Reported 220,000 shares, up 180,000 (450.0%) from the prior quarter.
Reported value 226.6%; share count 450.0% vs. the prior quarter.
Reported position value by quarter
Each bar is a Form 13-F quarter-end snapshot. It does not show trades made within the quarter.
| Date | Holding Value |
|---|---|
| 2023-03-31 | 99997000 |
| 2023-06-30 | 80621000 |
| 2023-09-30 | 59030000 |
| 2023-12-31 | 59873000 |
| 2024-03-31 | 59047600 |
| 2024-06-30 | 44883400 |
| 2024-09-30 | 56076300 |
| 2024-12-31 | 5345200 |
| 2025-03-31 | 17454800 |
| 2025-06-30 | 0 |
Quarterly position history
How this manager's reported quarter-end position changed over time.
| Quarter | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Filed | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q2 2025 | Reduced | 0 | -220,000 (-100.0%) | 0 | $0 | 2025-08-14 | |
| Q1 2025 | Added | 220,000 | +180,000 (450.0%) | 0.23% | $17,454,800 | 2025-05-15 | |
| Q4 2024 | Reduced | 40,000 | -390,000 (-90.7%) | 0.07% | $5,345,200 | 2025-02-14 | |
| Q3 2024 | Unchanged | 430,000 | 0 (0.0%) | 0.57% | $56,076,300 | 2024-11-14 | |
| Q2 2024 | Unchanged | 430,000 | 0 (0.0%) | 0.41% | $44,883,400 | 2024-08-14 | |
| Q1 2024 | Unchanged | 430,000 | 0 (0.0%) | 0.5% | $59,047,600 | 2024-05-15 | |
| Q4 2023 | Unchanged | 430,000 | 0 (0.0%) | 0.55% | $59,873,000 | 2024-02-14 | |
| Q3 2023 | Unchanged | 430,000 | 0 (0.0%) | 0.49% | $59,030,000 | 2023-11-14 | |
| Q2 2023 | Unchanged | 430,000 | 0 (0.0%) | 0.52% | $80,621,000 | 2023-08-14 | |
| Q1 2023 | New | 430,000 | +430,000 (0.0%) | 0.45% | $99,997,000 | 2023-05-15 |
Who else reported the position
930 managers reported * ILLUMINA INC for Q1 2025.
| Manager | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Tenure |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Capital World Investors | Added | 18,899,411 | +874,110 | 0.24% | $1,499,482,664 | 6 qtrs |
| BlackRock Inc | Reduced | 18,737,109 | -579,508 | 0.03% | $1,486,602,239 | 3 qtrs |
| VANGUARD GROUP INC | Added | 16,371,662 | +558,243 | 0.02% | $1,298,927,663 | 48 qtrs |
| STATE STREET CORPORATION | Added | 5,851,870 | +58,313 | 0.02% | $464,287,366 | 48 qtrs |
| WCM INVESTMENT MANAGEMENT LLC | Added | 4,179,011 | +49,156 | 0.86% | $334,320,880 | 27 qtrs |
| LOOMIS SAYLES & CO L P | Reduced | 4,147,212 | -62,948 | 0.48% | $329,039,000 | 21 qtrs |
| Corvex Management LP | Added | 3,829,608 | +2,129,449 | 11.5% | $303,841,099 | 6 qtrs |
| BAILLIE GIFFORD & CO | Reduced | 3,010,792 | -7,401 | 0.21% | $238,876,237 | 48 qtrs |
| BROWN ADVISORY INC | Added | 2,909,228 | +996,589 | 0.33% | $230,818,149 | 48 qtrs |
| GEODE CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LLC | Added | 2,847,845 | +114,185 | 0.02% | $225,461,752 | 48 qtrs |
Filing details and methodology As reported
- Report period
- March 31, 2025
- Filed
- May 15, 2025
- Filing type
- 13F-HR
- Position type
- COM
Voting authority reported
- Sole
- 0
- Shared
- 220,000
- None
- 0
“None” means the manager reported no voting authority for those shares on non-routine matters. It does not disclose why and is not evidence of securities lending.
Form 13-F is a delayed quarter-end snapshot of disclosed long Section 13(f) securities. It can be filed up to 45 days after quarter end, excludes short positions and most non-U.S. securities, and does not reveal intra-quarter trading. For options, reported shares and value describe the underlying-share exposure; strike, expiry, premium, and written positions are not disclosed.