Form 13-F position report

INFORMATICA INC

Reported by STATE STREET CORPORATION

INFA CUSIP 45674M101 Manager CIK 0000093751

Reported 1,517,097 shares, up 68,307 (4.7%) from the prior quarter.

Reported value 46.1%; share count 4.7% vs. the prior quarter.

Added
% of reported 13F value < 0.01% This manager · Q2 2025
Shares 1,517,097 Quarter-end amount reported
Reported value $36,941,312 Fair value at quarter end
Consecutive quarters held 15 Through Q2 2025

Reported position value by quarter

Reported position value by quarter

Each bar is a Form 13-F quarter-end snapshot. It does not show trades made within the quarter.

Reported position value by quarter
Date Holding Value
2021-12-31 13525000
2022-03-31 9660000
2022-06-30 11428000
2022-09-30 11846000
2022-12-31 9650620
2023-03-31 10378445
2023-06-30 12344107
2023-09-30 14402651
2023-12-31 20601828
2024-03-31 26050465
2024-06-30 25944450
2024-09-30 26569609
2024-12-31 34420519
2025-03-31 25281386
2025-06-30 36941312
2025-09-30 42387224
2025-12-31 0

Quarterly position history

How this manager's reported quarter-end position changed over time.

17 quarters
Quarterly reported position history for INFORMATICA INC held by STATE STREET CORPORATION.
Quarter Activity Shares Change % of reported 13F Reported value Filed Source filing
Q4 2025 Reduced 0 -1,706,410 (-100.0%) 0 $0 2026-02-13
Q3 2025 Added 1,706,410 +189,313 (12.5%) < 0.01% $42,387,224 2025-11-14
Q2 2025 Added 1,517,097 +68,307 (4.7%) < 0.01% $36,941,312 2025-08-14
Q1 2025 Added 1,448,790 +121,350 (9.1%) < 0.01% $25,281,386 2025-05-15
Q4 2024 Added 1,327,440 +276,427 (26.3%) < 0.01% $34,420,519 2025-02-14
Q3 2024 Added 1,051,013 +210,843 (25.1%) < 0.01% $26,569,609 2024-11-14
Q2 2024 Added 840,170 +95,871 (12.9%) < 0.01% $25,944,450 2024-08-14
Q1 2024 Added 744,299 +18,627 (2.6%) < 0.01% $26,050,465 2024-05-15
Q4 2023 Added 725,672 +42,110 (6.2%) < 0.01% $20,601,828 2024-02-14
Q3 2023 Added 683,562 +16,313 (2.4%) < 0.01% $14,402,651 2023-11-14
Q2 2023 Added 667,249 +34,417 (5.4%) < 0.01% $12,344,107 2023-08-14
Q1 2023 Added 632,832 +40,406 (6.8%) < 0.01% $10,378,445 2023-05-15
Q4 2022 Added 592,426 +2,195 (0.4%) < 0.01% $9,650,620 2023-02-14
Q3 2022 Added 590,231 +40,005 (7.3%) < 0.01% $11,846,000 2022-11-15
Q2 2022 Added 550,226 +60,850 (12.4%) < 0.01% $11,428,000 2022-08-15
Q1 2022 Added 489,376 +123,627 (33.8%) < 0.01% $9,660,000 2022-05-16
Q4 2021 New 365,749 +365,749 (0.0%) < 0.01% $13,525,000 2022-02-14

Who else reported the position

287 managers reported INFORMATICA INC for Q2 2025.

Managers reporting INFORMATICA INC in Q2 2025.
Manager Activity Shares Change % of reported 13F Reported value Tenure
Permira Holdings LTD Unchanged 82,238,811 0 100.0% $2,002,515,048 7 qtrs
CANADA PENSION PLAN INVESTMENT BOARD Unchanged 64,379,838 0 1.34% $1,567,649,055 15 qtrs
VANGUARD GROUP INC Added 11,964,343 +1,192,771 < 0.01% $291,331,751 15 qtrs
HBK INVESTMENTS L P New 8,298,906 +8,298,906 2.64% $202,078,361 1 qtr
Bank of America Corporation Reduced 7,910,528 -9,091,685 0.01% $192,621,358 15 qtrs
Pentwater Capital Management LP New 6,821,000 +6,821,000 1.08% $166,091,350 3 qtrs
BlackRock Inc Added 6,021,346 +898,304 < 0.01% $146,619,789 4 qtrs
FIL Ltd Reduced 5,248,111 -4,996,386 0.11% $127,791,503 14 qtrs
Hudson Bay Capital Management LP New 5,000,000 +5,000,000 0.41% $121,750,000 1 qtr
UBS OCONNOR LLC New 4,549,354 +4,549,354 3.0% $110,776,769 9 qtrs
Premium adds each manager's conviction percentile across reporting peers.
Filing details and methodology As reported
Report period
June 30, 2025
Filed
August 14, 2025
Filing type
13F-HR
Position type
COM CL A

Voting authority reported

Sole
1,381,847
Shared
318
None
134,932

“None” means the manager reported no voting authority for those shares on non-routine matters. It does not disclose why and is not evidence of securities lending.

Form 13-F is a delayed quarter-end snapshot of disclosed long Section 13(f) securities. It can be filed up to 45 days after quarter end, excludes short positions and most non-U.S. securities, and does not reveal intra-quarter trading. For options, reported shares and value describe the underlying-share exposure; strike, expiry, premium, and written positions are not disclosed.