Reported 956,881 shares, down 9,115 (0.9%) from the prior quarter.
Reported value 105.1%; share count -0.9% vs. the prior quarter.
Reported position value by quarter
Each bar is a Form 13-F quarter-end snapshot. It does not show trades made within the quarter.
| Date | Holding Value |
|---|---|
| 2021-09-30 | 46156000 |
| 2021-12-31 | 55363000 |
| 2022-03-31 | 28729000 |
| 2022-06-30 | 16029000 |
| 2022-09-30 | 24036000 |
| 2022-12-31 | 28073264 |
| 2023-03-31 | 17764652 |
| 2023-06-30 | 24892525 |
| 2023-09-30 | 17726027 |
| 2023-12-31 | 36361478 |
| 2024-03-31 | 31157051 |
| 2024-06-30 | 0 |
Quarterly position history
How this manager's reported quarter-end position changed over time.
| Quarter | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Filed | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q2 2024 | Reduced | 0 | -891,220 (-100.0%) | 0 | $0 | 2024-08-14 | |
| Q1 2024 | Reduced | 891,220 | -65,661 (-6.9%) | 0.35% | $31,157,051 | 2024-05-15 | |
| Q4 2023 | Reduced | 956,881 | -9,115 (-0.9%) | 0.4% | $36,361,478 | 2024-02-14 | |
| Q3 2023 | Added | 965,996 | +7,116 (0.7%) | 0.22% | $17,726,027 | 2023-11-14 | |
| Q2 2023 | Added | 958,880 | +17,457 (1.9%) | 0.27% | $24,892,525 | 2023-08-14 | |
| Q1 2023 | Reduced | 941,423 | -197,914 (-17.4%) | 0.2% | $17,764,652 | 2023-05-15 | |
| Q4 2022 | Reduced | 1,139,337 | -199,690 (-14.9%) | 0.34% | $28,073,264 | 2023-02-14 | |
| Q3 2022 | Reduced | 1,339,027 | -73,209 (-5.2%) | 0.29% | $24,036,000 | 2022-11-14 | |
| Q2 2022 | Added | 1,412,236 | +122,763 (9.5%) | 0.18% | $16,029,000 | 2022-08-15 | |
| Q1 2022 | Added | 1,289,473 | +21,713 (1.7%) | 0.25% | $28,729,000 | 2022-05-16 | |
| Q4 2021 | Reduced | 1,267,760 | -117,882 (-8.5%) | 0.44% | $55,363,000 | 2022-02-14 | |
| Q3 2021 | Reduced | 1,385,642 | -59,188 (-4.1%) | 0.36% | $46,156,000 | 2021-11-15 | |
|
Five years are shown. A free account unlocks the complete reported history.
Unlock full history
|
|||||||
Who else reported the position
141 managers reported INHIBRX INC for Q4 2023.
| Manager | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Tenure |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| VIKING GLOBAL INVESTORS LP | Unchanged | 7,150,826 | 0 | 1.0% | $271,731,388 | 14 qtrs |
| RA CAPITAL MANAGEMENT L P | Unchanged | 4,724,207 | 0 | 2.8% | $179,519,866 | 5 qtrs |
| PERCEPTIVE ADVISORS LLC | Unchanged | 4,256,104 | 0 | 3.61% | $161,731,952 | 11 qtrs |
| BlackRock Inc | Added | 2,715,672 | +175,899 | < 0.01% | $103,195,536 | 14 qtrs |
| Woodline Partners LP | Added | 2,318,576 | +793,661 | 0.96% | $88,105,888 | 6 qtrs |
| VANGUARD GROUP INC | Added | 1,874,323 | +84,512 | < 0.01% | $71,224,274 | 14 qtrs |
| TCG Crossover Management LLC | Unchanged | 1,750,387 | 0 | 7.38% | $66,514,706 | 2 qtrs |
| STATE STREET CORPORATION | Added | 1,635,726 | +18,955 | < 0.01% | $62,157,588 | 13 qtrs |
| Vestal Point Capital LP | New | 1,530,000 | +1,530,000 | 6.16% | $58,140,000 | 1 qtr |
| FMR LLC | Reduced | 1,469,909 | -47,686 | < 0.01% | $55,856,542 | 14 qtrs |
Filing details and methodology As reported
- Report period
- December 31, 2023
- Filed
- February 14, 2024
- Filing type
- 13F-HR
- Position type
- COM
Voting authority reported
- Sole
- 956,881
- Shared
- 0
- None
- 0
“None” means the manager reported no voting authority for those shares on non-routine matters. It does not disclose why and is not evidence of securities lending.
Form 13-F is a delayed quarter-end snapshot of disclosed long Section 13(f) securities. It can be filed up to 45 days after quarter end, excludes short positions and most non-U.S. securities, and does not reveal intra-quarter trading. For options, reported shares and value describe the underlying-share exposure; strike, expiry, premium, and written positions are not disclosed.