Reported 295,937 shares, up 13,890 (4.9%) from the prior quarter.
Reported value -61.5%; share count 4.9% vs. the prior quarter.
Reported position value by quarter
Each bar is a Form 13-F quarter-end snapshot. It does not show trades made within the quarter.
| Date | Holding Value |
|---|---|
| 2021-09-30 | 5906000 |
| 2021-12-31 | 10214000 |
| 2022-03-31 | 7383000 |
| 2022-06-30 | 2840000 |
| 2022-09-30 | 5397000 |
| 2022-12-31 | 1632000 |
| 2023-03-31 | 1727964 |
| 2023-06-30 | 820292 |
| 2023-09-30 | 569146 |
| 2023-12-31 | 705905 |
| 2024-03-31 | 2388006 |
| 2024-06-30 | 386630 |
| 2024-09-30 | 426608 |
| 2024-12-31 | 984972 |
| 2025-03-31 | 726085 |
| 2025-06-30 | 596302 |
| 2025-09-30 | 475099 |
| 2025-12-31 | 184910 |
| 2026-03-31 | 127349 |
| 2026-06-30 | 0 |
Quarterly position history
How this manager's reported quarter-end position changed over time.
| Quarter | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Filed | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q2 2026 | Reduced | 0 | -467,135 (-100.0%) | 0 | $0 | 2026-08-12 | |
| Q1 2026 | Added | 467,135 | +138,363 (42.1%) | < 0.01% | $127,349 | 2026-05-15 | |
| Q4 2025 | Added | 328,772 | +1,320 (0.4%) | < 0.01% | $184,910 | 2026-02-09 | |
| Q3 2025 | Unchanged | 327,452 | 0 (0.0%) | < 0.01% | $475,099 | 2025-11-12 | |
| Q2 2025 | Reduced | 327,452 | -1,029 (-0.3%) | < 0.01% | $596,302 | 2025-08-08 | |
| Q1 2025 | Added | 328,481 | +90,629 (38.1%) | < 0.01% | $726,085 | 2025-05-13 | |
| Q4 2024 | Reduced | 237,852 | -13,043 (-5.2%) | < 0.01% | $984,972 | 2025-02-12 | |
| Q3 2024 | Added | 250,895 | +18,039 (7.7%) | < 0.01% | $426,608 | 2024-11-12 | |
| Q2 2024 | Added | 232,856 | +14,626 (6.7%) | < 0.01% | $386,630 | 2024-08-09 | |
| Q1 2024 | Added | 218,230 | +25,933 (13.5%) | < 0.01% | $2,388,006 | 2024-05-13 | |
| Q4 2023 | Added | 192,297 | +7,562 (4.1%) | < 0.01% | $705,905 | 2024-02-13 | |
| Q3 2023 | Added | 184,735 | +12,766 (7.4%) | < 0.01% | $569,146 | 2023-11-13 | |
| Q2 2023 | Reduced | 171,969 | -227,099 (-56.9%) | < 0.01% | $820,292 | 2023-08-11 | |
| Q1 2023 | Added | 399,068 | +68,544 (20.7%) | < 0.01% | $1,727,964 | 2023-05-15 | |
| Q4 2022 | Added | 330,524 | +10,174 (3.2%) | < 0.01% | $1,632,000 | 2023-02-13 | |
| Q3 2022 | Added | 320,350 | +24,413 (8.2%) | < 0.01% | $5,397,000 | 2022-11-14 | |
| Q2 2022 | Added | 295,937 | +13,890 (4.9%) | < 0.01% | $2,840,000 | 2022-08-12 | |
| Q1 2022 | Added | 282,047 | +39,259 (16.2%) | < 0.01% | $7,383,000 | 2022-05-13 | |
| Q4 2021 | Added | 242,788 | +40,803 (20.2%) | < 0.01% | $10,214,000 | 2022-02-11 | |
| Q3 2021 | Added | 201,985 | +13,701 (7.3%) | < 0.01% | $5,906,000 | 2021-11-12 | |
|
Five years are shown. A free account unlocks the complete reported history.
Unlock full history
|
|||||||
Who else reported the position
110 managers reported INOTIV INC COM (IN) for Q2 2022.
| Manager | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Tenure |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| P2 Capital Partners LLC | Unchanged | 2,946,961 | 0 | 3.2% | $28,291,000 | 3 qtrs |
| BlackRock Inc | Added | 1,056,992 | +73,191 | < 0.01% | $10,147,000 | 6 qtrs |
| Ophir Asset Management Pty Ltd | Added | 1,125,473 | +71,377 | 1.68% | $8,193,443 | 5 qtrs |
| VANGUARD GROUP INC | Reduced | 839,102 | -23,448 | < 0.01% | $8,055,000 | 6 qtrs |
| JANUS HENDERSON GROUP PLC | Reduced | 741,249 | -2,201 | < 0.01% | $7,116,000 | 4 qtrs |
| Davidson Kempner Capital Management LP | Unchanged | 591,642 | 0 | 0.1% | $5,680,000 | 3 qtrs |
| RENAISSANCE TECHNOLOGIES LLC | Reduced | 466,365 | -11,400 | < 0.01% | $4,477,000 | 6 qtrs |
| Thrivent Financial for Lutherans | Added | 432,654 | +239,674 | 0.01% | $4,153,000 | 2 qtrs |
| Venator Capital Management Ltd | Added | 385,968 | +100,968 | 5.63% | $3,705,000 | 5 qtrs |
| WASATCH ADVISORS INC | New | 342,519 | +342,519 | 0.02% | $3,288,000 | 1 qtr |
Filing details and methodology As reported
- Report period
- June 30, 2022
- Filed
- August 12, 2022
- Filing type
- 13F-HR
- Position type
- COM
Voting authority reported
- Sole
- 295,937
- Shared
- 0
- None
- 0
“None” means the manager reported no voting authority for those shares on non-routine matters. It does not disclose why and is not evidence of securities lending.
Form 13-F is a delayed quarter-end snapshot of disclosed long Section 13(f) securities. It can be filed up to 45 days after quarter end, excludes short positions and most non-U.S. securities, and does not reveal intra-quarter trading. For options, reported shares and value describe the underlying-share exposure; strike, expiry, premium, and written positions are not disclosed.