Reported 276,705 shares, down 76,473 (21.7%) from the prior quarter.
Reported value -35.5%; share count -21.7% vs. the prior quarter.
Reported position value by quarter
Each bar is a Form 13-F quarter-end snapshot. It does not show trades made within the quarter.
| Date | Holding Value |
|---|---|
| 2021-09-30 | 1668000 |
| 2021-12-31 | 6202000 |
| 2022-03-31 | 3197000 |
| 2022-06-30 | 1486000 |
| 2022-09-30 | 3856000 |
| 2022-12-31 | 4485000 |
| 2023-03-31 | 373000 |
| 2023-06-30 | 3931186 |
| 2023-09-30 | 1212140 |
| 2023-12-31 | 928132 |
| 2024-03-31 | 5292728 |
| 2024-06-30 | 122085 |
| 2024-09-30 | 74866 |
| 2024-12-31 | 1191902 |
| 2025-03-31 | 780523 |
| 2025-06-30 | 503603 |
| 2025-09-30 | 0 |
Quarterly position history
How this manager's reported quarter-end position changed over time.
| Quarter | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Filed | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q3 2025 | Reduced | 0 | -276,705 (-100.0%) | 0 | $0 | 2025-11-14 | |
| Q2 2025 | Reduced | 276,705 | -76,473 (-21.7%) | < 0.01% | $503,603 | 2025-08-14 | |
| Q1 2025 | Added | 353,178 | +65,279 (22.7%) | < 0.01% | $780,523 | 2025-05-15 | |
| Q4 2024 | Added | 287,899 | +243,860 (553.7%) | < 0.01% | $1,191,902 | 2025-02-14 | |
| Q3 2024 | Reduced | 44,039 | -29,506 (-40.1%) | < 0.01% | $74,866 | 2024-11-14 | |
| Q2 2024 | Reduced | 73,545 | -410,251 (-84.8%) | < 0.01% | $122,085 | 2024-08-14 | |
| Q1 2024 | Added | 483,796 | +230,899 (91.3%) | < 0.01% | $5,292,728 | 2024-05-15 | |
| Q4 2023 | Reduced | 252,897 | -140,655 (-35.7%) | < 0.01% | $928,132 | 2024-02-14 | |
| Q3 2023 | Reduced | 393,552 | -430,596 (-52.2%) | < 0.01% | $1,212,140 | 2023-11-14 | |
| Q2 2023 | Added | 824,148 | +738,054 (857.3%) | < 0.01% | $3,931,186 | 2023-08-14 | |
| Q1 2023 | Reduced | 86,094 | -821,888 (-90.5%) | < 0.01% | $373,000 | 2023-05-15 | |
| Q4 2022 | Added | 907,982 | +679,160 (296.8%) | < 0.01% | $4,485,000 | 2023-02-14 | |
| Q3 2022 | Added | 228,822 | +74,025 (47.8%) | < 0.01% | $3,856,000 | 2022-11-14 | |
| Q2 2022 | Added | 154,797 | +32,677 (26.8%) | < 0.01% | $1,486,000 | 2022-08-15 | |
| Q1 2022 | Reduced | 122,120 | -25,291 (-17.2%) | < 0.01% | $3,197,000 | 2022-05-16 | |
| Q4 2021 | Added | 147,411 | +90,377 (158.5%) | < 0.01% | $6,202,000 | 2022-02-14 | |
| Q3 2021 | New | 57,034 | +57,034 (0.0%) | < 0.01% | $1,668,000 | 2021-11-15 | |
|
Five years are shown. A free account unlocks the complete reported history.
Unlock full history
|
|||||||
Who else reported the position
86 managers reported INOTIV INC COM (IN) for Q2 2025.
| Manager | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Tenure |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Balyasny Asset Management LLC | Added | 1,654,648 | +384,696 | < 0.01% | $3,011,459 | 10 qtrs |
| VANGUARD GROUP INC | Added | 1,383,848 | +91,644 | < 0.01% | $2,518,603 | 18 qtrs |
| RENAISSANCE TECHNOLOGIES LLC | Added | 397,954 | +213,890 | < 0.01% | $724,276 | 18 qtrs |
| Massar Capital Management LP | Added | 350,000 | +200,000 | 0.48% | $637,000 | 2 qtrs |
| Vantage Point Financial LLC | Unchanged | 336,546 | 0 | 0.27% | $612,514 | 3 qtrs |
| GEODE CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LLC | Reduced | 327,452 | -1,029 | < 0.01% | $596,302 | 18 qtrs |
| UBS Group AG | Added | 278,213 | +143,310 | < 0.01% | $506,348 | 6 qtrs |
| MILLENNIUM MANAGEMENT LLC This report | Reduced | 276,705 | -76,473 | < 0.01% | $503,603 | 18 qtrs |
| SUSQUEHANNA INTERNATIONAL GROUP LLP | Reduced | 234,120 | -66,182 | < 0.01% | $426,098 | 3 qtrs |
| MORGAN STANLEY | Added | 219,382 | +203,864 | < 0.01% | $399,275 | 18 qtrs |
Filing details and methodology As reported
- Report period
- June 30, 2025
- Filed
- August 14, 2025
- Filing type
- 13F-HR
- Position type
- COM
Voting authority reported
- Sole
- 276,705
- Shared
- 0
- None
- 0
“None” means the manager reported no voting authority for those shares on non-routine matters. It does not disclose why and is not evidence of securities lending.
Form 13-F is a delayed quarter-end snapshot of disclosed long Section 13(f) securities. It can be filed up to 45 days after quarter end, excludes short positions and most non-U.S. securities, and does not reveal intra-quarter trading. For options, reported shares and value describe the underlying-share exposure; strike, expiry, premium, and written positions are not disclosed.