Reported 229,866 shares, up 17,762 (8.4%) from the prior quarter.
Reported value 124.4%; share count 8.4% vs. the prior quarter.
Reported position value by quarter
Each bar is a Form 13-F quarter-end snapshot. It does not show trades made within the quarter.
| Date | Holding Value |
|---|---|
| 2021-09-30 | 5266000 |
| 2021-12-31 | 7027000 |
| 2022-03-31 | 3666000 |
| 2022-06-30 | 1910000 |
| 2022-09-30 | 3978000 |
| 2022-12-31 | 6108798 |
| 2023-03-31 | 4560898 |
| 2023-06-30 | 6389483 |
| 2023-09-30 | 3892108 |
| 2023-12-31 | 8734908 |
| 2024-03-31 | 8090933 |
| 2024-06-30 | 0 |
Quarterly position history
How this manager's reported quarter-end position changed over time.
| Quarter | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Filed | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q2 2024 | Reduced | 0 | -231,434 (-100.0%) | 0 | $0 | 2024-08-12 | |
| Q1 2024 | Added | 231,434 | +1,568 (0.7%) | < 0.01% | $8,090,933 | 2024-05-09 | |
| Q4 2023 | Added | 229,866 | +17,762 (8.4%) | < 0.01% | $8,734,908 | 2024-02-06 | |
| Q3 2023 | Reduced | 212,104 | -34,024 (-13.8%) | < 0.01% | $3,892,108 | 2023-11-08 | |
| Q2 2023 | Added | 246,128 | +4,427 (1.8%) | < 0.01% | $6,389,483 | 2023-08-10 | |
| Q1 2023 | Reduced | 241,701 | -6,221 (-2.5%) | < 0.01% | $4,560,898 | 2023-05-12 | |
| Q4 2022 | Added | 247,922 | +26,356 (11.9%) | < 0.01% | $6,108,798 | 2023-02-13 | |
| Q3 2022 | Added | 221,566 | +53,336 (31.7%) | < 0.01% | $3,978,000 | 2022-11-14 | |
| Q2 2022 | Added | 168,230 | +3,700 (2.2%) | < 0.01% | $1,910,000 | 2022-08-15 | |
| Q1 2022 | Added | 164,530 | +3,620 (2.2%) | < 0.01% | $3,666,000 | 2022-05-13 | |
| Q4 2021 | Added | 160,910 | +2,825 (1.8%) | < 0.01% | $7,027,000 | 2022-02-11 | |
| Q3 2021 | Added | 158,085 | +67,637 (74.8%) | < 0.01% | $5,266,000 | 2021-11-16 | |
|
Five years are shown. A free account unlocks the complete reported history.
Unlock full history
|
|||||||
Who else reported the position
141 managers reported INHIBRX INC for Q4 2023.
| Manager | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Tenure |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| VIKING GLOBAL INVESTORS LP | Unchanged | 7,150,826 | 0 | 1.0% | $271,731,388 | 14 qtrs |
| RA CAPITAL MANAGEMENT L P | Unchanged | 4,724,207 | 0 | 2.8% | $179,519,866 | 5 qtrs |
| PERCEPTIVE ADVISORS LLC | Unchanged | 4,256,104 | 0 | 3.61% | $161,731,952 | 11 qtrs |
| BlackRock Inc | Added | 2,715,672 | +175,899 | < 0.01% | $103,195,536 | 14 qtrs |
| Woodline Partners LP | Added | 2,318,576 | +793,661 | 0.96% | $88,105,888 | 6 qtrs |
| VANGUARD GROUP INC | Added | 1,874,323 | +84,512 | < 0.01% | $71,224,274 | 14 qtrs |
| TCG Crossover Management LLC | Unchanged | 1,750,387 | 0 | 7.38% | $66,514,706 | 2 qtrs |
| STATE STREET CORPORATION | Added | 1,635,726 | +18,955 | < 0.01% | $62,157,588 | 13 qtrs |
| Vestal Point Capital LP | New | 1,530,000 | +1,530,000 | 6.16% | $58,140,000 | 1 qtr |
| FMR LLC | Reduced | 1,469,909 | -47,686 | < 0.01% | $55,856,542 | 14 qtrs |
Filing details and methodology As reported
- Report period
- December 31, 2023
- Filed
- February 06, 2024
- Filing type
- 13F-HR
- Position type
- COM
Voting authority reported
- Sole
- 229,866
- Shared
- 0
- None
- 0
“None” means the manager reported no voting authority for those shares on non-routine matters. It does not disclose why and is not evidence of securities lending.
Form 13-F is a delayed quarter-end snapshot of disclosed long Section 13(f) securities. It can be filed up to 45 days after quarter end, excludes short positions and most non-U.S. securities, and does not reveal intra-quarter trading. For options, reported shares and value describe the underlying-share exposure; strike, expiry, premium, and written positions are not disclosed.