Reported 223,332 shares, down 135,143 (37.7%) from the prior quarter.
Reported value -26.8%; share count -37.7% vs. the prior quarter.
Reported position value by quarter
Each bar is a Form 13-F quarter-end snapshot. It does not show trades made within the quarter.
| Date | Holding Value |
|---|---|
| 2021-12-31 | 40779000 |
| 2022-03-31 | 6085000 |
| 2022-06-30 | 1672000 |
| 2022-09-30 | 2730000 |
| 2022-12-31 | 1545394 |
| 2023-03-31 | 1274272 |
| 2023-06-30 | 390738 |
| 2023-09-30 | 285865 |
| 2023-12-31 | 286741 |
| 2024-03-31 | 475991 |
| 2024-06-30 | 353648 |
| 2024-09-30 | 344090 |
| 2024-12-31 | 0 |
Quarterly position history
How this manager's reported quarter-end position changed over time.
| Quarter | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Filed | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q4 2024 | Reduced | 0 | -191,161 (-100.0%) | 0 | $0 | 2025-02-14 | |
| Q3 2024 | Unchanged | 191,161 | 0 (0.0%) | < 0.01% | $344,090 | 2024-11-14 | |
| Q2 2024 | Unchanged | 191,161 | 0 (0.0%) | < 0.01% | $353,648 | 2024-08-14 | |
| Q1 2024 | Unchanged | 191,161 | 0 (0.0%) | < 0.01% | $475,991 | 2024-05-15 | |
| Q4 2023 | Reduced | 191,161 | -32,171 (-14.4%) | < 0.01% | $286,741 | 2024-02-14 | |
| Q3 2023 | Reduced | 223,332 | -135,143 (-37.7%) | < 0.01% | $285,865 | 2023-11-14 | |
| Q2 2023 | Reduced | 358,475 | -545,264 (-60.3%) | < 0.01% | $390,738 | 2023-08-14 | |
| Q1 2023 | Unchanged | 903,739 | 0 (0.0%) | < 0.01% | $1,274,272 | 2023-05-15 | |
| Q4 2022 | Reduced | 903,739 | -103,693 (-10.3%) | < 0.01% | $1,545,394 | 2023-02-14 | |
| Q3 2022 | Unchanged | 1,007,432 | 0 (0.0%) | < 0.01% | $2,730,000 | 2022-11-14 | |
| Q2 2022 | Unchanged | 1,007,432 | 0 (0.0%) | < 0.01% | $1,672,000 | 2022-08-15 | |
| Q1 2022 | Reduced | 1,007,432 | -5,124,730 (-83.6%) | 0.01% | $6,085,000 | 2022-05-13 | |
| Q4 2021 | New | 6,132,162 | +6,132,162 (0.0%) | 0.09% | $40,779,000 | 2022-02-14 |
Who else reported the position
70 managers reported INNOVID CORP for Q3 2023.
| Manager | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Tenure |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| SC ISRAEL IV GENPAR LTD | Unchanged | 17,697,224 | 0 | 100.0% | $22,652,447 | 8 qtrs |
| Vintage Ventures Advisors Ltd | Unchanged | 7,052,864 | 0 | 59.43% | $9,027,666 | 4 qtrs |
| Ion Asset Management Ltd | Added | 4,566,721 | +114,278 | 0.6% | $5,845,402 | 8 qtrs |
| AMERIPRISE FINANCIAL INC | Added | 4,535,215 | +590,589 | < 0.01% | $5,805,076 | 5 qtrs |
| VANGUARD GROUP INC | Added | 4,154,750 | +326,370 | < 0.01% | $5,318,080 | 7 qtrs |
| Whetstone Capital Advisors LLC | Added | 3,815,859 | +250,011 | 2.7% | $4,884,000 | 4 qtrs |
| Phoenix Holdings Ltd | Unchanged | 3,282,530 | 0 | 0.08% | $4,201,638 | 8 qtrs |
| ROYCE & ASSOCIATES LP | Added | 3,246,100 | +463,703 | 0.04% | $4,155,008 | 3 qtrs |
| ION Crossover Partners Ltd | Unchanged | 2,481,131 | 0 | 7.11% | $3,175,848 | 8 qtrs |
| Harel Insurance Investments & Financial Services Ltd | New | 2,420,401 | +2,420,401 | 0.06% | $3,098,000 | 8 qtrs |
Filing details and methodology As reported
- Report period
- September 30, 2023
- Filed
- November 14, 2023
- Filing type
- 13F-HR
- Position type
- COM
Voting authority reported
- Sole
- 0
- Shared
- 223,332
- None
- 0
“None” means the manager reported no voting authority for those shares on non-routine matters. It does not disclose why and is not evidence of securities lending.
Form 13-F is a delayed quarter-end snapshot of disclosed long Section 13(f) securities. It can be filed up to 45 days after quarter end, excludes short positions and most non-U.S. securities, and does not reveal intra-quarter trading. For options, reported shares and value describe the underlying-share exposure; strike, expiry, premium, and written positions are not disclosed.