Form 13-F position report

IMMUNOGEN INC

Reported by Altium Capital Management LP

IMGN CUSIP 45253H101 Manager CIK 0001746382

First reported at 485,000 shares this quarter.

New
% of reported 13F value 6.93% This manager · Q2 2023
Shares 485,000 Quarter-end amount reported
Reported value $9,151,950 Fair value at quarter end
Consecutive quarters held 1 Through Q2 2023

Reported position value by quarter

Reported position value by quarter

Each bar is a Form 13-F quarter-end snapshot. It does not show trades made within the quarter.

Reported position value by quarter
Date Holding Value
2022-03-31 4379000
2022-06-30 1260000
2022-09-30 0
2023-06-30 9151950
2023-09-30 11505750
2023-12-31 0

Quarterly position history

How this manager's reported quarter-end position changed over time.

6 quarters
Quarterly reported position history for IMMUNOGEN INC held by Altium Capital Management LP.
Quarter Activity Shares Change % of reported 13F Reported value Filed Source filing
Q4 2023 Reduced 0 -725,000 (-100.0%) 0 $0 2024-02-14
Q3 2023 Added 725,000 +240,000 (49.5%) 6.0% $11,505,750 2023-11-14
Q2 2023 New 485,000 +485,000 (0.0%) 6.93% $9,151,950 2023-08-14
Q3 2022 Reduced 0 -280,000 (-100.0%) 0 $0 2022-11-14
Q2 2022 Reduced 280,000 -640,000 (-69.6%) 0.5% $1,260,000 2022-08-15
Q1 2022 New 920,000 +920,000 (0.0%) 1.47% $4,379,000 2022-05-16

Who else reported the position

294 managers reported IMMUNOGEN INC for Q2 2023.

Managers reporting IMMUNOGEN INC in Q2 2023.
Manager Activity Shares Change % of reported 13F Reported value Tenure
BlackRock Inc Added 20,904,986 +2,908,657 0.01% $394,477,085 41 qtrs
VANGUARD GROUP INC Added 20,899,026 +5,930,704 < 0.01% $394,364,621 41 qtrs
Redmile Group LLC Added 17,730,417 +9,684,200 12.84% $334,572,969 26 qtrs
JANUS HENDERSON GROUP PLC Reduced 15,499,788 -950,293 0.18% $292,387,206 8 qtrs
WELLINGTON MANAGEMENT GROUP LLP Reduced 9,752,899 -111,886 0.03% $184,037,203 24 qtrs
Point72 Asset Management L P New 8,712,142 +8,712,142 0.49% $164,398,120 1 qtr
STATE STREET CORPORATION Reduced 7,938,914 -9,138,044 < 0.01% $149,807,307 41 qtrs
D E Shaw & Co Inc New 6,280,516 +6,280,516 0.12% $118,513,337 18 qtrs
Fairmount Funds Management LLC New 6,029,592 +6,029,592 16.04% $113,778,401 1 qtr
FMR LLC Added 5,612,742 +4,413,468 < 0.01% $105,912,442 15 qtrs
Premium adds each manager's conviction percentile across reporting peers.
Filing details and methodology As reported
Report period
June 30, 2023
Filed
August 14, 2023
Filing type
13F-HR
Position type
COM

Voting authority reported

Sole
485,000
Shared
0
None
0

“None” means the manager reported no voting authority for those shares on non-routine matters. It does not disclose why and is not evidence of securities lending.

Form 13-F is a delayed quarter-end snapshot of disclosed long Section 13(f) securities. It can be filed up to 45 days after quarter end, excludes short positions and most non-U.S. securities, and does not reveal intra-quarter trading. For options, reported shares and value describe the underlying-share exposure; strike, expiry, premium, and written positions are not disclosed.