Reported 430,000 shares, unchanged from the prior quarter.
Reported value -1.4%; share count 0.0% vs. the prior quarter.
Reported position value by quarter
Each bar is a Form 13-F quarter-end snapshot. It does not show trades made within the quarter.
| Date | Holding Value |
|---|---|
| 2023-03-31 | 99997000 |
| 2023-06-30 | 80621000 |
| 2023-09-30 | 59030000 |
| 2023-12-31 | 59873000 |
| 2024-03-31 | 59047600 |
| 2024-06-30 | 44883400 |
| 2024-09-30 | 56076300 |
| 2024-12-31 | 5345200 |
| 2025-03-31 | 17454800 |
| 2025-06-30 | 0 |
Quarterly position history
How this manager's reported quarter-end position changed over time.
| Quarter | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Filed | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q2 2025 | Reduced | 0 | -220,000 (-100.0%) | 0 | $0 | 2025-08-14 | |
| Q1 2025 | Added | 220,000 | +180,000 (450.0%) | 0.23% | $17,454,800 | 2025-05-15 | |
| Q4 2024 | Reduced | 40,000 | -390,000 (-90.7%) | 0.07% | $5,345,200 | 2025-02-14 | |
| Q3 2024 | Unchanged | 430,000 | 0 (0.0%) | 0.57% | $56,076,300 | 2024-11-14 | |
| Q2 2024 | Unchanged | 430,000 | 0 (0.0%) | 0.41% | $44,883,400 | 2024-08-14 | |
| Q1 2024 | Unchanged | 430,000 | 0 (0.0%) | 0.5% | $59,047,600 | 2024-05-15 | |
| Q4 2023 | Unchanged | 430,000 | 0 (0.0%) | 0.55% | $59,873,000 | 2024-02-14 | |
| Q3 2023 | Unchanged | 430,000 | 0 (0.0%) | 0.49% | $59,030,000 | 2023-11-14 | |
| Q2 2023 | Unchanged | 430,000 | 0 (0.0%) | 0.52% | $80,621,000 | 2023-08-14 | |
| Q1 2023 | New | 430,000 | +430,000 (0.0%) | 0.45% | $99,997,000 | 2023-05-15 |
Who else reported the position
901 managers reported * ILLUMINA INC for Q1 2024.
| Manager | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Tenure |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| VANGUARD GROUP INC | Added | 18,245,041 | +66,528 | 0.05% | $2,505,409,031 | 44 qtrs |
| BlackRock Inc | Added | 13,811,060 | +508,061 | 0.04% | $1,896,534,788 | 44 qtrs |
| STATE STREET CORPORATION | Added | 6,812,291 | +88,675 | 0.04% | $935,463,800 | 44 qtrs |
| EDGEWOOD MANAGEMENT LLC | Reduced | 6,655,749 | -222,746 | 2.45% | $913,967,453 | 44 qtrs |
| BAILLIE GIFFORD & CO | Added | 5,736,418 | +460,649 | 0.61% | $787,724,920 | 44 qtrs |
| LOOMIS SAYLES & CO L P | Reduced | 4,412,277 | -12,411 | 0.86% | $605,893,000 | 17 qtrs |
| GEODE CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LLC | Added | 3,749,045 | +114,869 | 0.05% | $513,584,277 | 44 qtrs |
| JANUS HENDERSON GROUP PLC | Reduced | 3,684,585 | -717,795 | 0.28% | $505,965,060 | 44 qtrs |
| MORGAN STANLEY | Reduced | 3,607,967 | -90,262 | 0.04% | $495,446,360 | 44 qtrs |
| WCM INVESTMENT MANAGEMENT LLC | Added | 3,377,221 | +3,232,418 | 1.1% | $463,759,988 | 23 qtrs |
Filing details and methodology As reported
- Report period
- March 31, 2024
- Filed
- May 15, 2024
- Filing type
- 13F-HR
- Position type
- COM
Voting authority reported
- Sole
- 0
- Shared
- 430,000
- None
- 0
“None” means the manager reported no voting authority for those shares on non-routine matters. It does not disclose why and is not evidence of securities lending.
Form 13-F is a delayed quarter-end snapshot of disclosed long Section 13(f) securities. It can be filed up to 45 days after quarter end, excludes short positions and most non-U.S. securities, and does not reveal intra-quarter trading. For options, reported shares and value describe the underlying-share exposure; strike, expiry, premium, and written positions are not disclosed.