Reported 2,834,604 shares, up 120,410 (4.4%) from the prior quarter.
Reported value 19.1%; share count 4.4% vs. the prior quarter.
Reported position value by quarter
Each bar is a Form 13-F quarter-end snapshot. It does not show trades made within the quarter.
| Date | Holding Value |
|---|---|
| 2021-12-31 | 159244000 |
| 2022-03-31 | 162540000 |
| 2022-06-30 | 134717000 |
| 2022-09-30 | 115764000 |
| 2022-12-31 | 153186941 |
| 2023-03-31 | 152743381 |
| 2023-06-30 | 112681969 |
| 2023-09-30 | 103655069 |
| 2023-12-31 | 123447004 |
| 2024-03-31 | 110801492 |
| 2024-06-30 | 102406148 |
| 2024-09-30 | 0 |
Quarterly position history
How this manager's reported quarter-end position changed over time.
| Quarter | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Filed | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q3 2024 | Reduced | 0 | -3,514,281 (-100.0%) | 0 | $0 | 2024-11-08 | |
| Q2 2024 | Added | 3,514,281 | +388,710 (12.4%) | 0.99% | $102,406,148 | 2024-08-02 | |
| Q1 2024 | Added | 3,125,571 | +290,967 (10.3%) | 1.02% | $110,801,492 | 2024-05-10 | |
| Q4 2023 | Added | 2,834,604 | +120,410 (4.4%) | 1.09% | $123,447,004 | 2024-01-31 | |
| Q3 2023 | Reduced | 2,714,194 | -25,460 (-0.9%) | 1.01% | $103,655,069 | 2023-11-14 | |
| Q2 2023 | Added | 2,739,654 | +79,083 (3.0%) | 1.05% | $112,681,969 | 2023-07-31 | |
| Q1 2023 | Reduced | 2,660,571 | -71,495 (-2.6%) | 1.49% | $152,743,381 | 2023-05-08 | |
| Q4 2022 | Reduced | 2,732,066 | -793 (0.0%) | 1.5% | $153,186,941 | 2023-02-08 | |
| Q3 2022 | Added | 2,732,859 | +239,485 (9.6%) | 1.24% | $115,764,000 | 2022-11-15 | |
| Q2 2022 | Reduced | 2,493,374 | -36,045 (-1.4%) | 1.3% | $134,717,000 | 2022-07-20 | |
| Q1 2022 | Added | 2,529,419 | +152,293 (6.4%) | 1.43% | $162,540,000 | 2022-05-09 | |
| Q4 2021 | Reduced | 2,377,126 | -4,480 (-0.2%) | 1.37% | $159,244,000 | 2022-02-09 | |
|
Five years are shown. A free account unlocks the complete reported history.
Unlock full history
|
|||||||
Who else reported the position
310 managers reported * INTEGRA LIFESCIENCES HLDGS for Q4 2023.
| Manager | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Tenure |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| VANGUARD GROUP INC | Reduced | 7,012,793 | -147,061 | < 0.01% | $305,407,135 | 43 qtrs |
| BlackRock Inc | Reduced | 6,641,845 | -192,342 | < 0.01% | $289,252,352 | 43 qtrs |
| MORGAN STANLEY | Reduced | 5,270,697 | -677,945 | 0.02% | $229,538,956 | 43 qtrs |
| Capital Research Global Investors | Added | 4,297,326 | +1,228,996 | 0.05% | $187,148,547 | 31 qtrs |
| WELLINGTON MANAGEMENT GROUP LLP | Added | 3,185,293 | +151,344 | 0.03% | $138,719,511 | 29 qtrs |
| COOKE & BIELER LP This report | Added | 2,834,604 | +120,410 | 1.09% | $123,447,004 | 17 qtrs |
| ALLIANCEBERNSTEIN L P | Reduced | 2,725,502 | -67,329 | 0.05% | $118,695,612 | 43 qtrs |
| Clearbridge Investments LLC | Reduced | 2,474,249 | -267,673 | 0.09% | $107,753,562 | 43 qtrs |
| Champlain Investment Partners LLC | Reduced | 2,435,957 | -2,872 | 0.63% | $106,085,927 | 43 qtrs |
| STATE STREET CORPORATION | Reduced | 2,115,767 | -21,794 | < 0.01% | $92,141,653 | 43 qtrs |
Filing details and methodology As reported
- Report period
- December 31, 2023
- Filed
- January 31, 2024
- Filing type
- 13F-HR
- Position type
- COM
Voting authority reported
- Sole
- 2,231,928
- Shared
- 0
- None
- 602,676
“None” means the manager reported no voting authority for those shares on non-routine matters. It does not disclose why and is not evidence of securities lending.
Form 13-F is a delayed quarter-end snapshot of disclosed long Section 13(f) securities. It can be filed up to 45 days after quarter end, excludes short positions and most non-U.S. securities, and does not reveal intra-quarter trading. For options, reported shares and value describe the underlying-share exposure; strike, expiry, premium, and written positions are not disclosed.