Reported 203,659 shares, up 203,634 (814536.0%) from the prior quarter.
Reported value 1230708.7%; share count 814536.0% vs. the prior quarter.
Reported position value by quarter
Each bar is a Form 13-F quarter-end snapshot. It does not show trades made within the quarter.
| Date | Holding Value |
|---|---|
| 2021-09-30 | 0 |
| 2021-12-31 | 0 |
| 2022-03-31 | 0 |
| 2023-03-31 | 46 |
| 2023-06-30 | 566172 |
| 2023-09-30 | 0 |
| 2024-03-31 | 243975 |
| 2024-06-30 | 0 |
| 2024-12-31 | 64368 |
| 2025-03-31 | 0 |
| 2026-03-31 | 151720 |
| 2026-06-30 | 1831222 |
Quarterly position history
How this manager's reported quarter-end position changed over time.
| Quarter | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Filed | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q2 2026 | Added | 209,163 | +189,382 (957.4%) | 0.12% | $1,831,222 | 2026-08-14 | |
| Q1 2026 | New | 19,781 | +19,781 (0.0%) | 0.01% | $151,720 | 2026-05-15 | |
| Q1 2025 | Reduced | 0 | -25,144 (-100.0%) | 0 | $0 | 2025-05-15 | |
| Q4 2024 | New | 25,144 | +25,144 (0.0%) | < 0.01% | $64,368 | 2025-02-14 | |
| Q2 2024 | Reduced | 0 | -45,433 (-100.0%) | 0 | $0 | 2024-08-14 | |
| Q1 2024 | New | 45,433 | +45,433 (0.0%) | 0.04% | $243,975 | 2024-05-15 | |
| Q3 2023 | Reduced | 0 | -203,659 (-100.0%) | 0 | $0 | 2023-11-13 | |
| Q2 2023 | Added | 203,659 | +203,634 (814536.0%) | 0.05% | $566,172 | 2023-08-14 | |
| Q1 2023 | New | 25 | +25 (0.0%) | < 0.01% | $46 | 2023-05-12 | |
| Q1 2022 | Reduced | 0 | -46 (-100.0%) | 0 | $0 | 2022-05-13 | |
| Q4 2021 | New | 46 | +46 (0.0%) | 0 | $0 | 2022-02-11 | |
| Q3 2021 | Reduced | 0 | -3,692 (-100.0%) | 0 | $0 | 2021-11-12 | |
|
Five years are shown. A free account unlocks the complete reported history.
Unlock full history
|
|||||||
Who else reported the position
161 managers reported IMMUNITYBIO INC COM (DE) for Q2 2023.
| Manager | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Tenure |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| VANGUARD GROUP INC | Added | 10,333,301 | +2,047,343 | < 0.01% | $28,726,578 | 10 qtrs |
| BlackRock Inc | Added | 9,498,666 | +2,533,147 | < 0.01% | $26,406,292 | 10 qtrs |
| STATE STREET CORPORATION | Added | 2,777,236 | +127,423 | < 0.01% | $7,720,716 | 10 qtrs |
| GEODE CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LLC | Added | 2,730,452 | +784,588 | < 0.01% | $7,590,656 | 10 qtrs |
| JPMorgan Chase & Co | Reduced | 1,478,953 | -134,344 | < 0.01% | $4,111,489 | 10 qtrs |
| NORTHERN TRUST CORPORATION | Added | 1,161,699 | +350,006 | < 0.01% | $3,229,523 | 10 qtrs |
| CREDIT SUISSE AG | Added | 1,016,494 | +126,795 | < 0.01% | $2,825,854 | 10 qtrs |
| CHARLES SCHWAB INVESTMENT MANAGEMENT INC | Added | 978,547 | +262,912 | < 0.01% | $2,720,361 | 10 qtrs |
| NATIONAL BANK OF CANADA FI | Added | 795,400 | +663,300 | < 0.01% | $2,179,396 | 7 qtrs |
| ALLEN HOLDING INC NY | Unchanged | 687,571 | 0 | 0.26% | $1,911,447 | 9 qtrs |
Filing details and methodology As reported
- Report period
- June 30, 2023
- Filed
- August 14, 2023
- Filing type
- 13F-HR
- Position type
- Stock
Voting authority reported
- Sole
- 203,659
- Shared
- 0
- None
- 0
“None” means the manager reported no voting authority for those shares on non-routine matters. It does not disclose why and is not evidence of securities lending.
Form 13-F is a delayed quarter-end snapshot of disclosed long Section 13(f) securities. It can be filed up to 45 days after quarter end, excludes short positions and most non-U.S. securities, and does not reveal intra-quarter trading. For options, reported shares and value describe the underlying-share exposure; strike, expiry, premium, and written positions are not disclosed.