unchanged 515,000 0 (0.0%) 0.8% $14,919,550 2025-08-12
Q1 2025 Unchanged 515,000 0 (0.0%) 0.51% $9,635,650 2025-05-09
Q4 2024 Unchanged 515,000 0 (0.0%) 0.6% $11,690,500 2025-02-12
Q3 2024 Unchanged 515,000 0 (0.0%) 0.37% $7,477,800 2024-11-12
Q2 2024 Unchanged 515,000 0 (0.0%) 0.39% $7,513,850 2024-08-14
Q1 2024 Added 515,000 +5,000 (1.0%) 0.29% $5,690,750 2024-05-13
Q4 2023 Unchanged 510,000 0 (0.0%) 0.37% $7,053,300 2024-02-12
Q3 2023 Added 510,000 +10,000 (2.0%) 0.56% $10,200,000 2023-11-13
Q2 2023 Reduced 500,000 -5,000 (-1.0%) 0.68% $12,680,000 2023-08-10
Q1 2023 Reduced 505,000 -77,723 (-13.3%) 0.88% $15,215,650 2023-05-12
Q4 2022 Reduced 582,723 -47,277 (-7.5%) 0.96% $16,881,485 2023-02-09
Q3 2022 Added 630,000 +20,000 (3.3%) 0.81% $13,715,000 2022-11-09
Q2 2022 Unchanged 610,000 0 (0.0%) 0.78% $14,890,000 2022-08-12
Q1 2022 Reduced 610,000 -5,000 (-0.8%) 0.74% $16,714,000 2022-05-13
Q4 2021 Reduced 615,000 -15,000 (-2.4%) 0.96% $23,862,000 2022-02-11
Q3 2021 Unchanged 630,000 0 (0.0%) 1.07% $25,584,000 2021-11-15
Five years are shown. A free account unlocks the complete reported history. Unlock full history

Who else reported the position

83 managers reported CORECARD CORPORATION (GA) for Q2 2024.

Managers reporting CORECARD CORPORATION (GA) in Q2 2024.
Manager Activity Shares Change % of reported 13F Reported value Tenure
WEITZ INVESTMENT MANAGEMENT INC This report Unchanged 515,000 0 0.39% $7,513,850 45 qtrs
VANGUARD GROUP INC Reduced 410,025 -45,918 < 0.01% $5,982,265 24 qtrs
INVESTORS ASSET MANAGEMENT OF GEORGIA INC GA ADV Added 307,771 +1,890 2.18% $4,490,383 39 qtrs
RENAISSANCE TECHNOLOGIES LLC Reduced 191,597 -700 < 0.01% $2,795,400 22 qtrs
ACADIAN ASSET MANAGEMENT LLC Reduced 139,720 -2,711 < 0.01% $2,037,000 19 qtrs
Apis Capital Advisors LLC Reduced 136,000 -59,687 1.46% $1,984,240 15 qtrs
MILLENNIUM MANAGEMENT LLC Added 117,768 +95,611 < 0.01% $1,718,235 3 qtrs
MONARCH CAPITAL MANAGEMENT INC Added 92,750 +925 0.4% $1,353,223 14 qtrs
BlackRock Inc Reduced 90,447 -351,584 < 0.01% $1,319,622 30 qtrs
The Goldman Sachs Group Inc Added 77,289 +55,921 < 0.01% $1,127,646 2 qtrs
Premium adds each manager's conviction percentile across reporting peers.
Filing details and methodology As reported
Report period
June 30, 2024
Filed
August 14, 2024
Filing type
13F-HR
Position type
COM

Voting authority reported

Sole
515,000
Shared
0
None
0

“None” means the manager reported no voting authority for those shares on non-routine matters. It does not disclose why and is not evidence of securities lending.

Form 13-F is a delayed quarter-end snapshot of disclosed long Section 13(f) securities. It can be filed up to 45 days after quarter end, excludes short positions and most non-U.S. securities, and does not reveal intra-quarter trading. For options, reported shares and value describe the underlying-share exposure; strike, expiry, premium, and written positions are not disclosed.