Reported 17,988 shares, unchanged from the prior quarter.
Reported value 5.3%; share count 0.0% vs. the prior quarter.
Reported position value by quarter
Each bar is a Form 13-F quarter-end snapshot. It does not show trades made within the quarter.
| Date | Holding Value |
|---|---|
| 2021-12-31 | 89000 |
| 2022-03-31 | 95000 |
| 2022-06-30 | 24000 |
| 2022-09-30 | 17000 |
| 2022-12-31 | 8632 |
| 2023-03-31 | 5208 |
| 2023-06-30 | 5486 |
| 2023-09-30 | 4650 |
| 2023-12-31 | 0 |
Quarterly position history
How this manager's reported quarter-end position changed over time.
| Quarter | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Filed | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q4 2023 | Reduced | 0 | -17,988 (-100.0%) | 0 | $0 | 2024-02-14 | |
| Q3 2023 | Unchanged | 17,988 | 0 (0.0%) | < 0.01% | $4,650 | 2023-11-08 | |
| Q2 2023 | Unchanged | 17,988 | 0 (0.0%) | < 0.01% | $5,486 | 2023-08-10 | |
| Q1 2023 | Unchanged | 17,988 | 0 (0.0%) | < 0.01% | $5,208 | 2023-05-05 | |
| Q4 2022 | Unchanged | 17,988 | 0 (0.0%) | < 0.01% | $8,632 | 2023-02-07 | |
| Q3 2022 | Unchanged | 17,988 | 0 (0.0%) | < 0.01% | $17,000 | 2022-11-08 | |
| Q2 2022 | Unchanged | 17,988 | 0 (0.0%) | < 0.01% | $24,000 | 2022-08-08 | |
| Q1 2022 | Unchanged | 17,988 | 0 (0.0%) | < 0.01% | $95,000 | 2022-05-13 | |
| Q4 2021 | New | 17,988 | +17,988 (0.0%) | < 0.01% | $89,000 | 2022-02-14 |
Who else reported the position
23 managers reported WAVEDANCER INC for Q2 2023.
| Manager | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Tenure |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Lafayette Investments Inc | Unchanged | 124,797 | 0 | 0.01% | $38,064 | 7 qtrs |
| GEODE CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LLC | Unchanged | 89,671 | 0 | < 0.01% | $28,694 | 6 qtrs |
| PATHSTONE FAMILY OFFICE LLC | Reduced | 82,237 | -16,448 | < 0.01% | $25,082 | 2 qtrs |
| StoneX Group Inc | New | 48,330 | +48,330 | < 0.01% | $14,741 | 1 qtr |
| VANGUARD GROUP INC | Reduced | 38,923 | -27,707 | < 0.01% | $11,872 | 6 qtrs |
| SUSQUEHANNA INTERNATIONAL GROUP LLP | Reduced | 33,278 | -39,774 | < 0.01% | $10,649 | 5 qtrs |
| STATE STREET CORPORATION | Unchanged | 24,500 | 0 | < 0.01% | $7,840 | 6 qtrs |
| Raymond James Financial Services Advisors Inc | Unchanged | 19,500 | 0 | < 0.01% | $5,948 | 5 qtrs |
| NORTHERN TRUST CORPORATION | Unchanged | 18,422 | 0 | < 0.01% | $5,619 | 6 qtrs |
| Moors & Cabot Inc This report | Unchanged | 17,988 | 0 | < 0.01% | $5,486 | 7 qtrs |
Filing details and methodology As reported
- Report period
- June 30, 2023
- Filed
- August 10, 2023
- Filing type
- 13F-HR
- Position type
- COM
Voting authority reported
- Sole
- 17,988
- Shared
- 0
- None
- 0
“None” means the manager reported no voting authority for those shares on non-routine matters. It does not disclose why and is not evidence of securities lending.
Form 13-F is a delayed quarter-end snapshot of disclosed long Section 13(f) securities. It can be filed up to 45 days after quarter end, excludes short positions and most non-U.S. securities, and does not reveal intra-quarter trading. For options, reported shares and value describe the underlying-share exposure; strike, expiry, premium, and written positions are not disclosed.