Form 13-F position report

INSPIRE MED SYS INC

Reported by Atika Capital Management LLC

INSP CUSIP 457730109 Manager CIK 0001599731

Reported 125,500 shares, down 5,200 (4.0%) from the prior quarter.

Reported value 7.1%; share count -4.0% vs. the prior quarter.

Reduced
% of reported 13F value 2.71% This manager · Q1 2022
Shares 125,500 Quarter-end amount reported
Reported value $32,214,000 Fair value at quarter end
Consecutive quarters held 16 Through Q1 2022

Reported position value by quarter

Reported position value by quarter

Each bar is a Form 13-F quarter-end snapshot. It does not show trades made within the quarter.

Reported position value by quarter
Date Holding Value
2021-09-30 32626000
2021-12-31 30069000
2022-03-31 32214000
2022-06-30 23327000
2022-09-30 27226000
2022-12-31 35481077
2023-03-31 33089306
2023-06-30 45503165
2023-09-30 27814343
2023-12-31 24737088
2024-03-31 27865780
2024-06-30 21814290
2024-09-30 33768000
2024-12-31 29215888
2025-03-31 25580369
2025-06-30 21009763
2025-09-30 13919920
2025-12-31 0

Quarterly position history

How this manager's reported quarter-end position changed over time.

18 quarters
Quarterly reported position history for INSPIRE MED SYS INC held by Atika Capital Management LLC.
Quarter Activity Shares Change % of reported 13F Reported value Filed Source filing
Q4 2025 Reduced 0 -187,600 (-100.0%) 0 $0 2026-02-13
Q3 2025 Added 187,600 +25,700 (15.9%) 1.12% $13,919,920 2025-11-13
Q2 2025 Added 161,900 +1,300 (0.8%) 2.1% $21,009,763 2025-08-13
Q1 2025 Added 160,600 +3,000 (1.9%) 3.6% $25,580,369 2025-05-14
Q4 2024 Reduced 157,600 -2,400 (-1.5%) 3.1% $29,215,888 2025-02-13
Q3 2024 Reduced 160,000 -3,000 (-1.8%) 3.46% $33,768,000 2024-11-13
Q2 2024 Added 163,000 +33,265 (25.6%) 2.14% $21,814,290 2024-08-13
Q1 2024 Added 129,735 +8,135 (6.7%) 2.75% $27,865,780 2024-05-14
Q4 2023 Reduced 121,600 -18,565 (-13.2%) 3.31% $24,737,088 2024-02-13
Q3 2023 Unchanged 140,165 0 (0.0%) 3.65% $27,814,343 2023-11-13
Q2 2023 Reduced 140,165 -1,200 (-0.8%) 4.55% $45,503,165 2023-08-11
Q1 2023 Added 141,365 +500 (0.4%) 4.89% $33,089,306 2023-05-12
Q4 2022 Reduced 140,865 -12,637 (-8.2%) 5.1% $35,481,077 2023-02-13
Q3 2022 Added 153,502 +25,802 (20.2%) 2.31% $27,226,000 2022-11-14
Q2 2022 Added 127,700 +2,200 (1.8%) 2.62% $23,327,000 2022-08-12
Q1 2022 Reduced 125,500 -5,200 (-4.0%) 2.71% $32,214,000 2022-05-13
Q4 2021 Reduced 130,700 -9,400 (-6.7%) 2.11% $30,069,000 2022-02-11
Q3 2021 Reduced 140,100 -3,500 (-2.4%) 1.94% $32,626,000 2021-11-12
Five years are shown. A free account unlocks the complete reported history. Unlock full history

Who else reported the position

329 managers reported INSPIRE MED SYS INC for Q1 2022.

Managers reporting INSPIRE MED SYS INC in Q1 2022.
Manager Activity Shares Change % of reported 13F Reported value Tenure
VANGUARD GROUP INC Added 2,601,849 +42,110 0.02% $667,870,000 16 qtrs
FMR LLC Added 2,091,262 +552,808 0.04% $536,806,043 16 qtrs
BlackRock Inc Reduced 1,843,885 -2,342 0.01% $473,305,000 16 qtrs
MACQUARIE GROUP LTD Added 1,526,478 +196,945 0.3% $391,832,000 15 qtrs
FRANKLIN RESOURCES INC Added 1,122,931 +40,082 0.12% $288,245,000 16 qtrs
FRED ALGER MANAGEMENT LLC Reduced 935,506 -84,214 0.77% $240,135,000 8 qtrs
Invesco Ltd Added 885,306 +78,975 0.06% $227,249,000 16 qtrs
WILLIAM BLAIR INVESTMENT MANAGEMENT LLC Reduced 754,085 -130,106 0.58% $193,566,000 6 qtrs
Champlain Investment Partners LLC Added 702,655 +29,930 0.93% $180,365,000 11 qtrs
GILDER GAGNON HOWE & CO LLC Reduced 653,145 -134,604 1.55% $167,656,000 16 qtrs
Premium adds each manager's conviction percentile across reporting peers.
Filing details and methodology As reported
Report period
March 31, 2022
Filed
May 13, 2022
Filing type
13F-HR
Position type
COM

Voting authority reported

Sole
125,500
Shared
0
None
0

“None” means the manager reported no voting authority for those shares on non-routine matters. It does not disclose why and is not evidence of securities lending.

Form 13-F is a delayed quarter-end snapshot of disclosed long Section 13(f) securities. It can be filed up to 45 days after quarter end, excludes short positions and most non-U.S. securities, and does not reveal intra-quarter trading. For options, reported shares and value describe the underlying-share exposure; strike, expiry, premium, and written positions are not disclosed.