Reported 33,725 shares, down 55,704 (62.3%) from the prior quarter.
Reported value -62.5%; share count -62.3% vs. the prior quarter.
Reported position value by quarter
Each bar is a Form 13-F quarter-end snapshot. It does not show trades made within the quarter.
| Date | Holding Value |
|---|---|
| 2021-09-30 | 1877000 |
| 2021-12-31 | 649000 |
| 2022-03-31 | 0 |
| 2022-06-30 | 4256000 |
| 2022-09-30 | 1597000 |
| 2022-12-31 | 415837 |
| 2023-03-31 | 1256375 |
| 2023-06-30 | 2238406 |
| 2023-09-30 | 745838 |
| 2023-12-31 | 845351 |
| 2024-03-31 | 1097030 |
| 2024-06-30 | 0 |
Quarterly position history
How this manager's reported quarter-end position changed over time.
| Quarter | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Filed | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q2 2024 | Reduced | 0 | -22,831 (-100.0%) | 0 | $0 | 2024-08-14 | |
| Q1 2024 | Added | 22,831 | +5,168 (29.3%) | < 0.01% | $1,097,030 | 2024-05-15 | |
| Q4 2023 | Added | 17,663 | +2,045 (13.1%) | < 0.01% | $845,351 | 2024-02-14 | |
| Q3 2023 | Reduced | 15,618 | -31,294 (-66.7%) | < 0.01% | $745,838 | 2023-11-14 | |
| Q2 2023 | Added | 46,912 | +20,462 (77.4%) | < 0.01% | $2,238,406 | 2023-08-14 | |
| Q1 2023 | Added | 26,450 | +17,690 (201.9%) | < 0.01% | $1,256,375 | 2023-05-15 | |
| Q4 2022 | Reduced | 8,760 | -24,965 (-74.0%) | < 0.01% | $415,837 | 2023-02-14 | |
| Q3 2022 | Reduced | 33,725 | -55,704 (-62.3%) | < 0.01% | $1,597,000 | 2022-11-14 | |
| Q2 2022 | New | 89,429 | +89,429 (0.0%) | < 0.01% | $4,256,000 | 2022-08-15 | |
| Q1 2022 | Reduced | 0 | -13,374 (-100.0%) | 0 | $0 | 2022-05-16 | |
| Q4 2021 | Reduced | 13,374 | -24,568 (-64.8%) | < 0.01% | $649,000 | 2022-02-14 | |
| Q3 2021 | Added | 37,942 | +10,349 (37.5%) | < 0.01% | $1,877,000 | 2021-11-15 | |
|
Five years are shown. A free account unlocks the complete reported history.
Unlock full history
|
|||||||
Who else reported the position
16 managers reported INDEXIQ ACTIVE ETF TR for Q3 2022.
| Manager | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Tenure |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| NEW YORK LIFE INVESTMENT MANAGEMENT LLC | Reduced | 1,281,158 | -1,000,222 | 0.73% | $60,650,000 | 2 qtrs |
| Western Wealth Management LLC | New | 99,708 | +99,708 | 0.27% | $4,718,000 | 1 qtr |
| JANE STREET GROUP LLC | New | 70,983 | +70,983 | < 0.01% | $3,360,000 | 13 qtrs |
| MORGAN STANLEY | Reduced | 63,362 | -43,842 | < 0.01% | $3,000,000 | 10 qtrs |
| Bank of America Corporation | Reduced | 62,183 | -42,840 | < 0.01% | $2,944,000 | 10 qtrs |
| CITADEL ADVISORS LLC This report | Reduced | 33,725 | -55,704 | < 0.01% | $1,597,000 | 10 qtrs |
| 1776 Wealth LLC | Added | 33,711 | +99 | 1.21% | $1,596,000 | 5 qtrs |
| ROYAL BANK OF CANADA | Added | 32,902 | +525 | < 0.01% | $1,558,000 | 12 qtrs |
| Walkner Condon Financial Advisors LLC | Added | 20,407 | +29 | 0.31% | $966,000 | 3 qtrs |
| Capstone Triton Financial Group LLC | Unchanged | 17,793 | 0 | 0.72% | $842,000 | 5 qtrs |
Filing details and methodology As reported
- Report period
- September 30, 2022
- Filed
- November 14, 2022
- Filing type
- 13F-HR
- Position type
- IQ ULTR SHT DU
Voting authority reported
- Sole
- 33,725
- Shared
- 0
- None
- 0
“None” means the manager reported no voting authority for those shares on non-routine matters. It does not disclose why and is not evidence of securities lending.
Form 13-F is a delayed quarter-end snapshot of disclosed long Section 13(f) securities. It can be filed up to 45 days after quarter end, excludes short positions and most non-U.S. securities, and does not reveal intra-quarter trading. For options, reported shares and value describe the underlying-share exposure; strike, expiry, premium, and written positions are not disclosed.