Reported 360,213 shares, down 74,960 (17.2%) from the prior quarter.
Reported value 26.4%; share count -17.2% vs. the prior quarter.
Reported position value by quarter
Each bar is a Form 13-F quarter-end snapshot. It does not show trades made within the quarter.
| Date | Holding Value |
|---|---|
| 2021-09-30 | 8624000 |
| 2021-12-31 | 5772000 |
| 2022-03-31 | 4291000 |
| 2022-06-30 | 2138000 |
| 2022-09-30 | 3135000 |
| 2022-12-31 | 2139535 |
| 2023-03-31 | 792015 |
| 2023-06-30 | 1001392 |
| 2023-09-30 | 773398 |
| 2023-12-31 | 933921 |
| 2024-03-31 | 598154 |
| 2024-06-30 | 2395918 |
| 2024-09-30 | 1555172 |
| 2024-12-31 | 1443612 |
| 2025-03-31 | 2328148 |
| 2025-06-30 | 4889037 |
| 2025-09-30 | 6500929 |
| 2025-12-31 | 7235908 |
| 2026-03-31 | 9045047 |
| 2026-06-30 | 577488 |
Quarterly position history
How this manager's reported quarter-end position changed over time.
| Quarter | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Filed | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q2 2026 | Reduced | 65,961 | -1,113,315 (-94.4%) | < 0.01% | $577,488 | 2026-08-14 | |
| Q1 2026 | Reduced | 1,179,276 | -2,475,223 (-67.7%) | < 0.01% | $9,045,047 | 2026-05-15 | |
| Q4 2025 | Added | 3,654,499 | +1,011,845 (38.3%) | < 0.01% | $7,235,908 | 2026-02-17 | |
| Q3 2025 | Added | 2,642,654 | +790,746 (42.7%) | < 0.01% | $6,500,929 | 2025-11-14 | |
| Q2 2025 | Added | 1,851,908 | +1,078,437 (139.4%) | < 0.01% | $4,889,037 | 2025-08-14 | |
| Q1 2025 | Added | 773,471 | +209,560 (37.2%) | < 0.01% | $2,328,148 | 2025-05-14 | |
| Q4 2024 | Added | 563,911 | +145,854 (34.9%) | < 0.01% | $1,443,612 | 2025-02-14 | |
| Q3 2024 | Added | 418,057 | +38,956 (10.3%) | < 0.01% | $1,555,172 | 2024-11-14 | |
| Q2 2024 | Added | 379,101 | +267,713 (240.3%) | < 0.01% | $2,395,918 | 2024-08-15 | |
| Q1 2024 | Reduced | 111,388 | -74,652 (-40.1%) | < 0.01% | $598,154 | 2024-05-07 | |
| Q4 2023 | Reduced | 186,040 | -271,592 (-59.3%) | < 0.01% | $933,921 | 2024-02-14 | |
| Q3 2023 | Added | 457,632 | +97,419 (27.0%) | < 0.01% | $773,398 | 2023-11-14 | |
| Q2 2023 | Reduced | 360,213 | -74,960 (-17.2%) | < 0.01% | $1,001,392 | 2023-08-11 | |
| Q1 2023 | Added | 435,173 | +13,174 (3.1%) | < 0.01% | $792,015 | 2023-05-16 | |
| Q4 2022 | Reduced | 421,999 | -208,767 (-33.1%) | < 0.01% | $2,139,535 | 2023-02-14 | |
| Q3 2022 | Added | 630,766 | +56,047 (9.8%) | < 0.01% | $3,135,000 | 2022-11-14 | |
| Q2 2022 | Reduced | 574,719 | -190,221 (-24.9%) | < 0.01% | $2,138,000 | 2022-08-15 | |
| Q1 2022 | Reduced | 764,940 | -184,486 (-19.4%) | < 0.01% | $4,291,000 | 2022-05-16 | |
| Q4 2021 | Added | 949,426 | +63,982 (7.2%) | < 0.01% | $5,772,000 | 2022-02-14 | |
| Q3 2021 | Added | 885,444 | +120,263 (15.7%) | < 0.01% | $8,624,000 | 2021-11-15 | |
|
Five years are shown. A free account unlocks the complete reported history.
Unlock full history
|
|||||||
Who else reported the position
161 managers reported IMMUNITYBIO INC COM (DE) for Q2 2023.
| Manager | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Tenure |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| VANGUARD GROUP INC | Added | 10,333,301 | +2,047,343 | < 0.01% | $28,726,578 | 10 qtrs |
| BlackRock Inc | Added | 9,498,666 | +2,533,147 | < 0.01% | $26,406,292 | 10 qtrs |
| STATE STREET CORPORATION | Added | 2,777,236 | +127,423 | < 0.01% | $7,720,716 | 10 qtrs |
| GEODE CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LLC | Added | 2,730,452 | +784,588 | < 0.01% | $7,590,656 | 10 qtrs |
| JPMorgan Chase & Co | Reduced | 1,478,953 | -134,344 | < 0.01% | $4,111,489 | 10 qtrs |
| NORTHERN TRUST CORPORATION | Added | 1,161,699 | +350,006 | < 0.01% | $3,229,523 | 10 qtrs |
| CREDIT SUISSE AG | Added | 1,016,494 | +126,795 | < 0.01% | $2,825,854 | 10 qtrs |
| CHARLES SCHWAB INVESTMENT MANAGEMENT INC | Added | 978,547 | +262,912 | < 0.01% | $2,720,361 | 10 qtrs |
| NATIONAL BANK OF CANADA FI | Added | 795,400 | +663,300 | < 0.01% | $2,179,396 | 7 qtrs |
| ALLEN HOLDING INC NY | Unchanged | 687,571 | 0 | 0.26% | $1,911,447 | 9 qtrs |
Filing details and methodology As reported
- Report period
- June 30, 2023
- Filed
- August 11, 2023
- Filing type
- 13F-HR
- Position type
- COM
Voting authority reported
- Sole
- 360,213
- Shared
- 0
- None
- 0
“None” means the manager reported no voting authority for those shares on non-routine matters. It does not disclose why and is not evidence of securities lending.
Form 13-F is a delayed quarter-end snapshot of disclosed long Section 13(f) securities. It can be filed up to 45 days after quarter end, excludes short positions and most non-U.S. securities, and does not reveal intra-quarter trading. For options, reported shares and value describe the underlying-share exposure; strike, expiry, premium, and written positions are not disclosed.