Reported 5,689,058 shares, up 189,008 (3.4%) from the prior quarter.
Reported value 0.6%; share count 3.4% vs. the prior quarter.
Reported position value by quarter
Each bar is a Form 13-F quarter-end snapshot. It does not show trades made within the quarter.
| Date | Holding Value |
|---|---|
| 2022-03-31 | 4253000 |
| 2022-06-30 | 1408000 |
| 2022-09-30 | 11445000 |
| 2022-12-31 | 7261492 |
| 2023-03-31 | 5971784 |
| 2023-06-30 | 4172935 |
| 2023-09-30 | 5318080 |
| 2023-12-31 | 6414216 |
| 2024-03-31 | 11344375 |
| 2024-06-30 | 10175092 |
| 2024-09-30 | 10240304 |
| 2024-12-31 | 19453148 |
| 2025-03-31 | 0 |
Quarterly position history
How this manager's reported quarter-end position changed over time.
| Quarter | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Filed | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q1 2025 | Reduced | 0 | -6,295,517 (-100.0%) | 0 | $0 | 2025-05-09 | |
| Q4 2024 | Added | 6,295,517 | +606,459 (10.7%) | < 0.01% | $19,453,148 | 2025-02-11 | |
| Q3 2024 | Added | 5,689,058 | +189,008 (3.4%) | < 0.01% | $10,240,304 | 2024-11-13 | |
| Q2 2024 | Added | 5,500,050 | +944,076 (20.7%) | < 0.01% | $10,175,092 | 2024-08-13 | |
| Q1 2024 | Added | 4,555,974 | +279,830 (6.5%) | < 0.01% | $11,344,375 | 2024-05-10 | |
| Q4 2023 | Added | 4,276,144 | +121,394 (2.9%) | < 0.01% | $6,414,216 | 2024-02-14 | |
| Q3 2023 | Added | 4,154,750 | +326,370 (8.5%) | < 0.01% | $5,318,080 | 2023-11-14 | |
| Q2 2023 | Reduced | 3,828,380 | -406,928 (-9.6%) | < 0.01% | $4,172,935 | 2023-08-14 | |
| Q1 2023 | Reduced | 4,235,308 | -11,178 (-0.3%) | < 0.01% | $5,971,784 | 2023-05-15 | |
| Q4 2022 | Added | 4,246,486 | +23,392 (0.6%) | < 0.01% | $7,261,492 | 2023-02-10 | |
| Q3 2022 | Added | 4,223,094 | +3,375,086 (398.0%) | < 0.01% | $11,445,000 | 2022-11-14 | |
| Q2 2022 | Added | 848,008 | +143,878 (20.4%) | < 0.01% | $1,408,000 | 2022-08-12 | |
| Q1 2022 | New | 704,130 | +704,130 (0.0%) | < 0.01% | $4,253,000 | 2022-05-13 |
Who else reported the position
90 managers reported INNOVID CORP for Q3 2024.
| Manager | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Tenure |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| SC ISRAEL IV GENPAR LTD | Reduced | 9,697,224 | -8,000,000 | 100.0% | $17,455,003 | 1 qtr |
| Phoenix Holdings Ltd | Added | 8,026,249 | +1,810,323 | 0.21% | $14,447,248 | 12 qtrs |
| BlackRock Inc | New | 6,517,236 | +6,517,236 | < 0.01% | $11,731,025 | 1 qtr |
| VANGUARD GROUP INC This report | Added | 5,689,058 | +189,008 | < 0.01% | $10,240,304 | 11 qtrs |
| ROYCE & ASSOCIATES LP | Added | 4,376,721 | +223,940 | 0.07% | $7,878,098 | 7 qtrs |
| AMERIPRISE FINANCIAL INC | Added | 4,249,167 | +442,438 | < 0.01% | $7,648,500 | 9 qtrs |
| Whetstone Capital Advisors LLC | Added | 3,268,879 | +23,642 | 2.84% | $5,884,000 | 8 qtrs |
| GEODE CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LLC | Added | 2,433,158 | +184,309 | < 0.01% | $4,380,272 | 11 qtrs |
| Ion Asset Management Ltd | Reduced | 2,183,414 | -153,920 | 0.21% | $3,930,145 | 12 qtrs |
| STATE STREET CORPORATION | Added | 1,188,183 | +133,281 | < 0.01% | $2,138,729 | 11 qtrs |
Filing details and methodology As reported
- Report period
- September 30, 2024
- Filed
- November 13, 2024
- Filing type
- 13F-HR
- Position type
- COMMON STOCK
Voting authority reported
- Sole
- 0
- Shared
- 62,298
- None
- 5,626,760
“None” means the manager reported no voting authority for those shares on non-routine matters. It does not disclose why and is not evidence of securities lending.
Form 13-F is a delayed quarter-end snapshot of disclosed long Section 13(f) securities. It can be filed up to 45 days after quarter end, excludes short positions and most non-U.S. securities, and does not reveal intra-quarter trading. For options, reported shares and value describe the underlying-share exposure; strike, expiry, premium, and written positions are not disclosed.