Form 13-F position report

WAVEDANCER INC

Reported by JANE STREET GROUP LLC

WAVD CUSIP 456696103 Manager CIK 0001595888

First reported at 10,979 shares this quarter.

New
% of reported 13F value < 0.01% This manager · Q2 2023
Shares 10,979 Quarter-end amount reported
Reported value $3,349 Fair value at quarter end
Consecutive quarters held 1 Through Q2 2023

Reported position value by quarter

Reported position value by quarter

Each bar is a Form 13-F quarter-end snapshot. It does not show trades made within the quarter.

Reported position value by quarter
Date Holding Value
2022-03-31 96000
2022-06-30 0
2023-06-30 3349
2023-09-30 0

Quarterly position history

How this manager's reported quarter-end position changed over time.

4 quarters
Quarterly reported position history for WAVEDANCER INC held by JANE STREET GROUP LLC.
Quarter Activity Shares Change % of reported 13F Reported value Filed Source filing
Q3 2023 Reduced 0 -10,979 (-100.0%) 0 $0 2023-11-15
Q2 2023 New 10,979 +10,979 (0.0%) < 0.01% $3,349 2023-08-14
Q2 2022 Reduced 0 -18,088 (-100.0%) 0 $0 2022-08-16
Q1 2022 New 18,088 +18,088 (0.0%) < 0.01% $96,000 2022-05-17

Who else reported the position

23 managers reported WAVEDANCER INC for Q2 2023.

Managers reporting WAVEDANCER INC in Q2 2023.
Manager Activity Shares Change % of reported 13F Reported value Tenure
Lafayette Investments Inc Unchanged 124,797 0 0.01% $38,064 7 qtrs
GEODE CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LLC Unchanged 89,671 0 < 0.01% $28,694 6 qtrs
PATHSTONE FAMILY OFFICE LLC Reduced 82,237 -16,448 < 0.01% $25,082 2 qtrs
StoneX Group Inc New 48,330 +48,330 < 0.01% $14,741 1 qtr
VANGUARD GROUP INC Reduced 38,923 -27,707 < 0.01% $11,872 6 qtrs
SUSQUEHANNA INTERNATIONAL GROUP LLP Reduced 33,278 -39,774 < 0.01% $10,649 5 qtrs
STATE STREET CORPORATION Unchanged 24,500 0 < 0.01% $7,840 6 qtrs
Raymond James Financial Services Advisors Inc Unchanged 19,500 0 < 0.01% $5,948 5 qtrs
NORTHERN TRUST CORPORATION Unchanged 18,422 0 < 0.01% $5,619 6 qtrs
Moors & Cabot Inc Unchanged 17,988 0 < 0.01% $5,486 7 qtrs
Premium adds each manager's conviction percentile across reporting peers.
Filing details and methodology As reported
Report period
June 30, 2023
Filed
August 14, 2023
Filing type
13F-HR
Position type
COM

Voting authority reported

Sole
10,979
Shared
0
None
0

“None” means the manager reported no voting authority for those shares on non-routine matters. It does not disclose why and is not evidence of securities lending.

Form 13-F is a delayed quarter-end snapshot of disclosed long Section 13(f) securities. It can be filed up to 45 days after quarter end, excludes short positions and most non-U.S. securities, and does not reveal intra-quarter trading. For options, reported shares and value describe the underlying-share exposure; strike, expiry, premium, and written positions are not disclosed.