Reported 58,231 shares, down 290,350 (83.3%) from the prior quarter.
Reported value -80.9%; share count -83.3% vs. the prior quarter.
Reported position value by quarter
Each bar is a Form 13-F quarter-end snapshot. It does not show trades made within the quarter.
| Date | Holding Value |
|---|---|
| 2017-12-31 | 20900000 |
| 2018-03-31 | 21178000 |
| 2018-06-30 | 20998000 |
| 2018-09-30 | 15773000 |
| 2018-12-31 | 16359000 |
| 2019-03-31 | 3127000 |
| 2019-06-30 | 2888000 |
| 2019-09-30 | 2418000 |
| 2019-12-31 | 2784000 |
| 2020-03-31 | 1777000 |
| 2020-06-30 | 1868000 |
| 2020-09-30 | 566000 |
| 2020-12-31 | 427000 |
| 2021-03-31 | 369000 |
| 2021-06-30 | 333000 |
| 2021-09-30 | 294000 |
| 2021-12-31 | 242000 |
| 2022-03-31 | 1144000 |
| 2022-06-30 | 904000 |
| 2022-09-30 | 1302000 |
Quarterly position history
How this manager's reported quarter-end position changed over time.
| Quarter | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Filed | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q3 2022 | Added | 50,526 | +26,353 (109.0%) | 0.12% | $1,302,000 | 2022-11-10 | |
| Q2 2022 | Added | 24,173 | +1,098 (4.8%) | 0.08% | $904,000 | 2022-08-12 | |
| Q1 2022 | Added | 23,075 | +18,382 (391.7%) | 0.1% | $1,144,000 | 2022-05-10 | |
| Q4 2021 | Reduced | 4,693 | -825 (-15.0%) | 0.02% | $242,000 | 2022-02-01 | |
| Q3 2021 | Reduced | 5,518 | -405 (-6.8%) | 0.03% | $294,000 | 2021-11-10 | |
| Q2 2021 | Added | 5,923 | +151 (2.6%) | 0.03% | $333,000 | 2021-08-12 | |
| Q1 2021 | Reduced | 5,772 | -2,789 (-32.6%) | 0.04% | $369,000 | 2021-05-14 | |
| Q4 2020 | Reduced | 8,561 | -2,361 (-21.6%) | 0.05% | $427,000 | 2021-02-08 | |
| Q3 2020 | Reduced | 10,922 | -20,299 (-65.0%) | 0.06% | $566,000 | 2020-11-12 | |
| Q2 2020 | Reduced | 31,221 | -1,616 (-4.9%) | 0.19% | $1,868,000 | 2020-08-11 | |
| Q1 2020 | Reduced | 32,837 | -13,675 (-29.4%) | 0.23% | $1,777,000 | 2020-05-08 | |
| Q4 2019 | Reduced | 46,512 | -407 (-0.9%) | 0.52% | $2,784,000 | 2020-02-12 | |
| Q3 2019 | Reduced | 46,919 | -13,406 (-22.2%) | 0.57% | $2,418,000 | 2019-11-12 | |
| Q2 2019 | Added | 60,325 | +2,094 (3.6%) | 0.6% | $2,888,000 | 2019-07-30 | |
| Q1 2019 | Reduced | 58,231 | -290,350 (-83.3%) | 0.7% | $3,127,000 | 2019-05-13 | |
| Q4 2018 | Added | 348,581 | +15,028 (4.5%) | 2.26% | $16,359,000 | 2019-02-08 | |
| Q3 2018 | Reduced | 333,553 | -88,847 (-21.0%) | 2.0% | $15,773,000 | 2018-11-07 | |
| Q2 2018 | Added | 422,400 | +15,743 (3.9%) | 2.4% | $20,998,000 | 2018-08-13 | |
| Q1 2018 | Reduced | 406,657 | -46,110 (-10.2%) | 3.57% | $21,178,000 | 2018-05-04 | |
| Q4 2017 | Added | 452,767 | +85,562 (23.3%) | 3.61% | $20,900,000 | 2018-02-07 | |
|
Five years are shown. A free account unlocks the complete reported history.
Unlock full history
|
|||||||
Who else reported the position
2188 managers reported INTEL CORP;COM USD0.001 for Q1 2019.
| Manager | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Tenure |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| VANGUARD GROUP INC | Reduced | 361,405,517 | -2,793,191 | 0.76% | $19,407,476,000 | 24 qtrs |
| BlackRock Inc | Reduced | 292,112,002 | -9,489,973 | 0.7% | $15,686,415,000 | 24 qtrs |
| STATE STREET CORPORATION | Added | 196,382,523 | +4,143,334 | 0.82% | $10,545,741,000 | 24 qtrs |
| Capital World Investors | Added | 131,298,386 | +3,005,971 | 1.71% | $7,050,723,000 | 24 qtrs |
| Capital International Investors | Added | 118,433,652 | +7,955,545 | 2.73% | $6,359,887,000 | 7 qtrs |
| Capital Research Global Investors | Added | 98,267,753 | +659,010 | 1.67% | $5,276,978,000 | 24 qtrs |
| WELLINGTON MANAGEMENT GROUP LLP | Added | 73,480,465 | +8,665,499 | 0.89% | $3,945,902,000 | 24 qtrs |
| GEODE CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LLC | Reduced | 64,650,472 | -1,545,222 | 0.9% | $3,466,692,000 | 24 qtrs |
| Invesco Ltd | Added | 61,873,435 | +429,037 | 1.12% | $3,322,604,000 | 24 qtrs |
| NORTHERN TRUST CORPORATION | Reduced | 61,719,983 | -516,064 | 0.82% | $3,314,363,000 | 24 qtrs |
Filing details and methodology As reported
- Report period
- March 31, 2019
- Filed
- May 13, 2019
- Filing type
- 13F-HR
- Position type
- COM
Voting authority reported
- Sole
- 13,879
- Shared
- 0
- None
- 0
“None” means the manager reported no voting authority for those shares on non-routine matters. It does not disclose why and is not evidence of securities lending.
Form 13-F is a delayed quarter-end snapshot of disclosed long Section 13(f) securities. It can be filed up to 45 days after quarter end, excludes short positions and most non-U.S. securities, and does not reveal intra-quarter trading. For options, reported shares and value describe the underlying-share exposure; strike, expiry, premium, and written positions are not disclosed.