Reported 57,497 shares, up 4,400 (8.3%) from the prior quarter.
Reported value 29.9%; share count 8.3% vs. the prior quarter.
Reported position value by quarter
Each bar is a Form 13-F quarter-end snapshot. It does not show trades made within the quarter.
| Date | Holding Value |
|---|---|
| 2024-12-31 | 1194232 |
| 2025-03-31 | 921764 |
| 2025-06-30 | 1197663 |
| 2025-09-30 | 0 |
Quarterly position history
How this manager's reported quarter-end position changed over time.
| Quarter | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Filed | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q3 2025 | Reduced | 0 | -57,497 (-100.0%) | 0 | $0 | 2025-10-07 | |
| Q2 2025 | Added | 57,497 | +4,400 (8.3%) | < 0.01% | $1,197,663 | 2025-07-11 | |
| Q1 2025 | Reduced | 53,097 | -9,461 (-15.1%) | < 0.01% | $921,764 | 2025-04-15 | |
| Q4 2024 | New | 62,558 | +62,558 (0.0%) | < 0.01% | $1,194,232 | 2025-01-14 |
Who else reported the position
50 managers reported INSTIL BIO INC for Q2 2025.
| Manager | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Tenure |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| BML Capital Management LLC | Added | 534,899 | +118,179 | 8.43% | $11,141,946 | 6 qtrs |
| CPMG Inc | Unchanged | 410,922 | 0 | 38.82% | $8,559,505 | 7 qtrs |
| Vivo Capital LLC | Reduced | 292,743 | -292,742 | 0.62% | $6,097,837 | 7 qtrs |
| Siren L L C | Unchanged | 203,933 | 0 | 0.22% | $4,247,924 | 4 qtrs |
| VANGUARD GROUP INC | Unchanged | 168,098 | 0 | < 0.01% | $3,501,481 | 7 qtrs |
| The Goldman Sachs Group Inc | Added | 163,261 | +30,830 | < 0.01% | $3,400,727 | 3 qtrs |
| MILLENNIUM MANAGEMENT LLC | Reduced | 108,097 | -104,147 | < 0.01% | $2,251,661 | 7 qtrs |
| MORGAN STANLEY | Added | 96,308 | +76,957 | < 0.01% | $2,006,096 | 7 qtrs |
| Balyasny Asset Management LLC | Reduced | 88,796 | -228,528 | < 0.01% | $1,849,621 | 4 qtrs |
| SECTORAL ASSET MANAGEMENT INC | New | 86,220 | +86,220 | 1.19% | $1,795,963 | 1 qtr |
Filing details and methodology As reported
- Report period
- June 30, 2025
- Filed
- July 11, 2025
- Filing type
- 13F-HR
- Position type
- COM NEW
Voting authority reported
- Sole
- 57,497
- Shared
- 0
- None
- 0
“None” means the manager reported no voting authority for those shares on non-routine matters. It does not disclose why and is not evidence of securities lending.
Form 13-F is a delayed quarter-end snapshot of disclosed long Section 13(f) securities. It can be filed up to 45 days after quarter end, excludes short positions and most non-U.S. securities, and does not reveal intra-quarter trading. For options, reported shares and value describe the underlying-share exposure; strike, expiry, premium, and written positions are not disclosed.