First reported at 683,287 shares this quarter.
Reported position value by quarter
Each bar is a Form 13-F quarter-end snapshot. It does not show trades made within the quarter.
| Date | Holding Value |
|---|---|
| 2022-03-31 | 7721000 |
| 2022-06-30 | 0 |
Quarterly position history
How this manager's reported quarter-end position changed over time.
Who else reported the position
87 managers reported IMMUNIC INC COM (DE) for Q1 2022.
| Manager | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Tenure |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| RTW INVESTMENTS LP | Added | 2,705,513 | +990,043 | 0.63% | $30,572,000 | 7 qtrs |
| Omega Fund Management LLC | Unchanged | 1,788,160 | 0 | 4.14% | $20,206,000 | 12 qtrs |
| BlackRock Inc | Added | 1,314,484 | +11,708 | < 0.01% | $14,853,000 | 12 qtrs |
| COWEN AND COMPANY LLC | Added | 1,257,146 | +1,001,291 | 1.37% | $14,206,000 | 2 qtrs |
| Parkman Healthcare Partners LLC | Added | 1,089,251 | +115,068 | 3.6% | $12,309,000 | 8 qtrs |
| VANGUARD GROUP INC | Added | 956,697 | +54,867 | < 0.01% | $10,811,000 | 12 qtrs |
| COMMODORE CAPITAL LP | New | 893,013 | +893,013 | 2.25% | $10,091,000 | 1 qtr |
| Point72 Asset Management L P | Unchanged | 725,000 | 0 | 0.03% | $8,193,000 | 8 qtrs |
| Artal Group S A | Unchanged | 700,000 | 0 | 0.33% | $7,910,000 | 10 qtrs |
| PURA VIDA INVESTMENTS LLC This report | New | 683,287 | +683,287 | 0.25% | $7,721,000 | 1 qtr |
Filing details and methodology As reported
- Report period
- March 31, 2022
- Filed
- May 16, 2022
- Filing type
- 13F-HR
- Position type
- COM
Voting authority reported
- Sole
- 683,287
- Shared
- 0
- None
- 0
“None” means the manager reported no voting authority for those shares on non-routine matters. It does not disclose why and is not evidence of securities lending.
Form 13-F is a delayed quarter-end snapshot of disclosed long Section 13(f) securities. It can be filed up to 45 days after quarter end, excludes short positions and most non-U.S. securities, and does not reveal intra-quarter trading. For options, reported shares and value describe the underlying-share exposure; strike, expiry, premium, and written positions are not disclosed.