Form 13-F position report

IKENA ONCOLOGY INC

Reported by BlackRock Inc

IKNA CUSIP 45175G108 Manager CIK 0001364742

Reported 287,748 shares, down 1,205,413 (80.7%) from the prior quarter.

Reported value -86.0%; share count -80.7% vs. the prior quarter.

Reduced
% of reported 13F value < 0.01% This manager · Q2 2022
Shares 287,748 Quarter-end amount reported
Reported value $1,275,000 Fair value at quarter end
Consecutive quarters held 6 Through Q2 2022

Reported position value by quarter

Reported position value by quarter

Each bar is a Form 13-F quarter-end snapshot. It does not show trades made within the quarter.

Reported position value by quarter
Date Holding Value
2021-09-30 6107000
2021-12-31 17102000
2022-03-31 9108000
2022-06-30 1275000
2022-09-30 1783000
2022-12-31 812406
2023-03-31 1059956
2023-06-30 8313770
2023-09-30 6262024
2023-12-31 3660567
2024-03-31 2596827
2024-06-30 585489
2024-09-30 609264
2024-12-31 577502
2025-03-31 446251
2025-06-30 479634
2025-09-30 0

Quarterly position history

How this manager's reported quarter-end position changed over time.

17 quarters
Quarterly reported position history for IKENA ONCOLOGY INC held by BlackRock Inc.
Quarter Activity Shares Change % of reported 13F Reported value Filed Source filing
Q3 2025 Reduced 0 -357,936 (-100.0%) 0 $0 2025-11-12
Q2 2025 Added 357,936 +9,302 (2.7%) < 0.01% $479,634 2025-08-12
Q1 2025 Reduced 348,634 -3,502 (-1.0%) < 0.01% $446,251 2025-05-02
Q4 2024 Reduced 352,136 -40 (0.0%) < 0.01% $577,502 2025-02-07
Q3 2024 New 352,176 +352,176 (0.0%) < 0.01% $609,264 2024-11-13
Q2 2024 Reduced 354,842 -1,473,910 (-80.6%) < 0.01% $585,489 2024-08-13
Q1 2024 Reduced 1,828,752 -29,404 (-1.6%) < 0.01% $2,596,827 2024-05-10
Q4 2023 Added 1,858,156 +411,961 (28.5%) < 0.01% $3,660,567 2024-02-13
Q3 2023 Added 1,446,195 +178,852 (14.1%) < 0.01% $6,262,024 2023-11-13
Q2 2023 Added 1,267,343 +960,109 (312.5%) < 0.01% $8,313,770 2023-08-11
Q1 2023 Added 307,234 +1,818 (0.6%) < 0.01% $1,059,956 2023-05-12
Q4 2022 Reduced 305,416 -196,736 (-39.2%) < 0.01% $812,406 2023-02-13
Q3 2022 Added 502,152 +214,404 (74.5%) < 0.01% $1,783,000 2022-11-14
Q2 2022 Reduced 287,748 -1,205,413 (-80.7%) < 0.01% $1,275,000 2022-08-12
Q1 2022 Added 1,493,161 +129,284 (9.5%) < 0.01% $9,108,000 2022-05-12
Q4 2021 Added 1,363,877 +879,946 (181.8%) < 0.01% $17,102,000 2022-02-10
Q3 2021 Added 483,931 +34,193 (7.6%) < 0.01% $6,107,000 2021-11-09
Five years are shown. A free account unlocks the complete reported history. Unlock full history

Who else reported the position

61 managers reported IKENA ONCOLOGY INC for Q2 2022.

Managers reporting IKENA ONCOLOGY INC in Q2 2022.
Manager Activity Shares Change % of reported 13F Reported value Tenure
Atlas Venture Life Science Advisors LLC Unchanged 5,018,178 0 3.72% $22,231,000 3 qtrs
FMR LLC Reduced 4,395,719 -268,742 < 0.01% $19,473,000 6 qtrs
ORBIMED ADVISORS LLC Unchanged 2,933,941 0 0.24% $12,997,000 6 qtrs
BVF INC IL Added 2,503,071 +1,500 0.54% $11,089,000 6 qtrs
Omega Fund Management LLC Unchanged 2,249,123 0 3.18% $9,964,000 6 qtrs
CITADEL ADVISORS LLC Reduced 2,126,401 -896 < 0.01% $9,420,000 6 qtrs
Artal Group S A Unchanged 1,549,513 0 0.37% $6,864,000 6 qtrs
CHI Advisors LLC Added 1,090,937 +276,182 1.85% $4,833,000 6 qtrs
Verition Fund Management LLC New 1,021,890 +1,021,890 0.09% $4,527,000 1 qtr
Point72 Asset Management L P Added 688,696 +340,000 0.01% $3,051,000 2 qtrs
Premium adds each manager's conviction percentile across reporting peers.
Filing details and methodology As reported
Report period
June 30, 2022
Filed
August 12, 2022
Filing type
13F-HR
Position type
COM

Voting authority reported

Sole
287,748
Shared
0
None
0

“None” means the manager reported no voting authority for those shares on non-routine matters. It does not disclose why and is not evidence of securities lending.

Form 13-F is a delayed quarter-end snapshot of disclosed long Section 13(f) securities. It can be filed up to 45 days after quarter end, excludes short positions and most non-U.S. securities, and does not reveal intra-quarter trading. For options, reported shares and value describe the underlying-share exposure; strike, expiry, premium, and written positions are not disclosed.