Reported 500,000 shares, unchanged from the prior quarter.
Reported value -10.3%; share count 0.0% vs. the prior quarter.
Reported position value by quarter
Each bar is a Form 13-F quarter-end snapshot. It does not show trades made within the quarter.
| Date | Holding Value |
|---|---|
| 2021-09-30 | 550000 |
| 2021-12-31 | 542000 |
| 2022-03-31 | 486000 |
| 2022-06-30 | 405000 |
| 2022-09-30 | 362000 |
| 2022-12-31 | 330461 |
| 2023-03-31 | 311448 |
| 2023-06-30 | 339132 |
| 2023-09-30 | 397244 |
| 2023-12-31 | 458996 |
| 2024-03-31 | 430120 |
| 2024-06-30 | 423566 |
| 2024-09-30 | 459950 |
| 2024-12-31 | 217334 |
| 2025-03-31 | 237335 |
| 2025-06-30 | 0 |
Quarterly position history
How this manager's reported quarter-end position changed over time.
| Quarter | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Filed | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q2 2025 | Reduced | 0 | -100,000 (-100.0%) | 0 | $0 | 2025-08-05 | |
| Q1 2025 | Unchanged | 100,000 | 0 (0.0%) | < 0.01% | $237,335 | 2025-04-29 | |
| Q4 2024 | Reduced | 100,000 | -100,000 (-50.0%) | < 0.01% | $217,334 | 2025-02-04 | |
| Q3 2024 | Unchanged | 200,000 | 0 (0.0%) | < 0.01% | $459,950 | 2024-11-12 | |
| Q2 2024 | Reduced | 200,000 | -200,000 (-50.0%) | < 0.01% | $423,566 | 2024-07-25 | |
| Q1 2024 | Unchanged | 400,000 | 0 (0.0%) | < 0.01% | $430,120 | 2024-04-25 | |
| Q4 2023 | Unchanged | 400,000 | 0 (0.0%) | < 0.01% | $458,996 | 2024-01-29 | |
| Q3 2023 | Unchanged | 400,000 | 0 (0.0%) | < 0.01% | $397,244 | 2023-10-24 | |
| Q2 2023 | Unchanged | 400,000 | 0 (0.0%) | < 0.01% | $339,132 | 2023-08-03 | |
| Q1 2023 | Unchanged | 400,000 | 0 (0.0%) | < 0.01% | $311,448 | 2023-05-09 | |
| Q4 2022 | Unchanged | 400,000 | 0 (0.0%) | < 0.01% | $330,461 | 2023-02-14 | |
| Q3 2022 | Reduced | 400,000 | -100,000 (-20.0%) | < 0.01% | $362,000 | 2022-11-14 | |
| Q2 2022 | Unchanged | 500,000 | 0 (0.0%) | < 0.01% | $405,000 | 2022-08-15 | |
| Q1 2022 | Unchanged | 500,000 | 0 (0.0%) | < 0.01% | $486,000 | 2022-05-11 | |
| Q4 2021 | Unchanged | 500,000 | 0 (0.0%) | < 0.01% | $542,000 | 2022-02-11 | |
| Q3 2021 | New | 500,000 | +500,000 (0.0%) | < 0.01% | $550,000 | 2021-11-12 |
Who else reported the position
54 managers reported INSMED INC for Q1 2022.
| Manager | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Tenure |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| CITADEL ADVISORS LLC | Added | 120,537,000 | +2,883,000 | 0.02% | $117,236,000 | 4 qtrs |
| FRANKLIN RESOURCES INC | Unchanged | 60,000,000 | 0 | 0.02% | $58,140,000 | 4 qtrs |
| LAZARD ASSET MANAGEMENT LLC | Added | 41,196,000 | +1,689,000 | 0.05% | $39,918,000 | 4 qtrs |
| Allianz Asset Management GmbH | Unchanged | 40,990,000 | 0 | 0.03% | $39,833,000 | 3 qtrs |
| BAKER BROS ADVISORS LP | Unchanged | 40,000,000 | 0 | 0.22% | $38,614,000 | 4 qtrs |
| LORD ABBETT & CO LLC | Reduced | 34,402,000 | -190,000 | 0.09% | $33,335,000 | 4 qtrs |
| CAPSTONE INVESTMENT ADVISORS LLC | Added | 33,877,000 | +4,000,000 | 0.09% | $32,827,000 | 4 qtrs |
| Linden Advisors LP | Unchanged | 26,416,000 | 0 | 0.16% | $25,689,000 | 4 qtrs |
| AVIVA PLC | Unchanged | 25,000,000 | 0 | 0.12% | $24,295,000 | 4 qtrs |
| AMERIPRISE FINANCIAL INC | Reduced | 23,300,000 | -2,000,000 | < 0.01% | $22,462,000 | 4 qtrs |
Filing details and methodology As reported
- Report period
- March 31, 2022
- Filed
- May 11, 2022
- Filing type
- 13F-HR
- Position type
- NOTE
Voting authority reported
- Sole
- 500,000
- Shared
- 0
- None
- 0
“None” means the manager reported no voting authority for those shares on non-routine matters. It does not disclose why and is not evidence of securities lending.
Form 13-F is a delayed quarter-end snapshot of disclosed long Section 13(f) securities. It can be filed up to 45 days after quarter end, excludes short positions and most non-U.S. securities, and does not reveal intra-quarter trading. For options, reported shares and value describe the underlying-share exposure; strike, expiry, premium, and written positions are not disclosed.