Form 13-F position report

IMPINJ INC

Reported by Atika Capital Management LLC

PI CUSIP 453204109 Manager CIK 0001599731

Reported 363,000 shares, unchanged from the prior quarter.

Reported value -33.8%; share count 0.0% vs. the prior quarter.

Unchanged
% of reported 13F value 3.26% This manager · Q2 2023
Shares 363,000 Quarter-end amount reported
Reported value $32,542,950 Fair value at quarter end
Consecutive quarters held 11 Through Q2 2023

Reported position value by quarter

Reported position value by quarter

Each bar is a Form 13-F quarter-end snapshot. It does not show trades made within the quarter.

Reported position value by quarter
Date Holding Value
2021-09-30 5771000
2021-12-31 17872000
2022-03-31 15504000
2022-06-30 17822000
2022-09-30 27211000
2022-12-31 39632340
2023-03-31 49193760
2023-06-30 32542950
2023-09-30 19975890
2023-12-31 0

Quarterly position history

How this manager's reported quarter-end position changed over time.

10 quarters
Quarterly reported position history for IMPINJ INC held by Atika Capital Management LLC.
Quarter Activity Shares Change % of reported 13F Reported value Filed Source filing
Q4 2023 Reduced 0 -363,000 (-100.0%) 0 $0 2024-02-13
Q3 2023 Unchanged 363,000 0 (0.0%) 2.62% $19,975,890 2023-11-13
Q2 2023 Unchanged 363,000 0 (0.0%) 3.26% $32,542,950 2023-08-11
Q1 2023 Unchanged 363,000 0 (0.0%) 7.26% $49,193,760 2023-05-12
Q4 2022 Added 363,000 +23,000 (6.8%) 5.7% $39,632,340 2023-02-13
Q3 2022 Added 340,000 +36,228 (11.9%) 2.31% $27,211,000 2022-11-14
Q2 2022 Added 303,772 +59,772 (24.5%) 2.0% $17,822,000 2022-08-12
Q1 2022 Added 244,000 +42,520 (21.1%) 1.31% $15,504,000 2022-05-13
Q4 2021 Added 201,480 +100,480 (99.5%) 1.25% $17,872,000 2022-02-11
Q3 2021 Reduced 101,000 -26,000 (-20.5%) 0.34% $5,771,000 2021-11-12
Five years are shown. A free account unlocks the complete reported history. Unlock full history

Who else reported the position

296 managers reported IMPINJ INC for Q2 2023.

Managers reporting IMPINJ INC in Q2 2023.
Manager Activity Shares Change % of reported 13F Reported value Tenure
FMR LLC Added 3,997,605 +3,478,318 0.03% $358,385,328 15 qtrs
Sylebra Capital Ltd Unchanged 2,848,085 0 10.48% $255,330,820 26 qtrs
VANGUARD GROUP INC Added 2,683,400 +160,717 < 0.01% $240,566,811 28 qtrs
BlackRock Inc Added 1,774,124 +113,508 < 0.01% $159,050,218 27 qtrs
Invesco Ltd Reduced 1,151,329 -1,040,200 0.03% $103,216,645 10 qtrs
Chevy Chase Trust Holdings LLC Added 1,108,818 +28,298 0.37% $99,405,534 25 qtrs
GILDER GAGNON HOWE & CO LLC Reduced 968,800 -26,246 1.19% $86,852,934 28 qtrs
STATE STREET CORPORATION Added 842,350 +94,571 < 0.01% $75,516,678 28 qtrs
WESTFIELD CAPITAL MANAGEMENT CO LP New 729,889 +729,889 0.42% $65,434,549 1 qtr
Allspring Global Investments Holdings LLC Reduced 664,518 -7,420 0.1% $59,574,111 7 qtrs
Premium adds each manager's conviction percentile across reporting peers.
Filing details and methodology As reported
Report period
June 30, 2023
Filed
August 11, 2023
Filing type
13F-HR
Position type
COM

Voting authority reported

Sole
363,000
Shared
0
None
0

“None” means the manager reported no voting authority for those shares on non-routine matters. It does not disclose why and is not evidence of securities lending.

Form 13-F is a delayed quarter-end snapshot of disclosed long Section 13(f) securities. It can be filed up to 45 days after quarter end, excludes short positions and most non-U.S. securities, and does not reveal intra-quarter trading. For options, reported shares and value describe the underlying-share exposure; strike, expiry, premium, and written positions are not disclosed.