Form 13-F position report

INFORMATICA INC

Reported by MORGAN STANLEY

INFA CUSIP 45674M101 Manager CIK 0000895421

Reported 664,757 shares, up 286,215 (75.6%) from the prior quarter.

Reported value 54.9%; share count 75.6% vs. the prior quarter.

Added
% of reported 13F value < 0.01% This manager · Q2 2024
Shares 664,757 Quarter-end amount reported
Reported value $20,527,706 Fair value at quarter end
Consecutive quarters held 11 Through Q2 2024

Reported position value by quarter

Reported position value by quarter

Each bar is a Form 13-F quarter-end snapshot. It does not show trades made within the quarter.

Reported position value by quarter
Date Holding Value
2021-12-31 74000
2022-03-31 2287000
2022-06-30 4442000
2022-09-30 5090000
2022-12-31 1146441
2023-03-31 2448028
2023-06-30 1560180
2023-09-30 4073673
2023-12-31 10340379
2024-03-31 13248970
2024-06-30 20527706
2024-09-30 12677641
2024-12-31 14037023
2025-03-31 16748576
2025-06-30 18855611
2025-09-30 73717710
2025-12-31 0

Quarterly position history

How this manager's reported quarter-end position changed over time.

17 quarters
Quarterly reported position history for INFORMATICA INC held by MORGAN STANLEY.
Quarter Activity Shares Change % of reported 13F Reported value Filed Source filing
Q4 2025 Reduced 0 -2,967,701 (-100.0%) 0 $0 2026-02-13
Q3 2025 Added 2,967,701 +2,193,344 (283.2%) < 0.01% $73,717,710 2025-11-14
Q2 2025 Reduced 774,357 -185,446 (-19.3%) < 0.01% $18,855,611 2025-08-15
Q1 2025 Added 959,803 +418,461 (77.3%) < 0.01% $16,748,576 2025-05-15
Q4 2024 Added 541,342 +39,853 (7.9%) < 0.01% $14,037,023 2025-02-14
Q3 2024 Reduced 501,489 -163,268 (-24.6%) < 0.01% $12,677,641 2024-11-14
Q2 2024 Added 664,757 +286,215 (75.6%) < 0.01% $20,527,706 2024-08-14
Q1 2024 Added 378,542 +14,316 (3.9%) < 0.01% $13,248,970 2024-05-15
Q4 2023 Added 364,226 +170,886 (88.4%) < 0.01% $10,340,379 2024-02-13
Q3 2023 Added 193,340 +109,006 (129.3%) < 0.01% $4,073,673 2023-11-15
Q2 2023 Reduced 84,334 -64,936 (-43.5%) < 0.01% $1,560,180 2023-08-14
Q1 2023 Added 149,270 +78,893 (112.1%) < 0.01% $2,448,028 2023-05-15
Q4 2022 Reduced 70,377 -183,191 (-72.2%) < 0.01% $1,146,441 2023-02-14
Q3 2022 Added 253,568 +39,744 (18.6%) < 0.01% $5,090,000 2022-11-14
Q2 2022 Added 213,824 +97,998 (84.6%) < 0.01% $4,442,000 2022-08-15
Q1 2022 Added 115,826 +113,806 (5634.0%) < 0.01% $2,287,000 2022-05-13
Q4 2021 New 2,020 +2,020 (0.0%) < 0.01% $74,000 2022-02-14

Who else reported the position

243 managers reported INFORMATICA INC for Q2 2024.

Managers reporting INFORMATICA INC in Q2 2024.
Manager Activity Shares Change % of reported 13F Reported value Tenure
Permira Holdings LTD Unchanged 117,125,110 0 90.61% $3,616,823,397 3 qtrs
CANADA PENSION PLAN INVESTMENT BOARD Unchanged 73,445,447 0 2.23% $2,267,995,403 11 qtrs
TEACHER RETIREMENT SYSTEM OF TEXAS New 16,601,902 +16,601,902 2.92% $512,667,000 1 qtr
FIL Ltd Added 10,183,841 +2,560,635 0.31% $314,477,010 10 qtrs
WELLINGTON MANAGEMENT GROUP LLP Reduced 8,901,668 -1,539,252 0.05% $274,883,508 11 qtrs
BlackRock Inc Added 8,166,353 +2,485,580 < 0.01% $252,176,981 11 qtrs
VANGUARD GROUP INC Added 7,056,781 +1,480,912 < 0.01% $217,913,397 11 qtrs
Invesco Ltd Reduced 2,484,721 -1,441,609 0.02% $76,728,185 11 qtrs
Jericho Capital Asset Management L P Added 2,184,750 +697,750 2.03% $67,465,080 2 qtrs
Fiera Capital Corp Added 1,554,592 +1,266,265 0.15% $48,005,800 2 qtrs
Premium adds each manager's conviction percentile across reporting peers.
Filing details and methodology As reported
Report period
June 30, 2024
Filed
August 14, 2024
Filing type
13F-HR
Position type
COM CL A

Voting authority reported

Sole
608,199
Shared
1,144
None
55,414

“None” means the manager reported no voting authority for those shares on non-routine matters. It does not disclose why and is not evidence of securities lending.

Form 13-F is a delayed quarter-end snapshot of disclosed long Section 13(f) securities. It can be filed up to 45 days after quarter end, excludes short positions and most non-U.S. securities, and does not reveal intra-quarter trading. For options, reported shares and value describe the underlying-share exposure; strike, expiry, premium, and written positions are not disclosed.