Reported 280,000 shares, down 640,000 (69.6%) from the prior quarter.
Reported value -71.2%; share count -69.6% vs. the prior quarter.
Reported position value by quarter
Each bar is a Form 13-F quarter-end snapshot. It does not show trades made within the quarter.
| Date | Holding Value |
|---|---|
| 2022-03-31 | 4379000 |
| 2022-06-30 | 1260000 |
| 2022-09-30 | 0 |
| 2023-06-30 | 9151950 |
| 2023-09-30 | 11505750 |
| 2023-12-31 | 0 |
Quarterly position history
How this manager's reported quarter-end position changed over time.
| Quarter | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Filed | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q4 2023 | Reduced | 0 | -725,000 (-100.0%) | 0 | $0 | 2024-02-14 | |
| Q3 2023 | Added | 725,000 | +240,000 (49.5%) | 6.0% | $11,505,750 | 2023-11-14 | |
| Q2 2023 | New | 485,000 | +485,000 (0.0%) | 6.93% | $9,151,950 | 2023-08-14 | |
| Q3 2022 | Reduced | 0 | -280,000 (-100.0%) | 0 | $0 | 2022-11-14 | |
| Q2 2022 | Reduced | 280,000 | -640,000 (-69.6%) | 0.5% | $1,260,000 | 2022-08-15 | |
| Q1 2022 | New | 920,000 | +920,000 (0.0%) | 1.47% | $4,379,000 | 2022-05-16 |
Who else reported the position
224 managers reported IMMUNOGEN INC for Q2 2022.
| Manager | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Tenure |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| RA CAPITAL MANAGEMENT L P | Unchanged | 21,741,458 | 0 | 2.61% | $97,837,000 | 10 qtrs |
| STATE STREET CORPORATION | Added | 18,199,554 | +4,492,165 | < 0.01% | $81,898,000 | 37 qtrs |
| BlackRock Inc | Added | 17,877,269 | +1,444,336 | < 0.01% | $80,448,000 | 37 qtrs |
| VANGUARD GROUP INC | Added | 16,059,020 | +580,504 | < 0.01% | $72,266,000 | 37 qtrs |
| DEERFIELD MANAGEMENT COMPANY L P SERIES C | Added | 15,020,490 | +11,549,815 | 1.39% | $67,592,000 | 2 qtrs |
| ADAGE CAPITAL PARTNERS GP L L C | Unchanged | 11,586,193 | 0 | 0.12% | $52,138,000 | 7 qtrs |
| WELLINGTON MANAGEMENT GROUP LLP | Reduced | 10,717,085 | -2,346,399 | < 0.01% | $48,227,000 | 20 qtrs |
| Redmile Group LLC | Reduced | 9,141,045 | -76,900 | 1.57% | $41,135,000 | 22 qtrs |
| MORGAN STANLEY | Added | 5,485,767 | +241,147 | < 0.01% | $24,686,000 | 37 qtrs |
| Clearbridge Investments LLC | Reduced | 5,372,065 | -130,778 | 0.02% | $24,174,000 | 37 qtrs |
Filing details and methodology As reported
- Report period
- June 30, 2022
- Filed
- August 15, 2022
- Filing type
- 13F-HR
- Position type
- COM
Voting authority reported
- Sole
- 280,000
- Shared
- 0
- None
- 0
“None” means the manager reported no voting authority for those shares on non-routine matters. It does not disclose why and is not evidence of securities lending.
Form 13-F is a delayed quarter-end snapshot of disclosed long Section 13(f) securities. It can be filed up to 45 days after quarter end, excludes short positions and most non-U.S. securities, and does not reveal intra-quarter trading. For options, reported shares and value describe the underlying-share exposure; strike, expiry, premium, and written positions are not disclosed.