Form 13-F position report

IMMUNITYBIO INC

Reported by Swiss National Bank

IBRX CUSIP 45256X103 Manager CIK 0001582202

Reported 652,400 shares, up 138,900 (27.0%) from the prior quarter.

Reported value 2.3%; share count 27.0% vs. the prior quarter.

Added
% of reported 13F value < 0.01% This manager · Q4 2025
Shares 652,400 Quarter-end amount reported
Reported value $1,291,752 Fair value at quarter end
Consecutive quarters held 20 Through Q4 2025

Reported position value by quarter

Reported position value by quarter

Each bar is a Form 13-F quarter-end snapshot. It does not show trades made within the quarter.

Reported position value by quarter
Date Holding Value
2021-09-30 1652000
2021-12-31 1046000
2022-03-31 1055000
2022-06-30 1046000
2022-09-30 1397000
2022-12-31 1470300
2023-03-31 471744
2023-06-30 791188
2023-09-30 480974
2023-12-31 1320762
2024-03-31 1412847
2024-06-30 1662792
2024-09-30 1004400
2024-12-31 701440
2025-03-31 1235304
2025-06-30 1112760
2025-09-30 1263210
2025-12-31 1291752
2026-03-31 5234008
2026-06-30 6321110

Quarterly position history

How this manager's reported quarter-end position changed over time.

20 quarters
Quarterly reported position history for IMMUNITYBIO INC held by Swiss National Bank.
Quarter Activity Shares Change % of reported 13F Reported value Filed Source filing
Q2 2026 Added 722,000 +39,600 (5.8%) < 0.01% $6,321,110 2026-08-11
Q1 2026 Added 682,400 +30,000 (4.6%) < 0.01% $5,234,008 2026-05-07
Q4 2025 Added 652,400 +138,900 (27.0%) < 0.01% $1,291,752 2026-02-12
Q3 2025 Added 513,500 +92,000 (21.8%) < 0.01% $1,263,210 2025-11-13
Q2 2025 Added 421,500 +11,100 (2.7%) < 0.01% $1,112,760 2025-08-12
Q1 2025 Added 410,400 +136,400 (49.8%) < 0.01% $1,235,304 2025-05-12
Q4 2024 Added 274,000 +4,000 (1.5%) < 0.01% $701,440 2025-02-10
Q3 2024 Added 270,000 +6,900 (2.6%) < 0.01% $1,004,400 2024-11-07
Q2 2024 Unchanged 263,100 0 (0.0%) < 0.01% $1,662,792 2024-08-08
Q1 2024 Unchanged 263,100 0 (0.0%) < 0.01% $1,412,847 2024-05-07
Q4 2023 Reduced 263,100 -21,500 (-7.6%) < 0.01% $1,320,762 2024-02-06
Q3 2023 Unchanged 284,600 0 (0.0%) < 0.01% $480,974 2023-11-08
Q2 2023 Added 284,600 +25,400 (9.8%) < 0.01% $791,188 2023-08-09
Q1 2023 Reduced 259,200 -30,800 (-10.6%) < 0.01% $471,744 2023-05-10
Q4 2022 Added 290,000 +8,900 (3.2%) < 0.01% $1,470,300 2023-02-08
Q3 2022 Unchanged 281,100 0 (0.0%) < 0.01% $1,397,000 2022-11-09
Q2 2022 Added 281,100 +93,100 (49.5%) < 0.01% $1,046,000 2022-08-09
Q1 2022 Added 188,000 +15,900 (9.2%) < 0.01% $1,055,000 2022-05-09
Q4 2021 Added 172,100 +2,500 (1.5%) < 0.01% $1,046,000 2022-02-08
Q3 2021 Added 169,600 +85,500 (101.7%) < 0.01% $1,652,000 2021-11-08
Five years are shown. A free account unlocks the complete reported history. Unlock full history

Who else reported the position

306 managers reported IMMUNITYBIO INC for Q4 2025.

Managers reporting IMMUNITYBIO INC in Q4 2025.
Manager Activity Shares Change % of reported 13F Reported value Tenure
VANGUARD GROUP INC Added 32,777,257 +5,122,052 < 0.01% $64,898,969 20 qtrs
BlackRock Inc Added 25,601,219 +5,790,256 < 0.01% $50,690,414 6 qtrs
STATE STREET CORPORATION Added 16,455,703 +5,139,890 < 0.01% $32,582,292 20 qtrs
JANE STREET GROUP LLC Added 14,224,224 +1,388,645 < 0.01% $28,163,963 20 qtrs
GEODE CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LLC Added 7,920,178 +1,030,113 < 0.01% $15,684,103 20 qtrs
The Goldman Sachs Group Inc Added 6,152,684 +5,012,001 < 0.01% $12,182,314 20 qtrs
MORGAN STANLEY Added 5,106,214 +1,732,644 < 0.01% $10,110,303 20 qtrs
TWO SIGMA INVESTMENTS LP Added 4,717,843 +2,109,983 0.01% $9,341,329 5 qtrs
SUSQUEHANNA INTERNATIONAL GROUP LLP Added 3,654,499 +1,011,845 < 0.01% $7,235,908 20 qtrs
Woodline Partners LP Reduced 3,446,540 -1,851,185 0.03% $6,824,149 7 qtrs
Premium adds each manager's conviction percentile across reporting peers.
Filing details and methodology As reported
Report period
December 31, 2025
Filed
February 12, 2026
Filing type
13F-HR
Position type
COM

Voting authority reported

Sole
652,400
Shared
0
None
0

“None” means the manager reported no voting authority for those shares on non-routine matters. It does not disclose why and is not evidence of securities lending.

Form 13-F is a delayed quarter-end snapshot of disclosed long Section 13(f) securities. It can be filed up to 45 days after quarter end, excludes short positions and most non-U.S. securities, and does not reveal intra-quarter trading. For options, reported shares and value describe the underlying-share exposure; strike, expiry, premium, and written positions are not disclosed.