Form 13-F position report

INOVIO PHARMACEUTICALS INC COM

Reported by The Goldman Sachs Group Inc

INO CUSIP 45773H409 Manager CIK 0000886982

Reported 73,190 shares, up 30,789 (72.6%) from the prior quarter.

Reported value 23.5%; share count 72.6% vs. the prior quarter.

Added
% of reported 13F value < 0.01% This manager · Q3 2024
Shares 73,190 Quarter-end amount reported
Reported value $423,038 Fair value at quarter end
Consecutive quarters held 44 Through Q3 2024

Reported position value by quarter

Reported position value by quarter

Each bar is a Form 13-F quarter-end snapshot. It does not show trades made within the quarter.

Reported position value by quarter
Date Holding Value
2021-09-30 12577000
2021-12-31 8610000
2022-03-31 3351000
2022-06-30 2575000
2022-09-30 3924000
2022-12-31 2708926
2023-03-31 1509779
2023-06-30 125452
2023-09-30 27697
2023-12-31 214457
2024-03-31 0
2024-06-30 342600
2024-09-30 423038
2024-12-31 531498
2025-03-31 212770
2025-06-30 278335
2025-09-30 125683
2025-12-31 47481
2026-03-31 77820
2026-06-30 103092

Quarterly position history

How this manager's reported quarter-end position changed over time.

20 quarters
Quarterly reported position history for INOVIO PHARMACEUTICALS INC COM held by The Goldman Sachs Group Inc.
Quarter Activity Shares Change % of reported 13F Reported value Filed Source filing
Q2 2026 Added 93,720 +48,996 (109.6%) < 0.01% $103,092 2026-08-14
Q1 2026 Added 44,724 +17,436 (63.9%) < 0.01% $77,820 2026-05-15
Q4 2025 Reduced 27,288 -26,423 (-49.2%) < 0.01% $47,481 2026-02-10
Q3 2025 Reduced 53,711 -83,063 (-60.7%) < 0.01% $125,683 2025-11-14
Q2 2025 Added 136,774 +6,240 (4.8%) < 0.01% $278,335 2025-08-14
Q1 2025 Reduced 130,534 -159,902 (-55.1%) < 0.01% $212,770 2025-05-09
Q4 2024 Added 290,436 +217,246 (296.8%) < 0.01% $531,498 2025-02-11
Q3 2024 Added 73,190 +30,789 (72.6%) < 0.01% $423,038 2024-11-14
Q2 2024 New 42,401 +42,401 (0.0%) < 0.01% $342,600 2024-08-13
Q1 2024 Reduced 0 -35,042 (-100.0%) 0 $0 2024-05-15
Q4 2023 Reduced 35,042 -36,159 (-50.8%) < 0.01% $214,457 2024-02-13
Q3 2023 Reduced 71,201 -209,767 (-74.7%) < 0.01% $27,697 2023-11-14
Q2 2023 Reduced 280,968 -1,560,227 (-84.7%) < 0.01% $125,452 2023-08-15
Q1 2023 Added 1,841,195 +104,704 (6.0%) < 0.01% $1,509,779 2023-05-11
Q4 2022 Reduced 1,736,491 -538,374 (-23.7%) < 0.01% $2,708,926 2023-02-13
Q3 2022 Added 2,274,865 +785,998 (52.8%) < 0.01% $3,924,000 2022-11-14
Q2 2022 Added 1,488,867 +555,587 (59.5%) < 0.01% $2,575,000 2022-08-15
Q1 2022 Reduced 933,280 -792,044 (-45.9%) < 0.01% $3,351,000 2022-05-16
Q4 2021 Reduced 1,725,324 -31,274 (-1.8%) < 0.01% $8,610,000 2022-02-14
Q3 2021 Added 1,756,598 +455,089 (35.0%) < 0.01% $12,577,000 2021-11-10
Five years are shown. A free account unlocks the complete reported history. Unlock full history

Who else reported the position

116 managers reported INOVIO PHARMACEUTICALS INC COM for Q3 2024.

Managers reporting INOVIO PHARMACEUTICALS INC COM in Q3 2024.
Manager Activity Shares Change % of reported 13F Reported value Tenure
BlackRock Inc New 1,885,595 +1,885,595 < 0.01% $10,898,739 1 qtr
Deep Track Capital LP Reduced 1,804,366 -262,354 0.33% $10,429,235 2 qtrs
VANGUARD GROUP INC Added 1,797,960 +216,389 < 0.01% $10,392,209 3 qtrs
GEODE CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LLC Added 621,631 +38,833 < 0.01% $3,593,609 3 qtrs
STATE STREET CORPORATION Added 490,662 +51,414 < 0.01% $2,836,026 3 qtrs
RENAISSANCE TECHNOLOGIES LLC Reduced 331,066 -79,500 < 0.01% $1,913,561 3 qtrs
NORTHERN TRUST CORPORATION Added 205,788 +144,676 < 0.01% $1,189,455 3 qtrs
DIMENSIONAL FUND ADVISORS LP Added 130,510 +55,652 < 0.01% $754,474 2 qtrs
GMT CAPITAL CORP New 126,121 +126,121 0.03% $728,979 1 qtr
MORGAN STANLEY Reduced 95,132 -8,574 < 0.01% $549,863 3 qtrs
Premium adds each manager's conviction percentile across reporting peers.
Filing details and methodology As reported
Report period
September 30, 2024
Filed
November 14, 2024
Filing type
13F-HR
Position type
CMN

Voting authority reported

Sole
73,190
Shared
0
None
0

“None” means the manager reported no voting authority for those shares on non-routine matters. It does not disclose why and is not evidence of securities lending.

Form 13-F is a delayed quarter-end snapshot of disclosed long Section 13(f) securities. It can be filed up to 45 days after quarter end, excludes short positions and most non-U.S. securities, and does not reveal intra-quarter trading. For options, reported shares and value describe the underlying-share exposure; strike, expiry, premium, and written positions are not disclosed.