Reported 4,535,215 shares, up 590,589 (15.0%) from the prior quarter.
Reported value 35.0%; share count 15.0% vs. the prior quarter.
Reported position value by quarter
Each bar is a Form 13-F quarter-end snapshot. It does not show trades made within the quarter.
| Date | Holding Value |
|---|---|
| 2022-09-30 | 3970000 |
| 2022-12-31 | 2756000 |
| 2023-03-31 | 3222047 |
| 2023-06-30 | 4299643 |
| 2023-09-30 | 5805076 |
| 2023-12-31 | 6120808 |
| 2024-03-31 | 10663925 |
| 2024-06-30 | 7042448 |
| 2024-09-30 | 7648500 |
| 2024-12-31 | 0 |
Quarterly position history
How this manager's reported quarter-end position changed over time.
| Quarter | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Filed | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q4 2024 | Reduced | 0 | -4,249,167 (-100.0%) | 0 | $0 | 2025-02-14 | |
| Q3 2024 | Added | 4,249,167 | +442,438 (11.6%) | < 0.01% | $7,648,500 | 2024-11-14 | |
| Q2 2024 | Reduced | 3,806,729 | -475,972 (-11.1%) | < 0.01% | $7,042,448 | 2024-08-14 | |
| Q1 2024 | Added | 4,282,701 | +202,163 (5.0%) | < 0.01% | $10,663,925 | 2024-05-15 | |
| Q4 2023 | Reduced | 4,080,538 | -454,677 (-10.0%) | < 0.01% | $6,120,808 | 2024-02-14 | |
| Q3 2023 | Added | 4,535,215 | +590,589 (15.0%) | < 0.01% | $5,805,076 | 2023-11-14 | |
| Q2 2023 | Added | 3,944,626 | +1,659,486 (72.6%) | < 0.01% | $4,299,643 | 2023-08-14 | |
| Q1 2023 | Added | 2,285,140 | +673,256 (41.8%) | < 0.01% | $3,222,047 | 2023-05-15 | |
| Q4 2022 | Added | 1,611,884 | +147,066 (10.0%) | < 0.01% | $2,756,000 | 2023-02-14 | |
| Q3 2022 | New | 1,464,818 | +1,464,818 (0.0%) | < 0.01% | $3,970,000 | 2022-11-14 |
Who else reported the position
70 managers reported INNOVID CORP for Q3 2023.
| Manager | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Tenure |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| SC ISRAEL IV GENPAR LTD | Unchanged | 17,697,224 | 0 | 100.0% | $22,652,447 | 8 qtrs |
| Vintage Ventures Advisors Ltd | Unchanged | 7,052,864 | 0 | 59.43% | $9,027,666 | 4 qtrs |
| Ion Asset Management Ltd | Added | 4,566,721 | +114,278 | 0.6% | $5,845,402 | 8 qtrs |
| AMERIPRISE FINANCIAL INC This report | Added | 4,535,215 | +590,589 | < 0.01% | $5,805,076 | 5 qtrs |
| VANGUARD GROUP INC | Added | 4,154,750 | +326,370 | < 0.01% | $5,318,080 | 7 qtrs |
| Whetstone Capital Advisors LLC | Added | 3,815,859 | +250,011 | 2.7% | $4,884,000 | 4 qtrs |
| Phoenix Holdings Ltd | Unchanged | 3,282,530 | 0 | 0.08% | $4,201,638 | 8 qtrs |
| ROYCE & ASSOCIATES LP | Added | 3,246,100 | +463,703 | 0.04% | $4,155,008 | 3 qtrs |
| ION Crossover Partners Ltd | Unchanged | 2,481,131 | 0 | 7.11% | $3,175,848 | 8 qtrs |
| Harel Insurance Investments & Financial Services Ltd | New | 2,420,401 | +2,420,401 | 0.06% | $3,098,000 | 8 qtrs |
Filing details and methodology As reported
- Report period
- September 30, 2023
- Filed
- November 14, 2023
- Filing type
- 13F-HR
- Position type
- COM
Voting authority reported
- Sole
- 0
- Shared
- 4,535,215
- None
- 0
“None” means the manager reported no voting authority for those shares on non-routine matters. It does not disclose why and is not evidence of securities lending.
Form 13-F is a delayed quarter-end snapshot of disclosed long Section 13(f) securities. It can be filed up to 45 days after quarter end, excludes short positions and most non-U.S. securities, and does not reveal intra-quarter trading. For options, reported shares and value describe the underlying-share exposure; strike, expiry, premium, and written positions are not disclosed.