Reported 2,063,254 shares, down 135,173 (6.1%) from the prior quarter.
Reported value 75.3%; share count -6.1% vs. the prior quarter.
Reported position value by quarter
Each bar is a Form 13-F quarter-end snapshot. It does not show trades made within the quarter.
| Date | Holding Value |
|---|---|
| 2021-09-30 | 500000 |
| 2021-12-31 | 709000 |
| 2022-03-31 | 598000 |
| 2022-06-30 | 568000 |
| 2022-09-30 | 638000 |
| 2022-12-31 | 1074000 |
| 2023-03-31 | 3720120 |
| 2023-06-30 | 16273904 |
| 2023-09-30 | 34889037 |
| 2023-12-31 | 61175480 |
| 2024-03-31 | 0 |
Quarterly position history
How this manager's reported quarter-end position changed over time.
| Quarter | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Filed | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q1 2024 | Reduced | 0 | -2,063,254 (-100.0%) | 0 | $0 | 2024-05-10 | |
| Q4 2023 | Reduced | 2,063,254 | -135,173 (-6.1%) | < 0.01% | $61,175,480 | 2024-02-12 | |
| Q3 2023 | Added | 2,198,427 | +1,336,005 (154.9%) | < 0.01% | $34,889,037 | 2023-11-14 | |
| Q2 2023 | Reduced | 862,422 | -106,311 (-11.0%) | < 0.01% | $16,273,904 | 2023-08-11 | |
| Q1 2023 | Added | 968,733 | +752,266 (347.5%) | < 0.01% | $3,720,120 | 2023-05-11 | |
| Q4 2022 | Added | 216,467 | +82,963 (62.1%) | < 0.01% | $1,074,000 | 2023-02-13 | |
| Q3 2022 | Added | 133,504 | +7,452 (5.9%) | < 0.01% | $638,000 | 2022-11-14 | |
| Q2 2022 | Added | 126,052 | +479 (0.4%) | < 0.01% | $568,000 | 2022-08-11 | |
| Q1 2022 | Added | 125,573 | +30,112 (31.5%) | < 0.01% | $598,000 | 2022-05-11 | |
| Q4 2021 | Added | 95,461 | +7,191 (8.1%) | < 0.01% | $709,000 | 2022-02-10 | |
| Q3 2021 | Added | 88,270 | +1,258 (1.4%) | < 0.01% | $500,000 | 2021-11-12 | |
|
Five years are shown. A free account unlocks the complete reported history.
Unlock full history
|
|||||||
Who else reported the position
399 managers reported IMMUNOGEN INC for Q4 2023.
| Manager | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Tenure |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| VANGUARD GROUP INC | Added | 25,466,950 | +984,795 | 0.02% | $755,095,068 | 43 qtrs |
| RA CAPITAL MANAGEMENT L P | Added | 23,750,601 | +10,428,313 | 11.0% | $704,205,320 | 16 qtrs |
| BlackRock Inc | Added | 21,824,392 | +1,550,533 | 0.02% | $647,093,212 | 43 qtrs |
| Redmile Group LLC | Reduced | 16,423,922 | -1,079,495 | 17.42% | $486,969,287 | 28 qtrs |
| JANUS HENDERSON GROUP PLC | Reduced | 11,043,986 | -6,640,830 | 0.2% | $327,488,981 | 10 qtrs |
| STATE STREET CORPORATION | Reduced | 8,075,671 | -1,476,181 | 0.01% | $239,443,645 | 43 qtrs |
| Fairmount Funds Management LLC | Unchanged | 5,929,592 | 0 | 18.58% | $175,812,403 | 3 qtrs |
| Pentwater Capital Management LP | New | 5,662,500 | +5,662,500 | 1.88% | $167,893,125 | 1 qtr |
| NORGES BANK | Added | 5,539,334 | +3,484,245 | 0.03% | $164,241,253 | 3 qtrs |
| GEODE CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LLC | Added | 5,382,875 | +482,900 | 0.02% | $159,620,266 | 43 qtrs |
Filing details and methodology As reported
- Report period
- December 31, 2023
- Filed
- February 12, 2024
- Filing type
- 13F-HR
- Position type
- COMMON
Voting authority reported
- Sole
- 1,042,531
- Shared
- 23,856
- None
- 996,867
“None” means the manager reported no voting authority for those shares on non-routine matters. It does not disclose why and is not evidence of securities lending.
Form 13-F is a delayed quarter-end snapshot of disclosed long Section 13(f) securities. It can be filed up to 45 days after quarter end, excludes short positions and most non-U.S. securities, and does not reveal intra-quarter trading. For options, reported shares and value describe the underlying-share exposure; strike, expiry, premium, and written positions are not disclosed.