Reported 251,510 shares, down 63,089 (20.1%) from the prior quarter.
Reported value -22.2%; share count -20.1% vs. the prior quarter.
Reported position value by quarter
Each bar is a Form 13-F quarter-end snapshot. It does not show trades made within the quarter.
| Date | Holding Value |
|---|---|
| 2022-03-31 | 118000 |
| 2022-06-30 | 93000 |
| 2022-09-30 | 535000 |
| 2022-12-31 | 380522 |
| 2023-03-31 | 308370 |
| 2023-06-30 | 32993 |
| 2023-09-30 | 36707 |
| 2023-12-31 | 45287 |
| 2024-03-31 | 25326 |
| 2024-06-30 | 582008 |
| 2024-09-30 | 452718 |
| 2024-12-31 | 758625 |
| 2025-03-31 | 0 |
Quarterly position history
How this manager's reported quarter-end position changed over time.
| Quarter | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Filed | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q1 2025 | Reduced | 0 | -245,510 (-100.0%) | 0 | $0 | 2025-04-29 | |
| Q4 2024 | Reduced | 245,510 | -6,000 (-2.4%) | < 0.01% | $758,625 | 2025-02-04 | |
| Q3 2024 | Reduced | 251,510 | -63,089 (-20.1%) | < 0.01% | $452,718 | 2024-11-12 | |
| Q2 2024 | Added | 314,599 | +304,428 (2993.1%) | < 0.01% | $582,008 | 2024-07-25 | |
| Q1 2024 | Reduced | 10,171 | -20,020 (-66.3%) | < 0.01% | $25,326 | 2024-04-25 | |
| Q4 2023 | Added | 30,191 | +1,514 (5.3%) | < 0.01% | $45,287 | 2024-01-29 | |
| Q3 2023 | Reduced | 28,677 | -1,592 (-5.3%) | < 0.01% | $36,707 | 2023-10-24 | |
| Q2 2023 | Reduced | 30,269 | -188,433 (-86.2%) | < 0.01% | $32,993 | 2023-08-03 | |
| Q1 2023 | Reduced | 218,702 | -3,825 (-1.7%) | < 0.01% | $308,370 | 2023-05-09 | |
| Q4 2022 | Added | 222,527 | +25,072 (12.7%) | < 0.01% | $380,522 | 2023-02-14 | |
| Q3 2022 | Added | 197,455 | +141,357 (252.0%) | < 0.01% | $535,000 | 2022-11-14 | |
| Q2 2022 | Added | 56,098 | +36,560 (187.1%) | < 0.01% | $93,000 | 2022-08-15 | |
| Q1 2022 | New | 19,538 | +19,538 (0.0%) | < 0.01% | $118,000 | 2022-05-11 |
Who else reported the position
90 managers reported INNOVID CORP for Q3 2024.
| Manager | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Tenure |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| SC ISRAEL IV GENPAR LTD | Reduced | 9,697,224 | -8,000,000 | 100.0% | $17,455,003 | 1 qtr |
| Phoenix Holdings Ltd | Added | 8,026,249 | +1,810,323 | 0.21% | $14,447,248 | 12 qtrs |
| BlackRock Inc | New | 6,517,236 | +6,517,236 | < 0.01% | $11,731,025 | 1 qtr |
| VANGUARD GROUP INC | Added | 5,689,058 | +189,008 | < 0.01% | $10,240,304 | 11 qtrs |
| ROYCE & ASSOCIATES LP | Added | 4,376,721 | +223,940 | 0.07% | $7,878,098 | 7 qtrs |
| AMERIPRISE FINANCIAL INC | Added | 4,249,167 | +442,438 | < 0.01% | $7,648,500 | 9 qtrs |
| Whetstone Capital Advisors LLC | Added | 3,268,879 | +23,642 | 2.84% | $5,884,000 | 8 qtrs |
| GEODE CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LLC | Added | 2,433,158 | +184,309 | < 0.01% | $4,380,272 | 11 qtrs |
| Ion Asset Management Ltd | Reduced | 2,183,414 | -153,920 | 0.21% | $3,930,145 | 12 qtrs |
| STATE STREET CORPORATION | Added | 1,188,183 | +133,281 | < 0.01% | $2,138,729 | 11 qtrs |
Filing details and methodology As reported
- Report period
- September 30, 2024
- Filed
- November 12, 2024
- Filing type
- 13F-HR
- Position type
- COMM
Voting authority reported
- Sole
- 219,030
- Shared
- 0
- None
- 32,480
“None” means the manager reported no voting authority for those shares on non-routine matters. It does not disclose why and is not evidence of securities lending.
Form 13-F is a delayed quarter-end snapshot of disclosed long Section 13(f) securities. It can be filed up to 45 days after quarter end, excludes short positions and most non-U.S. securities, and does not reveal intra-quarter trading. For options, reported shares and value describe the underlying-share exposure; strike, expiry, premium, and written positions are not disclosed.