Form 13-F position report

INFORMATICA INC

Reported by GEODE CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LLC

INFA CUSIP 45674M101 Manager CIK 0001214717

Reported 902,185 shares, up 158,674 (21.3%) from the prior quarter.

Reported value 7.1%; share count 21.3% vs. the prior quarter.

Added
% of reported 13F value < 0.01% This manager · Q2 2024
Shares 902,185 Quarter-end amount reported
Reported value $27,865,234 Fair value at quarter end
Consecutive quarters held 11 Through Q2 2024

Reported position value by quarter

Reported position value by quarter

Each bar is a Form 13-F quarter-end snapshot. It does not show trades made within the quarter.

Reported position value by quarter
Date Holding Value
2021-12-31 13246000
2022-03-31 7389000
2022-06-30 8186000
2022-09-30 9112000
2022-12-31 8080000
2023-03-31 8677048
2023-06-30 12098358
2023-09-30 14031869
2023-12-31 19633002
2024-03-31 26027662
2024-06-30 27865234
2024-09-30 30676912
2024-12-31 39140051
2025-03-31 27236856
2025-06-30 40578572
2025-09-30 54537572
2025-12-31 0

Quarterly position history

How this manager's reported quarter-end position changed over time.

17 quarters
Quarterly reported position history for INFORMATICA INC held by GEODE CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LLC.
Quarter Activity Shares Change % of reported 13F Reported value Filed Source filing
Q4 2025 Reduced 0 -2,195,205 (-100.0%) 0 $0 2026-02-09
Q3 2025 Added 2,195,205 +528,937 (31.7%) < 0.01% $54,537,572 2025-11-12
Q2 2025 Added 1,666,268 +105,873 (6.8%) < 0.01% $40,578,572 2025-08-08
Q1 2025 Added 1,560,395 +51,406 (3.4%) < 0.01% $27,236,856 2025-05-13
Q4 2024 Added 1,508,989 +295,801 (24.4%) < 0.01% $39,140,051 2025-02-12
Q3 2024 Added 1,213,188 +311,003 (34.5%) < 0.01% $30,676,912 2024-11-12
Q2 2024 Added 902,185 +158,674 (21.3%) < 0.01% $27,865,234 2024-08-09
Q1 2024 Added 743,511 +52,066 (7.5%) < 0.01% $26,027,662 2024-05-13
Q4 2023 Added 691,445 +25,582 (3.8%) < 0.01% $19,633,002 2024-02-13
Q3 2023 Added 665,863 +11,898 (1.8%) < 0.01% $14,031,869 2023-11-13
Q2 2023 Added 653,965 +124,877 (23.6%) < 0.01% $12,098,358 2023-08-11
Q1 2023 Added 529,088 +33,047 (6.7%) < 0.01% $8,677,048 2023-05-15
Q4 2022 Added 496,041 +41,985 (9.2%) < 0.01% $8,080,000 2023-02-13
Q3 2022 Added 454,056 +59,923 (15.2%) < 0.01% $9,112,000 2022-11-14
Q2 2022 Added 394,133 +19,816 (5.3%) < 0.01% $8,186,000 2022-08-12
Q1 2022 Added 374,317 +16,100 (4.5%) < 0.01% $7,389,000 2022-05-13
Q4 2021 New 358,217 +358,217 (0.0%) < 0.01% $13,246,000 2022-02-11

Who else reported the position

243 managers reported INFORMATICA INC for Q2 2024.

Managers reporting INFORMATICA INC in Q2 2024.
Manager Activity Shares Change % of reported 13F Reported value Tenure
Permira Holdings LTD Unchanged 117,125,110 0 90.61% $3,616,823,397 3 qtrs
CANADA PENSION PLAN INVESTMENT BOARD Unchanged 73,445,447 0 2.23% $2,267,995,403 11 qtrs
TEACHER RETIREMENT SYSTEM OF TEXAS New 16,601,902 +16,601,902 2.92% $512,667,000 1 qtr
FIL Ltd Added 10,183,841 +2,560,635 0.31% $314,477,010 10 qtrs
WELLINGTON MANAGEMENT GROUP LLP Reduced 8,901,668 -1,539,252 0.05% $274,883,508 11 qtrs
BlackRock Inc Added 8,166,353 +2,485,580 < 0.01% $252,176,981 11 qtrs
VANGUARD GROUP INC Added 7,056,781 +1,480,912 < 0.01% $217,913,397 11 qtrs
Invesco Ltd Reduced 2,484,721 -1,441,609 0.02% $76,728,185 11 qtrs
Jericho Capital Asset Management L P Added 2,184,750 +697,750 2.03% $67,465,080 2 qtrs
Fiera Capital Corp Added 1,554,592 +1,266,265 0.15% $48,005,800 2 qtrs
Premium adds each manager's conviction percentile across reporting peers.
Filing details and methodology As reported
Report period
June 30, 2024
Filed
August 09, 2024
Filing type
13F-HR
Position type
COM CL A

Voting authority reported

Sole
902,185
Shared
0
None
0

“None” means the manager reported no voting authority for those shares on non-routine matters. It does not disclose why and is not evidence of securities lending.

Form 13-F is a delayed quarter-end snapshot of disclosed long Section 13(f) securities. It can be filed up to 45 days after quarter end, excludes short positions and most non-U.S. securities, and does not reveal intra-quarter trading. For options, reported shares and value describe the underlying-share exposure; strike, expiry, premium, and written positions are not disclosed.