Form 13-F position report

INFINITY PHARMACEUTICALS IN

Reported by Mariner LLC

INFIQ CUSIP 45665G303 Manager CIK 0001373442

First reported at 1,195,000 shares this quarter.

New
% of reported 13F value < 0.01% This manager · Q2 2023
Shares 1,195,000 Quarter-end amount reported
Reported value $252,000 Fair value at quarter end
Consecutive quarters held 3 Through Q2 2023

Reported position value by quarter

Reported position value by quarter

Each bar is a Form 13-F quarter-end snapshot. It does not show trades made within the quarter.

Reported position value by quarter
Date Holding Value
2022-12-31 672000
2023-03-31 0
2023-06-30 252000
2023-09-30 0

Quarterly position history

How this manager's reported quarter-end position changed over time.

4 quarters
Quarterly reported position history for INFINITY PHARMACEUTICALS IN held by Mariner LLC.
Quarter Activity Shares Change % of reported 13F Reported value Filed Source filing
Q3 2023 Reduced 0 -1,195,000 (-100.0%) 0 $0 2023-11-13
Q2 2023 New 1,195,000 +1,195,000 (0.0%) < 0.01% $252,000 2023-08-11
Q1 2023 Reduced 0 -1,210,990 (-100.0%) 0 $0 2023-05-15
Q4 2022 Reduced 1,210,990 -41,832 (-3.3%) < 0.01% $672,000 2023-02-14
Five years are shown. A free account unlocks the complete reported history. Unlock full history

Who else reported the position

56 managers reported INFINITY PHARMACEUTICALS IN for Q2 2023.

Managers reporting INFINITY PHARMACEUTICALS IN in Q2 2023.
Manager Activity Shares Change % of reported 13F Reported value Tenure
BVF INC IL Unchanged 6,353,645 0 0.04% $1,337,442 29 qtrs
VANGUARD GROUP INC Reduced 3,981,857 -13,017 < 0.01% $838,181 41 qtrs
SPHERA FUNDS MANAGEMENT LTD Unchanged 1,476,000 0 0.05% $310,698 4 qtrs
BlackRock Inc Added 1,461,881 +352 < 0.01% $307,726 41 qtrs
CARLSON CAPITAL L P Added 1,300,000 +300,000 0.02% $273,650 2 qtrs
Mariner LLC This report New 1,195,000 +1,195,000 < 0.01% $252,000 3 qtrs
GEODE CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LLC Unchanged 807,517 0 < 0.01% $169,982 41 qtrs
Ergoteles LLC Unchanged 696,506 0 < 0.01% $146,615 5 qtrs
RENAISSANCE TECHNOLOGIES LLC Added 358,200 +123,200 < 0.01% $75,000 41 qtrs
STATE STREET CORPORATION Reduced 334,360 -7,700 < 0.01% $70,383 41 qtrs
Premium adds each manager's conviction percentile across reporting peers.
Filing details and methodology As reported
Report period
June 30, 2023
Filed
August 11, 2023
Filing type
13F-HR
Position type
COM

Voting authority reported

Sole
0
Shared
0
None
1,195,000

“None” means the manager reported no voting authority for those shares on non-routine matters. It does not disclose why and is not evidence of securities lending.

Form 13-F is a delayed quarter-end snapshot of disclosed long Section 13(f) securities. It can be filed up to 45 days after quarter end, excludes short positions and most non-U.S. securities, and does not reveal intra-quarter trading. For options, reported shares and value describe the underlying-share exposure; strike, expiry, premium, and written positions are not disclosed.