INDEPENDENT BANK CORP (MASS)
Reported by Champlain Investment Partners LLC
Reported 1,239,755 shares, down 222,655 (15.2%) from the prior quarter.
Reported value -17.6%; share count -15.2% vs. the prior quarter.
Reported position value by quarter
Each bar is a Form 13-F quarter-end snapshot. It does not show trades made within the quarter.
| Date | Holding Value |
|---|---|
| 2021-09-30 | 117164000 |
| 2021-12-31 | 125728000 |
| 2022-03-31 | 119464000 |
| 2022-06-30 | 98474000 |
| 2022-09-30 | 91308000 |
| 2022-12-31 | 100437928 |
| 2023-03-31 | 45582933 |
| 2023-06-30 | 30205154 |
| 2023-09-30 | 33513498 |
| 2023-12-31 | 41404691 |
| 2024-03-31 | 0 |
Quarterly position history
How this manager's reported quarter-end position changed over time.
| Quarter | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Filed | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q1 2024 | Reduced | 0 | -629,155 (-100.0%) | 0 | $0 | 2024-05-13 | |
| Q4 2023 | Reduced | 629,155 | -53,540 (-7.8%) | 0.25% | $41,404,691 | 2024-02-13 | |
| Q3 2023 | Added | 682,695 | +4,080 (0.6%) | 0.22% | $33,513,498 | 2023-11-13 | |
| Q2 2023 | Reduced | 678,615 | -16,035 (-2.3%) | 0.19% | $30,205,154 | 2023-08-11 | |
| Q1 2023 | Reduced | 694,650 | -494,950 (-41.6%) | 0.29% | $45,582,933 | 2023-05-12 | |
| Q4 2022 | Reduced | 1,189,600 | -35,520 (-2.9%) | 0.64% | $100,437,928 | 2023-02-13 | |
| Q3 2022 | Reduced | 1,225,120 | -14,635 (-1.2%) | 0.62% | $91,308,000 | 2022-11-14 | |
| Q2 2022 | Reduced | 1,239,755 | -222,655 (-15.2%) | 0.64% | $98,474,000 | 2022-08-12 | |
| Q1 2022 | Reduced | 1,462,410 | -79,695 (-5.2%) | 0.62% | $119,464,000 | 2022-05-12 | |
| Q4 2021 | Added | 1,542,105 | +3,507 (0.2%) | 0.57% | $125,728,000 | 2022-02-10 | |
| Q3 2021 | Added | 1,538,598 | +21,840 (1.4%) | 0.56% | $117,164,000 | 2021-11-12 | |
|
Five years are shown. A free account unlocks the complete reported history.
Unlock full history
|
|||||||
Who else reported the position
255 managers reported INDEPENDENT BANK CORP (MASS) for Q2 2022.
| Manager | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Tenure |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| BlackRock Inc | Reduced | 6,973,638 | -34,182 | 0.02% | $553,916,000 | 37 qtrs |
| VANGUARD GROUP INC | Added | 5,440,437 | +18,362 | 0.01% | $432,133,000 | 37 qtrs |
| STATE STREET CORPORATION | Reduced | 2,144,829 | -180,872 | 0.01% | $171,449,000 | 37 qtrs |
| VICTORY CAPITAL MANAGEMENT INC | Reduced | 1,817,612 | -62,286 | 0.16% | $144,373,000 | 36 qtrs |
| DIMENSIONAL FUND ADVISORS LP | Reduced | 1,648,985 | -60,853 | 0.05% | $130,977,000 | 37 qtrs |
| PRICE T ROWE ASSOCIATES INC MD | Reduced | 1,614,612 | -48,564 | 0.02% | $128,249,000 | 37 qtrs |
| SILVERCREST ASSET MANAGEMENT GROUP LLC | Reduced | 1,587,721 | -30,061 | 0.96% | $126,113,000 | 37 qtrs |
| Champlain Investment Partners LLC This report | Reduced | 1,239,755 | -222,655 | 0.64% | $98,474,000 | 37 qtrs |
| Channing Capital Management LLC | Added | 929,238 | +110,861 | 2.41% | $73,809,000 | 14 qtrs |
| GEODE CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LLC | Added | 856,037 | +6,242 | < 0.01% | $67,995,000 | 37 qtrs |
Filing details and methodology As reported
- Report period
- June 30, 2022
- Filed
- August 12, 2022
- Filing type
- 13F-HR
- Position type
- COM
Voting authority reported
- Sole
- 956,625
- Shared
- 0
- None
- 283,130
“None” means the manager reported no voting authority for those shares on non-routine matters. It does not disclose why and is not evidence of securities lending.
Form 13-F is a delayed quarter-end snapshot of disclosed long Section 13(f) securities. It can be filed up to 45 days after quarter end, excludes short positions and most non-U.S. securities, and does not reveal intra-quarter trading. For options, reported shares and value describe the underlying-share exposure; strike, expiry, premium, and written positions are not disclosed.