Reported 38,857 shares, down 7,276 (15.8%) from the prior quarter.
Reported value -15.7%; share count -15.8% vs. the prior quarter.
Reported position value by quarter
Each bar is a Form 13-F quarter-end snapshot. It does not show trades made within the quarter.
| Date | Holding Value |
|---|---|
| 2024-09-30 | 880624 |
| 2024-12-31 | 726595 |
| 2025-03-31 | 612775 |
| 2025-06-30 | 463948 |
| 2025-09-30 | 0 |
Quarterly position history
How this manager's reported quarter-end position changed over time.
| Quarter | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Filed | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q3 2025 | Reduced | 0 | -28,067 (-100.0%) | 0 | $0 | 2025-10-27 | |
| Q2 2025 | Reduced | 28,067 | -10,790 (-27.8%) | < 0.01% | $463,948 | 2025-07-25 | |
| Q1 2025 | Reduced | 38,857 | -7,276 (-15.8%) | 0.01% | $612,775 | 2025-04-29 | |
| Q4 2024 | Reduced | 46,133 | -167 (-0.4%) | 0.02% | $726,595 | 2025-02-03 | |
| Q3 2024 | New | 46,300 | +46,300 (0.0%) | 0.03% | $880,624 | 2024-10-30 |
Who else reported the position
108 managers reported INDIAFD INC for Q1 2025.
| Manager | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Tenure |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| MORGAN STANLEY | Added | 1,405,678 | +93,327 | < 0.01% | $22,167,551 | 48 qtrs |
| Penserra Capital Management LLC | Added | 972,936 | +702,686 | 0.27% | $15,343,000 | 3 qtrs |
| RAYMOND JAMES FINANCIAL INC | Added | 527,682 | +52,520 | < 0.01% | $8,321,535 | 2 qtrs |
| Cetera Investment Advisers | Added | 475,056 | +40,798 | 0.01% | $7,491,636 | 5 qtrs |
| RIVERNORTH CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LLC | Reduced | 321,905 | -13,169 | 0.27% | $5,076,442 | 3 qtrs |
| ROYAL BANK OF CANADA | Reduced | 259,529 | -22,119 | < 0.01% | $4,093,000 | 48 qtrs |
| STRS OHIO | Unchanged | 240,000 | 0 | 0.02% | $3,784,800 | 48 qtrs |
| UBS Group AG | Reduced | 230,575 | -73,881 | < 0.01% | $3,636,168 | 42 qtrs |
| Janney Montgomery Scott LLC | Added | 186,602 | +13,747 | < 0.01% | $2,943,000 | 2 qtrs |
| LPL Financial LLC | Added | 141,802 | +16,877 | < 0.01% | $2,236,217 | 9 qtrs |
Filing details and methodology As reported
- Report period
- March 31, 2025
- Filed
- April 29, 2025
- Filing type
- 13F-HR
- Position type
- COM
Voting authority reported
- Sole
- 0
- Shared
- 0
- None
- 38,857
“None” means the manager reported no voting authority for those shares on non-routine matters. It does not disclose why and is not evidence of securities lending.
Form 13-F is a delayed quarter-end snapshot of disclosed long Section 13(f) securities. It can be filed up to 45 days after quarter end, excludes short positions and most non-U.S. securities, and does not reveal intra-quarter trading. For options, reported shares and value describe the underlying-share exposure; strike, expiry, premium, and written positions are not disclosed.