First reported at 20,000 shares this quarter.
Reported position value by quarter
Each bar is a Form 13-F quarter-end snapshot. It does not show trades made within the quarter.
| Date | Holding Value |
|---|---|
| 2023-03-31 | 28200 |
| 2023-06-30 | 21800 |
| 2023-09-30 | 25600 |
| 2023-12-31 | 0 |
| 2024-12-31 | 239120 |
| 2025-03-31 | 0 |
Quarterly position history
How this manager's reported quarter-end position changed over time.
| Quarter | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Filed | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q1 2025 | Reduced | 0 | -77,385 (-100.0%) | 0 | $0 | 2025-05-15 | |
| Q4 2024 | New | 77,385 | +77,385 (0.0%) | < 0.01% | $239,120 | 2025-02-14 | |
| Q4 2023 | Reduced | 0 | -20,000 (-100.0%) | 0 | $0 | 2024-02-14 | |
| Q3 2023 | Unchanged | 20,000 | 0 (0.0%) | < 0.01% | $25,600 | 2023-11-14 | |
| Q2 2023 | Unchanged | 20,000 | 0 (0.0%) | < 0.01% | $21,800 | 2023-08-14 | |
| Q1 2023 | New | 20,000 | +20,000 (0.0%) | < 0.01% | $28,200 | 2023-05-15 |
Who else reported the position
25 managers reported INNOVID CORP for Q1 2023.
| Manager | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Tenure |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| BAMCO INC NY | Reduced | 2,830,000 | -257,657 | 0.01% | $3,990,300 | 6 qtrs |
| LMR Partners LLP | Unchanged | 1,074,838 | 0 | 0.02% | $1,515,522 | 6 qtrs |
| ION Acquisition Corp GP Ltd | Unchanged | 7,060,000 | 0 | 4.14% | $706,000 | 6 qtrs |
| BOOTHBAY FUND MANAGEMENT LLC This report | New | 20,000 | +20,000 | < 0.01% | $28,200 | 1 qtr |
| Ion Asset Management Ltd | Unchanged | 124,998 | 0 | < 0.01% | $12,000 | 6 qtrs |
| BlackRock Inc | Unchanged | 123,749 | 0 | < 0.01% | $10,519 | 6 qtrs |
| Altshuler Shaham Ltd | Unchanged | 95,512 | 0 | < 0.01% | $9,551 | 2 qtrs |
| MENORA MIVTACHIM HOLDINGS LTD | New | 87,500 | +87,500 | < 0.01% | $8,750 | 1 qtr |
| Saba Capital Management L P | Unchanged | 34,236 | 0 | < 0.01% | $3,850 | 3 qtrs |
| Laurion Capital Management LP | Unchanged | 25,000 | 0 | < 0.01% | $2,500 | 6 qtrs |
Filing details and methodology As reported
- Report period
- March 31, 2023
- Filed
- May 15, 2023
- Filing type
- 13F-HR
- Position type
- *W EXP 11/30/202
Voting authority reported
- Sole
- 0
- Shared
- 20,000
- None
- 0
“None” means the manager reported no voting authority for those shares on non-routine matters. It does not disclose why and is not evidence of securities lending.
Form 13-F is a delayed quarter-end snapshot of disclosed long Section 13(f) securities. It can be filed up to 45 days after quarter end, excludes short positions and most non-U.S. securities, and does not reveal intra-quarter trading. For options, reported shares and value describe the underlying-share exposure; strike, expiry, premium, and written positions are not disclosed.