First reported at 3,620,000 shares this quarter.
Reported position value by quarter
Each bar is a Form 13-F quarter-end snapshot. It does not show trades made within the quarter.
| Date | Holding Value |
|---|---|
| 2021-12-31 | 24073000 |
| 2022-03-31 | 46972000 |
| 2022-06-30 | 7547000 |
| 2022-09-30 | 8134000 |
| 2022-12-31 | 5132000 |
| 2023-03-31 | 4297000 |
| 2023-06-30 | 4853000 |
| 2023-09-30 | 5845402 |
| 2023-12-31 | 6850082 |
| 2024-03-31 | 11371135 |
| 2024-06-30 | 4324068 |
| 2024-09-30 | 3930145 |
| 2024-12-31 | 0 |
Quarterly position history
How this manager's reported quarter-end position changed over time.
| Quarter | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Filed | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q4 2024 | Reduced | 0 | -2,183,414 (-100.0%) | 0 | $0 | 2025-02-14 | |
| Q3 2024 | Reduced | 2,183,414 | -153,920 (-6.6%) | 0.21% | $3,930,145 | 2024-11-14 | |
| Q2 2024 | Reduced | 2,337,334 | -2,229,387 (-48.8%) | 0.24% | $4,324,068 | 2024-08-14 | |
| Q1 2024 | Unchanged | 4,566,721 | 0 (0.0%) | 0.72% | $11,371,135 | 2024-05-15 | |
| Q4 2023 | Unchanged | 4,566,721 | 0 (0.0%) | 0.45% | $6,850,082 | 2024-02-14 | |
| Q3 2023 | Added | 4,566,721 | +114,278 (2.6%) | 0.6% | $5,845,402 | 2023-11-14 | |
| Q2 2023 | Added | 4,452,443 | +1,405,072 (46.1%) | 0.57% | $4,853,000 | 2023-08-14 | |
| Q1 2023 | Added | 3,047,371 | +45,917 (1.5%) | 0.45% | $4,297,000 | 2023-05-15 | |
| Q4 2022 | Unchanged | 3,001,454 | 0 (0.0%) | 0.69% | $5,132,000 | 2023-02-14 | |
| Q3 2022 | Added | 3,001,454 | +1,468,027 (95.7%) | 1.28% | $8,134,000 | 2022-10-26 | |
| Q2 2022 | Reduced | 1,533,427 | -1,852,527 (-54.7%) | 1.13% | $7,547,000 | 2022-08-16 | |
| Q1 2022 | Reduced | 3,385,954 | -234,046 (-6.5%) | 5.99% | $46,972,000 | 2022-05-16 | |
| Q4 2021 | New | 3,620,000 | +3,620,000 (0.0%) | 3.06% | $24,073,000 | 2022-02-14 |
Who else reported the position
33 managers reported INNOVID CORP for Q4 2021.
| Manager | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Tenure |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| SC ISRAEL IV GENPAR LTD | New | 17,697,224 | +17,697,224 | 100.0% | $117,687,000 | 1 qtr |
| The Goldman Sachs Group Inc | New | 9,876,359 | +9,876,359 | 0.01% | $65,678,000 | 1 qtr |
| ION Acquisition Corp GP Ltd | New | 6,250,000 | +6,250,000 | 24.13% | $41,563,000 | 1 qtr |
| BAMCO INC NY | New | 6,132,162 | +6,132,162 | 0.09% | $40,779,000 | 1 qtr |
| Ion Asset Management Ltd This report | New | 3,620,000 | +3,620,000 | 3.06% | $24,073,000 | 1 qtr |
| Phoenix Holdings Ltd | New | 3,539,341 | +3,539,341 | 0.39% | $23,537,000 | 1 qtr |
| FMR LLC | New | 2,500,000 | +2,500,000 | < 0.01% | $16,625,000 | 1 qtr |
| Ibex Investors LLC | New | 1,998,983 | +1,998,983 | 4.37% | $13,015,000 | 1 qtr |
| ION Crossover Partners Ltd | New | 1,600,000 | +1,600,000 | 2.77% | $10,640,000 | 1 qtr |
| Migdal Insurance & Financial Holdings Ltd | New | 1,268,308 | +1,268,308 | 0.08% | $8,434,000 | 1 qtr |
Filing details and methodology As reported
- Report period
- December 31, 2021
- Filed
- February 14, 2022
- Filing type
- 13F-HR
- Position type
- COMMON STOCK
Voting authority reported
- Sole
- 1,335,844
- Shared
- 0
- None
- 2,284,156
“None” means the manager reported no voting authority for those shares on non-routine matters. It does not disclose why and is not evidence of securities lending.
Form 13-F is a delayed quarter-end snapshot of disclosed long Section 13(f) securities. It can be filed up to 45 days after quarter end, excludes short positions and most non-U.S. securities, and does not reveal intra-quarter trading. For options, reported shares and value describe the underlying-share exposure; strike, expiry, premium, and written positions are not disclosed.