Reported 9,375,000 shares, unchanged from the prior quarter.
Reported value -35.7%; share count 0.0% vs. the prior quarter.
Reported position value by quarter
Each bar is a Form 13-F quarter-end snapshot. It does not show trades made within the quarter.
| Date | Holding Value |
|---|---|
| 2024-09-30 | 20250000 |
| 2024-12-31 | 17250000 |
| 2025-03-31 | 8719688 |
| 2025-06-30 | 5606250 |
| 2025-09-30 | 6046875 |
| 2025-12-31 | 7629095 |
| 2026-03-31 | 6121819 |
| 2026-06-30 | 0 |
Quarterly position history
How this manager's reported quarter-end position changed over time.
| Quarter | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Filed | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q2 2026 | Reduced | 0 | -26,489,912 (-100.0%) | 0 | $0 | 2026-08-14 | |
| Q1 2026 | Unchanged | 26,489,912 | 0 (0.0%) | 2.23% | $6,121,819 | 2026-05-15 | |
| Q4 2025 | Added | 26,489,912 | +17,114,912 (182.6%) | 2.67% | $7,629,095 | 2026-02-17 | |
| Q3 2025 | Unchanged | 9,375,000 | 0 (0.0%) | 1.84% | $6,046,875 | 2025-11-14 | |
| Q2 2025 | Unchanged | 9,375,000 | 0 (0.0%) | 2.21% | $5,606,250 | 2025-08-14 | |
| Q1 2025 | Unchanged | 9,375,000 | 0 (0.0%) | 3.61% | $8,719,688 | 2025-05-15 | |
| Q4 2024 | Unchanged | 9,375,000 | 0 (0.0%) | 6.67% | $17,250,000 | 2025-02-14 | |
| Q3 2024 | New | 9,375,000 | +9,375,000 (0.0%) | 8.57% | $20,250,000 | 2024-11-14 |
Who else reported the position
24 managers reported MULTISENSOR AI HOLDINGS INC for Q2 2025.
| Manager | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Tenure |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 325 CAPITAL LLC This report | Unchanged | 9,375,000 | 0 | 2.21% | $5,606,250 | 4 qtrs |
| SANDERS MORRIS HARRIS LLC | Added | 2,973,656 | +200,931 | 0.42% | $1,778,247 | 6 qtrs |
| Bleichroeder LP | Unchanged | 700,000 | 0 | 0.1% | $418,600 | 5 qtrs |
| BARD ASSOCIATES INC | Reduced | 579,000 | -127,500 | 0.11% | $346,242 | 5 qtrs |
| VANGUARD GROUP INC | Unchanged | 518,959 | 0 | < 0.01% | $310,337 | 3 qtrs |
| GEODE CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LLC | Added | 231,490 | +2,904 | < 0.01% | $138,430 | 6 qtrs |
| STATE STREET CORPORATION | Unchanged | 101,600 | 0 | < 0.01% | $60,757 | 2 qtrs |
| U S Capital Wealth Advisors LLC | Added | 86,573 | +49,014 | < 0.01% | $51,771 | 6 qtrs |
| NORTHERN TRUST CORPORATION | Unchanged | 43,747 | 0 | < 0.01% | $26,161 | 2 qtrs |
| TWO SIGMA SECURITIES LLC | New | 41,173 | +41,173 | < 0.01% | $24,621 | 1 qtr |
Filing details and methodology As reported
- Report period
- June 30, 2025
- Filed
- August 14, 2025
- Filing type
- 13F-HR
- Position type
- COM
Voting authority reported
- Sole
- 9,375,000
- Shared
- 0
- None
- 0
“None” means the manager reported no voting authority for those shares on non-routine matters. It does not disclose why and is not evidence of securities lending.
Form 13-F is a delayed quarter-end snapshot of disclosed long Section 13(f) securities. It can be filed up to 45 days after quarter end, excludes short positions and most non-U.S. securities, and does not reveal intra-quarter trading. For options, reported shares and value describe the underlying-share exposure; strike, expiry, premium, and written positions are not disclosed.