Form 13-F position report

INFORMATICA INC

Reported by KENNEDY CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LLC

INFA CUSIP 45674M101 Manager CIK 0000884589

Reported 818,075 shares, down 61,961 (7.0%) from the prior quarter.

Reported value -18.0%; share count -7.0% vs. the prior quarter.

Reduced
% of reported 13F value 0.54% This manager · Q2 2024
Shares 818,075 Quarter-end amount reported
Reported value $25,262,156 Fair value at quarter end
Consecutive quarters held 6 Through Q2 2024

Reported position value by quarter

Reported position value by quarter

Each bar is a Form 13-F quarter-end snapshot. It does not show trades made within the quarter.

Reported position value by quarter
Date Holding Value
2023-03-31 6408562
2023-06-30 16912071
2023-09-30 25525357
2023-12-31 30507326
2024-03-31 30801260
2024-06-30 25262156
2024-09-30 20981136
2024-12-31 22776808
2025-03-31 16098340
2025-06-30 8637310
2025-09-30 0

Quarterly position history

How this manager's reported quarter-end position changed over time.

11 quarters
Quarterly reported position history for INFORMATICA INC held by KENNEDY CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LLC.
Quarter Activity Shares Change % of reported 13F Reported value Filed Source filing
Q3 2025 Reduced 0 -354,715 (-100.0%) 0 $0 2025-11-13
Q2 2025 Reduced 354,715 -567,826 (-61.6%) 0.21% $8,637,310 2025-08-13
Q1 2025 Added 922,541 +44,145 (5.0%) 0.38% $16,098,340 2025-05-13
Q4 2024 Added 878,396 +48,446 (5.8%) 0.51% $22,776,808 2025-02-13
Q3 2024 Added 829,950 +11,875 (1.5%) 0.46% $20,981,136 2024-11-14
Q2 2024 Reduced 818,075 -61,961 (-7.0%) 0.54% $25,262,156 2024-08-14
Q1 2024 Reduced 880,036 -194,544 (-18.1%) 0.63% $30,801,260 2024-05-15
Q4 2023 Reduced 1,074,580 -136,875 (-11.3%) 0.67% $30,507,326 2024-02-14
Q3 2023 Added 1,211,455 +297,289 (32.5%) 0.62% $25,525,357 2023-11-14
Q2 2023 Added 914,166 +523,400 (133.9%) 0.39% $16,912,071 2023-08-14
Q1 2023 New 390,766 +390,766 (0.0%) 0.19% $6,408,562 2023-05-15

Who else reported the position

243 managers reported INFORMATICA INC for Q2 2024.

Managers reporting INFORMATICA INC in Q2 2024.
Manager Activity Shares Change % of reported 13F Reported value Tenure
Permira Holdings LTD Unchanged 117,125,110 0 90.61% $3,616,823,397 3 qtrs
CANADA PENSION PLAN INVESTMENT BOARD Unchanged 73,445,447 0 2.23% $2,267,995,403 11 qtrs
TEACHER RETIREMENT SYSTEM OF TEXAS New 16,601,902 +16,601,902 2.92% $512,667,000 1 qtr
FIL Ltd Added 10,183,841 +2,560,635 0.31% $314,477,010 10 qtrs
WELLINGTON MANAGEMENT GROUP LLP Reduced 8,901,668 -1,539,252 0.05% $274,883,508 11 qtrs
BlackRock Inc Added 8,166,353 +2,485,580 < 0.01% $252,176,981 11 qtrs
VANGUARD GROUP INC Added 7,056,781 +1,480,912 < 0.01% $217,913,397 11 qtrs
Invesco Ltd Reduced 2,484,721 -1,441,609 0.02% $76,728,185 11 qtrs
Jericho Capital Asset Management L P Added 2,184,750 +697,750 2.03% $67,465,080 2 qtrs
Fiera Capital Corp Added 1,554,592 +1,266,265 0.15% $48,005,800 2 qtrs
Premium adds each manager's conviction percentile across reporting peers.
Filing details and methodology As reported
Report period
June 30, 2024
Filed
August 14, 2024
Filing type
13F-HR
Position type
CLA

Voting authority reported

Sole
752,832
Shared
0
None
65,243

“None” means the manager reported no voting authority for those shares on non-routine matters. It does not disclose why and is not evidence of securities lending.

Form 13-F is a delayed quarter-end snapshot of disclosed long Section 13(f) securities. It can be filed up to 45 days after quarter end, excludes short positions and most non-U.S. securities, and does not reveal intra-quarter trading. For options, reported shares and value describe the underlying-share exposure; strike, expiry, premium, and written positions are not disclosed.