Reported 7,580,967 shares, down 162,961 (2.1%) from the prior quarter.
Reported value 22.2%; share count -2.1% vs. the prior quarter.
Reported position value by quarter
Each bar is a Form 13-F quarter-end snapshot. It does not show trades made within the quarter.
| Date | Holding Value |
|---|---|
| 2021-03-31 | 456509000 |
| 2021-06-30 | 453899000 |
| 2021-09-30 | 456925000 |
| 2021-12-31 | 446094000 |
| 2022-03-31 | 421167000 |
| 2022-06-30 | 364153000 |
| 2022-09-30 | 293538000 |
| 2022-12-31 | 400774848 |
| 2023-03-31 | 403329535 |
| 2023-06-30 | 291511342 |
| 2023-09-30 | 273434824 |
| 2023-12-31 | 305407135 |
| 2024-03-31 | 247468190 |
| 2024-06-30 | 226498052 |
| 2024-09-30 | 140707172 |
| 2024-12-31 | 171936332 |
| 2025-03-31 | 165290649 |
| 2025-06-30 | 92985655 |
| 2025-09-30 | 105742890 |
| 2025-12-31 | 89555950 |
Quarterly position history
How this manager's reported quarter-end position changed over time.
| Quarter | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Filed | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q4 2025 | Reduced | 7,210,624 | -168,503 (-2.3%) | < 0.01% | $89,555,950 | 2026-01-29 | |
| Q3 2025 | Reduced | 7,379,127 | -199,166 (-2.6%) | < 0.01% | $105,742,890 | 2025-11-07 | |
| Q2 2025 | Added | 7,578,293 | +61,665 (0.8%) | < 0.01% | $92,985,655 | 2025-08-11 | |
| Q1 2025 | Reduced | 7,516,628 | -64,339 (-0.8%) | < 0.01% | $165,290,649 | 2025-05-09 | |
| Q4 2024 | Reduced | 7,580,967 | -162,961 (-2.1%) | < 0.01% | $171,936,332 | 2025-02-11 | |
| Q3 2024 | Reduced | 7,743,928 | -28,826 (-0.4%) | < 0.01% | $140,707,172 | 2024-11-13 | |
| Q2 2024 | Added | 7,772,754 | +791,987 (11.3%) | < 0.01% | $226,498,052 | 2024-08-13 | |
| Q1 2024 | Reduced | 6,980,767 | -32,026 (-0.5%) | < 0.01% | $247,468,190 | 2024-05-10 | |
| Q4 2023 | Reduced | 7,012,793 | -147,061 (-2.1%) | < 0.01% | $305,407,135 | 2024-02-14 | |
| Q3 2023 | Added | 7,159,854 | +72,294 (1.0%) | < 0.01% | $273,434,824 | 2023-11-14 | |
| Q2 2023 | Added | 7,087,560 | +62,137 (0.9%) | < 0.01% | $291,511,342 | 2023-08-14 | |
| Q1 2023 | Reduced | 7,025,423 | -122,336 (-1.7%) | 0.01% | $403,329,535 | 2023-05-15 | |
| Q4 2022 | Added | 7,147,759 | +218,153 (3.1%) | 0.01% | $400,774,848 | 2023-02-10 | |
| Q3 2022 | Added | 6,929,606 | +189,772 (2.8%) | < 0.01% | $293,538,000 | 2022-11-14 | |
| Q2 2022 | Added | 6,739,834 | +185,727 (2.8%) | 0.01% | $364,153,000 | 2022-08-12 | |
| Q1 2022 | Reduced | 6,554,107 | -105,015 (-1.6%) | < 0.01% | $421,167,000 | 2022-05-13 | |
| Q4 2021 | Reduced | 6,659,122 | -13,264 (-0.2%) | 0.01% | $446,094,000 | 2022-02-14 | |
| Q3 2021 | Added | 6,672,386 | +20,888 (0.3%) | 0.01% | $456,925,000 | 2021-11-12 | |
| Q2 2021 | Added | 6,651,498 | +44,050 (0.7%) | 0.01% | $453,899,000 | 2021-08-13 | |
| Q1 2021 | Added | 6,607,448 | +132,907 (2.1%) | 0.01% | $456,509,000 | 2021-05-14 | |
|
Five years are shown. A free account unlocks the complete reported history.
Unlock full history
|
|||||||
Who else reported the position
264 managers reported * INTEGRA LIFESCIENCES HLDGS for Q4 2024.
| Manager | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Tenure |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| BlackRock Inc | Added | 11,128,390 | +242,167 | < 0.01% | $252,391,884 | 2 qtrs |
| VANGUARD GROUP INC This report | Reduced | 7,580,967 | -162,961 | < 0.01% | $171,936,332 | 47 qtrs |
| MORGAN STANLEY | Added | 5,321,243 | +64,887 | < 0.01% | $120,685,817 | 47 qtrs |
| FULLER & THALER ASSET MANAGEMENT INC | Reduced | 3,932,279 | -35,283 | 0.34% | $89,184,088 | 23 qtrs |
| STATE STREET CORPORATION | Added | 2,852,917 | +26,662 | < 0.01% | $64,704,158 | 47 qtrs |
| Rubric Capital Management LP | Added | 2,618,341 | +2,325,258 | 0.76% | $59,383,974 | 2 qtrs |
| ALLIANCEBERNSTEIN L P | Reduced | 2,578,393 | -443,597 | 0.02% | $58,477,953 | 47 qtrs |
| WELLINGTON MANAGEMENT GROUP LLP | Added | 2,506,138 | +303,779 | 0.01% | $56,839,209 | 33 qtrs |
| DIMENSIONAL FUND ADVISORS LP | Reduced | 2,371,725 | -32,124 | 0.01% | $53,790,159 | 47 qtrs |
| Invesco Ltd | Reduced | 2,066,285 | -4,772 | < 0.01% | $46,863,345 | 47 qtrs |
Filing details and methodology As reported
- Report period
- December 31, 2024
- Filed
- February 11, 2025
- Filing type
- 13F-HR
- Position type
- COM NEW
Voting authority reported
- Sole
- 0
- Shared
- 91,018
- None
- 7,489,949
“None” means the manager reported no voting authority for those shares on non-routine matters. It does not disclose why and is not evidence of securities lending.
Form 13-F is a delayed quarter-end snapshot of disclosed long Section 13(f) securities. It can be filed up to 45 days after quarter end, excludes short positions and most non-U.S. securities, and does not reveal intra-quarter trading. For options, reported shares and value describe the underlying-share exposure; strike, expiry, premium, and written positions are not disclosed.