Form 13-F position report

INSMED INC

Reported by Saltoro Capital LP

INSM 0.75 06/01/28 CUSIP 457669AB5 Manager CIK 0001552059

Reported 3,000,000 shares, down 150,000 (4.8%) from the prior quarter.

Reported value -15.2%; share count -4.8% vs. the prior quarter.

Reduced
% of reported 13F value 0.68% This manager · Q1 2022
Shares 3,000,000 Quarter-end amount reported
Reported value $2,907,000 Fair value at quarter end
Consecutive quarters held 3 Through Q1 2022

Reported position value by quarter

Reported position value by quarter

Each bar is a Form 13-F quarter-end snapshot. It does not show trades made within the quarter.

Reported position value by quarter
Date Holding Value
2021-09-30 3459000
2021-12-31 3429000
2022-03-31 2907000
2022-06-30 2511000
2022-09-30 2750000
2022-12-31 0

Quarterly position history

How this manager's reported quarter-end position changed over time.

6 quarters
Quarterly reported position history for INSMED INC held by Saltoro Capital LP.
Quarter Activity Shares Change % of reported 13F Reported value Filed Source filing
Q4 2022 Reduced 0 -3,000,000 (-100.0%) 0 $0 2023-02-13
Q3 2022 Unchanged 3,000,000 0 (0.0%) 1.12% $2,750,000 2022-11-14
Q2 2022 Unchanged 3,000,000 0 (0.0%) 0.6% $2,511,000 2022-08-12
Q1 2022 Reduced 3,000,000 -150,000 (-4.8%) 0.68% $2,907,000 2022-05-12
Q4 2021 Unchanged 3,150,000 0 (0.0%) 0.64% $3,429,000 2022-02-04
Q3 2021 New 3,150,000 +3,150,000 (0.0%) 1.22% $3,459,000 2021-11-12

Who else reported the position

54 managers reported INSMED INC for Q1 2022.

Managers reporting INSMED INC in Q1 2022.
Manager Activity Shares Change % of reported 13F Reported value Tenure
CITADEL ADVISORS LLC Added 120,537,000 +2,883,000 0.02% $117,236,000 4 qtrs
FRANKLIN RESOURCES INC Unchanged 60,000,000 0 0.02% $58,140,000 4 qtrs
LAZARD ASSET MANAGEMENT LLC Added 41,196,000 +1,689,000 0.05% $39,918,000 4 qtrs
Allianz Asset Management GmbH Unchanged 40,990,000 0 0.03% $39,833,000 3 qtrs
BAKER BROS ADVISORS LP Unchanged 40,000,000 0 0.22% $38,614,000 4 qtrs
LORD ABBETT & CO LLC Reduced 34,402,000 -190,000 0.09% $33,335,000 4 qtrs
CAPSTONE INVESTMENT ADVISORS LLC Added 33,877,000 +4,000,000 0.09% $32,827,000 4 qtrs
Linden Advisors LP Unchanged 26,416,000 0 0.16% $25,689,000 4 qtrs
AVIVA PLC Unchanged 25,000,000 0 0.12% $24,295,000 4 qtrs
AMERIPRISE FINANCIAL INC Reduced 23,300,000 -2,000,000 < 0.01% $22,462,000 4 qtrs
Premium adds each manager's conviction percentile across reporting peers.
Filing details and methodology As reported
Report period
March 31, 2022
Filed
May 12, 2022
Filing type
13F-HR
Position type
NOTE 0.750% 6/0

Voting authority reported

Sole
3,000,000
Shared
0
None
0

“None” means the manager reported no voting authority for those shares on non-routine matters. It does not disclose why and is not evidence of securities lending.

Form 13-F is a delayed quarter-end snapshot of disclosed long Section 13(f) securities. It can be filed up to 45 days after quarter end, excludes short positions and most non-U.S. securities, and does not reveal intra-quarter trading. For options, reported shares and value describe the underlying-share exposure; strike, expiry, premium, and written positions are not disclosed.